Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Pasley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
JJ Pearce
Richardson Pearce
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:34
R. Junco
Rockwall
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
1st
285
02/09
W
F 5-0 3:54
A. Aradillas
Richardson Berkner
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Round 4 - Semi and Cons Quarters
285
02/09
W
F 3-0 0:28
E. Clemons
Richardson Berkner
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Round 2
285
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:58
A. Miller
Plano East
Richardson Pearce @ Plano East
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 3-0 2:08
R. Black
Argyle
The Nest Boy`s Invitational
PLACEMENT ROUNDS
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Cook
Benbrook
The Nest Boy`s Invitational
ROUND 5
285
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
A. Cardenas
Benbrook
The Nest Boy`s Invitational
ROUND 4
285
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
A. Lyon
Boswell
The Nest Boy`s Invitational
ROUND 2
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:45
G. Agudike
Sam Houston
The Nest Boy`s Invitational
ROUND 1
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:58
X. Cole
Wylie East
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Cons Semi
285
12/18
W
DEC 1-0
C. Mansanales
Princeton
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Cons Quarters
285
12/18
L
F 2-1 3:21
A. Gamez
Wylie
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Round 2
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
W
F 2-0 3:06
R. Junco
Rockwall
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
3rd
285
04/05
W
DEC 8-1
J. Chesney
Dallas Jesuit
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Cons Semi-Finals
285
04/05
L
F 4-0 1:14
J. Ramos
Dallas Skyline
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Round 4 - Semi and Cons Quarters
285
04/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
V. Zuffoletti
Richardson Lake Highlands
UIL Boys JV District 5-6A
Round 2
285
03/31
L
F 5-0 1:50
P. Madawi
---
Richardson Pearce @ Plano East
Round 1
285
03/27
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Mantel
Melissa
Richardson Pearce vs. Melissa
Round 1
285
03/27
L
DEC 1-0
E. Rae
Dallas Wilson
Dallas Wilson @ Richardson Pearce
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024