Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elizabeth Bassinger
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 12-4
P. Chaffe
Jamestown
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 8
184
02/06
L
TF 16-1 6:35
E. Ramos
Jamestown
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 4
184
01/09
L
F 2-0 2:53
H. Planansky
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Hastings Open
2nd Wrestleback/Rd2
184
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Leicht
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Hastings Open
Round 1
184
12/17
L
F 3-2 2:47
A. Hamilton
Grand View (Iowa)
Grand View (Iowa) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
---
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. McCreadie
Morningside
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 5
197
12/05
L
DEC 6-5
T. Unongo
Doane University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 2
197
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:52
C. Engelbrecht
---
Last Chance Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:06
W. Allen
---
Last Chance Invite
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
174
02/15
W
F 0-0 4:37
S. Easley
---
Last Chance Invite
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
174
02/15
W
DEC 11-6
K. Hefley
Central
Last Chance Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Coleman
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 5
174
02/01
L
DEC 7-3
G. Cornwell
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
174
02/01
W
DEC 6-4
H. Meyer
Northwestern
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
174
12/15
L
F 9-4 6:55
M. Retano
---
Eagle Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:40
j. deckert
---
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:13
J. Leicht
Briar Cliff
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/23
L
F 2-0 2:15
L. Koedam
Iowa Lakes
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
184
11/23
L
TF 15-0 6:17
M. Kotschevar
Minnesota State Moorhead
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-0 1:21
B. Joiner
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
174
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
B. Tessau
Iowa State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
174
01/19
L
MD 14-3
A. Lamm
---
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:26
B. Kraye
---
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
01/05
L
DEC 11-4
D. Loeffler
North Iowa Area Community College
Central Under Armour Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
01/05
L
F 0-0 4:05
S. Langley
Simpson
Central Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
12/17
L
F 0-0 5:49
T. Hall
---
Chandler Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/08
L
DEC 5-3
T. Mendoza
---
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
184
12/08
L
TF 19-3 5:13
M. Hernandez
---
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
184
12/01
L
F 0-0 4:45
D. Huntoon
Buena Vista
BVU Open
Round 2
184
12/01
L
MD 14-1
J. Henry
Wartburg
BVU Open
Round 1
184
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:08
T. Smith
Jamestown
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 7
174
02/03
L
F 6-3 2:01
H. Haman
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
174
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:20
D. Gainer
St Johns University
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:34
B. O`Reilly
---
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
A. McCracken
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
01/06
W
F 0-0 6:01
W. Ngegwe
University of the Ozarks
Central Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
B. Alegret-Proper
Central (IA)
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:43
T. Vermaas
---
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
X. Miller
---
Doane University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Meck
---
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
12/02
L
MD 11-0
A. Thompson
---
BVU Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
174 B
12/02
W
MD 16-5
A. McCracken
---
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
174 B
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
M. Kent
Ellsworth
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174 B
11/19
W
DEF 0-1 2:07
R. Gonzalez
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/18
L
F 6-0 1:32
D. Chery
Concordia (Neb.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Miles
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/11
L
DEC 5-3 SV
Z. Westergaard
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
174
11/11
W
DEC 16-14
T. Wernsman
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
174
11/11
L
DEC 14-11
G. Kenkel
Wayne State College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
174
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022