Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
LAYTON SMAIL
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Kentwood
Kentwood (Male)
Kentwood HS
Kentwood Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-4
C. Bahl
Union
Mat Classic XXXII
2nd Wrestleback
4A 145
02/21
L
MD 8-0
M. Zamora
Moses Lake
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
4A 145
02/21
W
DEC 10-9
T. Smith
Curtis
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
4A 145
02/15
W
MD 10-1
S. McConville
Kennedy Catholic
WIAA 4A Region 3
3rd Place
145
02/15
W
F 8-1 2:05
C. Guarnes
Thomas Jefferson
WIAA 4A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/15
L
TF 23-6 4:40
S. Starren
Tahoma
WIAA 4A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 6-1 2:34
D. Smith
Auburn
WIAA 4A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:38
S. McConville
Kennedy Catholic
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
3/4 Place
145
02/08
W
F 8-0 2:21
B. Black
Tahoma
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 7-1
M. Pena
---
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 4-1 0:58
J. Trinh
Kentwood
NPSL Cascade Division Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
DEC 9-4
C. Rosalin
Timberline
Jaguar Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 18-5 5:58
D. Shaffer
Arlington
Jaguar Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:22
J. Castillo
Sehome
Jaguar Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:19
C. Gee-Lafollette
---
Jaguar Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
A. Rapelje
---
Marysville Premier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 4-0
K. Petraborg
Granite Falls
Marysville Premier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 7-1 3:36
A. Humoud
Marysville Pilchuck
Marysville Premier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 6-1 2:36
J. Beer
Bethel
Marysville Premier
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/28
L
DEC 9-6
E. Marquez
Bellingham
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Placement Round 10
145
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
E. Volk
Seton Catholic
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Cons Semis Round 9
145
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
A. Nicacio
Union
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Semis Round 8
145
12/28
W
DEC 8-1
J. Morales
Selah
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 7
145
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
T. Blasingame
Westview
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Quarters Round 6
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Lopez
Orting
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 4
145
12/27
W
F 12-2 4:33
M. James
Eatonville
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 2
145
12/27
W
F 5-0 0:45
L. Olsen
Onalaska
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 1
145
12/14
L
DEC 6-0
M. Worthington
Newberg
Rose City Championship
Consolation Round 6 (6)
152
12/14
L
F 11-2 3:56
C. Brunson
---
Rose City Championship
Quarters (3)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Rodriguez
Glencoe
Rose City Championship
Championship Round 3 (6)
152
12/13
W
F 2-0 3:50
I. Gonzalez
---
Rose City Championship
Championship Round 2 (6 then 9)
152
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Spencer
Sweet Home
Rose City Championship
Championship Round 1 (9/11)
152
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
D. Leach
Shorewood
Edmonds Invite 2019
Finals
152
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
E. Osso
---
Edmonds Invite 2019
semis
152
12/07
W
F 6-4 5:55
J. Helm
Union
Edmonds Invite 2019
quarters
152
12/07
W
F 9-0 3:58
G. Price
Arlington
Edmonds Invite 2019
round 2
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 2-0
I. Romero
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
4A 145
02/15
L
DEC 9-8
A. Russell
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
4A 145
02/02
W
F 5-5 1:47
Y. Apollon
Kent Meridian
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
3/4 Place
145
02/02
W
F 4-0 3:38
J. Clark
---
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 6-6 3:54
J. Gayles
Kentridge
