Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Felipe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 2-2 0:55
P. Tumax
College Station A&M Consolidated
UIL Boys District 11-5A
Round 6
138
01/30
L
F 10-1 4:35
E. Olivares
Rosenberg Terry
UIL Boys District 11-5A
Round 5
138
01/30
L
F 9-1 1:34
C. Kampwerth
Richmond Foster
UIL Boys District 11-5A
Round 4
138
01/30
W
F 4-6 2:54
C. Vaco
Huntsville
UIL Boys District 11-5A
Round 2
138
01/26
W
F 0-0
C. Maxa
Lamar Fulshear
Morton Ranch vs Fulshear vs College station
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 4-1
C. Vaco
Huntsville
I-45 Battle Duals
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 12-8
J. Ellyson
Friendswood Hs
CSHS Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:55
P. Tumax
College Station A&M Consolidated
CSHS Cougar Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
TF 18-3 4:00
E. Elliott
Willis
CSHS Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
DEC 6-1
E. Olivares
Rosenberg Terry
Foster Quad Meet
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 4:26
F. Villegas
Conroe Oak Ridge
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Turner
Klein
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Silva
Mission Veterans Memorial
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/05
L
F 5-3 2:57
A. Ornelas
Langham Creek
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 138
12/13
L
TF 15-0 2:45
E. Elliott
Willis
Bulldog Duals
Round 1
144
12/12
W
F 2-0 2:59
J. Guzman
Humble
Bulldog Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:40
O. Shatsov
Comal Pieper
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:01
D. Krenek
Austin Anderson
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
144
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
L. Esquivel
Converse Judson
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
Cons. Round 1 (18 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 7-8 5:37
C. Armstrong
La Vernia
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
144
11/18
L
F 5-4 3:35
R. Martinez
College Station A&M Consolidated
6th Annual Carlos Molina Invitational Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
11/18
W
F 9-0 2:19
M. Orozco
Rosenberg Terry
6th Annual Carlos Molina Invitational Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
11/18
L
F 3-4 1:42
P. Rios
Houston Waltrip
6th Annual Carlos Molina Invitational Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:17
J. Rosales
Rosenberg Terry
6th Annual Carlos Molina Invitational Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Glynn
Waller
Tri @ Waller
Round 1
144
11/12
W
DEC 8-2
A. Abdul
Colleyville Heritage
College Station Duals
Round 1
144
11/11
W
F 4-0 2:53
J. Cyrlin
Cypress Springs
College Station Duals
Round 1
144
11/11
L
TF 16-1 3:52
E. Elliott
Willis
College Station Duals
Round 1
144
11/08
W
DEC 13-6
A. Archaga
Conroe Caney Creek
College Station @ Conroe Caney Creek
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0
B. Kimbrell
Conroe Grand Oaks
Battle on 45
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Fails
Willis
Willis @ College Station
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 8-0 4:45
R. Kaafarani
Katy Taylor
CSHS Cougar Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 4-4 4:27
C. Dougherty
Huntsville
CSHS Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
TF 20-3 2:41
V. Echavarry
Katy Cinco Ranch
CSHS Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 8-6 3:27
T. DeVoss
Bishop Lynch Hs
Grapevine Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Reynolds
Keller
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Park
Grapevine
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:42
B. Williams
Weatherford
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 5-2 5:18
A. Flores
Lubbock Coronado
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 6-1 4:43
j. grffith
Cache
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
11/21
L
F 4-4 3:24
D. Bennett
Cypress Woods
2nd Annual Turkey Shoot
Round 3 (12 Team)
138
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. D`Olivera
College Station A&M Consolidated
2nd Annual Turkey Shoot
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
11/21
L
F 9-2 5:11
A. Hirsekorn
Katy Paetow
2nd Annual Turkey Shoot
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024