Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter McAvoy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
3A Yamhill-Carlton 2
Yamhill-Carlton
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Logan
South Umpqua
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
3A-195
02/24
L
MD 13-4
D. Kerr
La Pine
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
3A-195
02/24
L
DEC 3-2
B. Chilgren
Harrisburg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
3A-195
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
S. Gallego
North Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
3A-195
02/02
W
DEC 9-3
P. Cisneros
Dayton
League Duals
Round 1
195
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Neto
Neah-Kah-Nie
2nd League Duals
Round 1
195
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Neto
Neah-Kah-Nie
2nd League Duals
Round 1
195
02/02
W
F 0-0
S. Irwin
Warrenton
League Dual 2
Round 1
195
02/02
L
MD 15-2
M. Mauck
Banks
2nd League Duals
Round 1
195
01/29
W
F 2-2 2:11
S. Lieuallen
Amity
Golden Yam Challenge
Placement (16 Man)
195
01/28
W
DEC 7-3
B. Baller
Willamina
Golden Yam Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 16-3 4:34
H. Forster
Vernonia
Golden Yam Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0
M. Chapman
Kennedy
YC Duals
Round 1
190
01/25
W
F 0-0
D. Bergby
Scio
YC Duals
Round 1
190
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:46
P. Hughes
Harrisburg
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis (4 Team)
197
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-3 1:35
A. Brown
Banks
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Placement (4 Team)
197
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:44
A. Conkling
South Umpqua
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
197
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:04
M. Mauck
Banks
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
222
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
A. Matlock
Coquille
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
C. Greenlaw
Willamina/Falls City
OSAA/OnPoint 3A State Championships
Conso Semi
195
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
A. Wells
Irrigon
OSAA/OnPoint 3A State Championships
Conso Quarter
195
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
C. Simmons
South Umpqua
OSAA/OnPoint 3A State Championships
Quarters
195
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
A. Aguirre-Rodriguez
3A Taft
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Finals (8 Team)
195
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
D. Hankey
3A La Pine
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/15
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:51
J. Smith
3A Warrenton
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
R. Nelson
3A Willamina/Falls City
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
B. Reedy
3A South Umpqua
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
01/09
L
F 2-1 0:50
J. Smith
Warrenton
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Cons. Semis (18 Man)
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 2:32
A. Brunner
Dayton
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
220
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. West
Vernonia
Dayton Invitational - Boys
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:45
E. Canales-Perez
Taft
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Cons. Round 1 (18 Man)
220
01/08
L
F 2-2 0:58
P. Cisneros
Dayton
Dayton Invitational - Boys
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 14-3 1:38
B. Clayburn
2a/1a Coquille
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Nordstom
3a Scio
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
170
01/17
L
F 16-2 2:19
H. Gunderson
3a Burns
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
170
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Beauchamp
2a/1a Central Linn
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
170
01/17
L
F 8-1 1:32
I. Schaefer
2a/1a Crane
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
170
01/17
L
F 5-0 1:19
T. Payne
2a/1a Monroe
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024