Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jase Grunder
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Erie
Erie Prophetstown
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0 2:51
B. Mann
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st WB
1A 120
02/20
L
DEC 12-7
L. Neuleib
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 120
02/15
W
DEC 1-0
J. Resendez
Marengo
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/15
W
DEC 7-1
J. Gillen
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/15
L
DEC 3-2
P. Mordick
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 8-2 5:59
B. Virgo
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 9-4
M. Harris
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Placement Matches
120
02/08
W
MD 11-3
P. Smith
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Semis and WB3
120
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:29
E. Ware
Rock Island (Alleman)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Quarters and WB1
120
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
R. Nilo
Milton
Bob Lueders Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
DEC 8-3
B. Fosdick
Fulton
Bob Lueders Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
E. Forker
Davenport Assumption
Bob Lueders Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
DEC 7-5
K. Bossom
Central DeWitt
Bob Lueders Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/27
W
F 11-3 1:30
M. Tipsword
Cumberland
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:13
G. Hoyt
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/27
W
F 7-0 1:43
A. York
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/27
W
DEC 4-3
C. Keepes
Mt. Carmel
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
12/27
W
F 9-2 1:31
J. Barham
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/27
W
F 8-0 3:01
C. Miller
Petersburg PORTA
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/27
W
F 13-3 3:09
G. Thombleson
Mt. Carmel
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/14
W
DEC 11-4
A. Marlett
Hampshire
42nd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Championship
120
12/14
W
DEC 5-1
B. Vogel
---
42nd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Semifinals
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Miller
Pleasant Valley (IA)
42nd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022