Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axel Mortimore
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GWC
Gering Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 4-3
K. Sjuts
Champions Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
100
03/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
W. Jenson
Blair Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
100
03/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:56
K. Sjuts
Champions Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
100
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
R. Churchill
AWC Nebraska
NEUSA District 1
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
03/02
L
DEC 8-4
R. Churchill
AWC Nebraska
NEUSA District 1
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
02/04
L
F 7-0 1:50
R. Churchill
AWC Nebraska
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90-95
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Muhr
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Payton
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3
87-97
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Kleinjan
AWC Nebraska
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 2
87-97
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Mundt
Torrington Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1
87-97
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
R. Churchill
AWC Nebraska
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
88-95
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Mundt
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
88-95
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
L. Gentleman
AWC Nebraska
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
88-95
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Sylvester
Alliance Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
90-100
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Richardson
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90-100
12/17
W
F 8-1 1:59
A. Kleinjan
Alliance Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90-100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Liske
G.I. Grapplers
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
G. Armagost
Syracuse Mat Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
03/05
L
DEC 7-4
J. Harger
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 3
80
03/05
L
MD 11-1
C. Dent
Mullen Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
80
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Herian
AWC Nebraska
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-80
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:57
J. Halverson
Gordon/Rushville Wrestling
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-80
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
V. Barron
Morrill Pride
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-80
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Frazier
Banner County MatCats
Sidney Smackdown
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
02/12
W
DEC 7-1
J. Helms
Tri-State Grapplers
Sidney Smackdown
Round 1 (3 Man)
80
02/05
L
F 3-2 1:30
H. Hoffman
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 4
75-80 A
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Keller
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 3
75-80 A
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Seier
Pride Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 2
75-80 A
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Gill
Chadron Wrestling Club
5th Annual Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
02/04
L
MD 10-2
J. Halverson
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
5th Annual Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
02/04
L
TF 18-2 2:16
D. Gordon
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
5th Annual Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
01/15
W
F 7-0 1:25
E. Seier
Pride Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
74-78
01/15
W
F 5-3 2:49
T. Johnson
Alliance Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
74-78
01/15
L
F 14-2 2:38
J. Muhr
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
74-78
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:39
G. Bibbey
Tri-State Grapplers
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:32
O. Maldonado
Nebraska Elite
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/08
W
F 2-2 0:46
K. Alecci
Pride Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Butcher
SWC
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024