Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
arik burnett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Le Mars
LeMars
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:54
K. Fox
Johnston
3A Regional Duals John/FD/LeMars
Round 1
170
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
R. Davis
Sioux City North
MRAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/27
W
MD 15-5
A. Cota
Sioux City West
MRAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
D. Moore
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/26
W
F 8-0 5:38
R. Davis
Sioux City North
MRAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/21
L
MD 15-5
B. Long
Norfolk
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
FINALS
170
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Tunge
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Semis and Cons Semi (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Slagle
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
MD 10-1
B. Baale
Harlan
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (16) and Cons rd 1 (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 6-5 3:31
S. Glesiah
Sioux Falls, Jefferson
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
MD 15-6
R. Davis
Sioux City North
Le Mars Invite 2023
5th Place
170
01/14
W
F 3-2 1:25
S. Tea
Sioux Center
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 4
170
01/14
W
F 9-2 3:32
G. Olguin
Cherokee
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 3
170
01/14
L
F 8-4 5:01
I. Beek
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 2
170
01/14
W
F 17-7 3:54
N. Schoenfelder
Akron-Westfield
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 1
170
01/13
W
F 12-1 4:50
A. Cota
Sioux City West
LeMars/SC East/SC West
Round 1
170
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
L. Bushman
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Burds
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar Duals
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/05
W
F 4-3 1:56
C. Klingensmith
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Round 1
170
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Pendergast
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Dickey
Lincoln East
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
195
12/11
L
F 6-0 3:29
D. Woods
Lewis Central
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
195
12/11
W
F 7-12 5:28
K. Barron
Olathe North
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
195
12/10
L
F 10-1 1:59
D. Schunke
Brandon Valley
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
195
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:11
C. Davis
Underwood
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024