May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Wurzbach
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Newsome
Prosper Rock Hill
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 10-9
T. Clark
Lakewood Ranch
FHSAA 3A D7
Placements
113
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:59
E. Antonio
Plant City
FHSAA 3A D7
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
113
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:24
A. Samuels
---
FHSAA 3A D7
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
113
02/18
W
DEC 14-8
T. Clark
Lakewood Ranch
FHSAA 3A D7
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
113
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:42
H. Smith
Durant
2022 Federal Division Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:00
A. Calzadilla
Dr. Lennard Sr
2022 Federal Division Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/11
L
DEC 10-7
J. ELLIS
---
2022 Federal Division Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 10-14 4:21
C. Stibich
Lennard
3A District 7
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
113
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:04
A. Torres
Lakewood Ranch
3A District 7
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:30
E. Antonio-Alonzo
Plant City
3A District 7
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 10-0 2:17
D. Banda
Frisco Heritage
2021 UIL Boys District 8-5A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
04/07
W
F 7-0 1:43
G. Prescott
Frisco Memorial
2021 UIL Boys District 8-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
04/07
L
F 16-3 4:26
J. Weatherall
---
2021 UIL Boys District 8-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022