Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Ripley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Glen Allen/ Hidden Valley
MAT RATS WRESTLING CLUB
Ocean Lakes
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
Osbourn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
X. Thompson
York county
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
03/17
L
DEC 16-9
J. Fleming
Virginia Beach
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 6-2 2:46
M. Van
Bayside
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
5th
150
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
B. Butler
Tallwood
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 9-2 2:28
T. Stofka
First Colonial
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Fleming
Green Run
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region A
Quarters (16 Man)
150
01/26
W
DEC 11-10
D. Davies
Great Bridge
GB DUALS (Great Bridge, Ocean Lakes, and Spotsylvania )
Round 1
150
01/18
W
MD 15-3
B. Clonch
Princess Anne
Princess Anne VS First Colonial & Ocean Lakes
Round 1
150
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
M. Krenzelak
Cannon-McMillian
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Placement (16 Team)
150
01/12
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:17
J. Campbell
Nazareth
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
150
01/12
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:38
O. Exner
Battlefield
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
150
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-6 3:49
C. Perrin
Delaware Military Academy
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
150
12/22
W
F 6-3 2:30
B. Tucker
Greenbrier Christian Academy
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 0-0
L. Olvera
Peninsula Catholic
Kyle Elliot Duals
Round 1
157
12/22
W
F 2-2 4:51
T. Clark
Floyd E. Kellam
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
12/22
W
F 17-4 4:48
K. Barclift
Northeastern
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/21
W
F 12-0 2:30
C. Milam
John Handley
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/19
W
F 0-0
J. Cooper
Tallwood
Ocean Lakes vs. Tallwood
Round 1
150
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:19
Y. Zhang
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
11/05
W
Replay
F 8-5 4:00
G. Walton
Nansemond river
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
11/05
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:33
E. Binckley
Defiant
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
G. Singh
Heavy Hitting Hammers
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
10/28
L
DEC 6-1
B. Butler
Tallwood Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
10/28
W
F 4-2 1:27
J. Pray
Norfolk
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
10/28
W
DEC 8-1
G. Singh
Heavy Hitting Hammers
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
10/28
L
F 2-0 1:50
A. Rippel
None
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Santiago
Dumont
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
150
07/06
L
DEC 0-0
B. Butler
Great Neck
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
150
07/06
L
F 0-0
N. Lily
Providence Day
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Placement
150
07/06
W
DEC 0-0
L. Buckman
Winters Mill
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis (4 Team)
150
07/06
L
F 0-0
J. Campos
Ocean Lakes
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
150
07/06
W
F 0-0
J. Berry
Mills Godwin
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
150
07/06
L
F 0-0
C. Griffey
Grundy
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
150
07/06
W
F 0-0 0:34
E. Reynolds
Freedom
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis & WB
150
03/19
L
DEC 10-3
B. White
Heavy Hitting Hammers
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Placement (8 Man)
144
03/19
W
F 3-2 4:02
D. Davies
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Semis (8 Man)
144
03/19
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Cox
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Moton
Heavy Hitting Hammers
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
03/18
L
TF 15-0 4:26
J. Haga
TEAM DYNAMIC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
144
03/18
L
DEC 9-4
J. Campos
BEASTWORKS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
144
03/18
L
F 5-1 3:25
C. Blackburn
BUFFALO VALLEY WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
03/18
W
F 9-9 4:37
J. Smallwood
I-64 ROAD RUNNERS
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
03/12
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:26
B. Jones
Legacy
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-3 2:37
T. Christensen
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
03/11
W
Replay
DQ 7-13
O. McGinnis
Arlington Wrestling Club
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
O. McGinnis
Wakefield HS
Highland Springs Dual Tournament
Round 1
144
01/07
W
F 2-0
H. Ethan
Glen Allen
Highland Springs Dual Tournament
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
L
F 0-0
A. Racek
Edison
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
07/06
L
F 0-0
B. Coleman
Grundy
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
07/06
W
F 0-0
J. Boone
Freedom
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Finals (8 Team)
138
07/06
L
F 0-0
K. Arevalo
Montgomery Blair
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
07/06
L
F 0-0
T. Foxx
Mallard Creek
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
07/06
L
MD 13-1
P. Lee
Lakota West
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
07/06
L
F 0-0
L. Miller
Glen Allen
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
07/06
L
DEC 0-0
O. Cherry
Norfolk Academy
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020