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 8-5 3:05
H. Kagen
Tahoma
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 12-2 3:42
J. Lakey
Prosser
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Placement
138
12/29
L
DEC 9-7
L. Smith
---
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Cons Semis
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
E. Jimenez
Tigard
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Semis Cons Round 6
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Davis
Heritage
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 5
138
12/29
W
F 3-3 3:41
M. Fuentes
Columbia River
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Quarters Cons Round 4
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Wall
West Linn
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 3
138
12/28
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Blas
Bethel
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Ch Round 3 Cons Round 2
138
12/28
W
F 8-0 1:41
T. Rudolph
Graham-Kapowsin
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Ch Round 2
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 4:28
C. Piccio
Bellarmine Prep (Male)
Rogers Holiday Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
12/08
L
MD 18-5
M. Monroy
Thurston
Rose City Championship
Consolation Round 6 (6)
145
12/08
W
F 4-5 3:30
A. Russell
---
Rose City Championship
Consolation Round 5 (3)
145
12/08
W
F 7-1 1:57
G. Walberg
Sweet Home
Rose City Championship
Consolation Round 4 (9/11)
145
12/08
L
DEC 4-1
C. Brunson
---
Rose City Championship
Championship Round 3 (5/6)
145
12/07
W
F 7-2 2:25
R. Medina
Hillsboro
Rose City Championship
Championship Round 2 (9/11)
145
12/02
W
F 2-5 2:37
D. Tuohimaa
Everett
Edmonds Invite 2018
Finals
145
12/01
W
MD 10-1
D. Bui
Hazen
Edmonds Invite 2018
semis
145
12/01
W
F 7-1 4:40
E. Pruchno
Mercer Island
Edmonds Invite 2018
quarters
145
12/01
W
TF 15-0 3:20
D. MENDOZA
Burlington-Edison
Edmonds Invite 2018
round 2
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-1
J. Walker
Puyallup HS
Mat Classic XXX
2nd Wrestleback
4A 126
02/17
L
DEC 5-1
J. Walker
---
Mat Classic XXX
2nd Wrestleback
4A 126
02/16
W
DEC 5-2
J. Lumar
Lake Stevens HS
Mat Classic XXX
Quarters & 1st WB
4A 126
02/16
W
DEC 5-2
J. Lumar
Lake Stevens HS
Mat Classic XXX
Quarters & 1st WB
4A 126
02/16
L
DEC 10-4
K. Santoyo
Chiawana HS
Mat Classic XXX
Round 1
4A 126
02/16
L
DEC 10-4
K. Santoyo
Chiawana HS
Mat Classic XXX
Round 1
4A 126
02/10
L
TF 17-0 4:17
S. Starren
Tahoma Hs
WIAA 4A Region 2 Boys
Championship
126
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
I. Tsang
Woodinville Hs
WIAA 4A Region 2 Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 7-1 5:12
B. Lee
Issaquah Hs
WIAA 4A Region 2 Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
S. Starren
Tahoma
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
1st Place
126
02/03
W
DEC 3-1
S. Son
Kent Meridian
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Champlain
Kentwood
NPSL - 4A Cascade Division Leagues
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 8-0 2:57
D. Purdy
Kent Meridian HS
Kent Meridian HS @ Kentwood
Round 1
126
12/02
W
DEC 12-9
A. Lamaj
Highline
Edmonds Invite 2017
5th
126
12/02
W
F 10-0 4:12
D. Ramirez
Everett
Edmonds Invite 2017
Quarter Loosers
126
12/02
L
MD 14-1
I. Lopez
---
Edmonds Invite 2017
Quaterfinals
126
12/02
W
DEC 11-6
E. Gandert
---
Edmonds Invite 2017
Championship Round Two
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:38
T. Wright
Todd Beamer
Edmonds Invite 2017
Championship Round One
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 3-5 2:25
S. Son
Kent Meridian
NPSL Sub-Regional
3/4 Place
120
02/04
W
F 3-0 2:53
R. Landon
Mount Rainier
NPSL Sub-Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/04
L
DEC 7-2
J. Novak
Tahoma
NPSL Sub-Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
M. Brummitt
Hazen
NPSL Sub-Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
DEC 6-2
E. Boakye-Ansah
Edmonds-Woodway
Edmonds Invite
Placement (4 Man)
117-118
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Carpenter
Shorewood
Edmonds Invite
Semis (4 Man)
117-118
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020