May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Geanoules
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 15-6
G. Hargrove
Union
Quad Bloomfield, Belvidere, Union, Rutherford
Round 1
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Wortman
Belvidere
Quad Bloomfield, Belvidere, Union, Rutherford
Round 1
132
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
A. Lizama
Bloomfield
Quad Bloomfield, Belvidere, Union, Rutherford
Round 1
132
02/05
L
DEC 6-5
R. Conforti
Caldwell
North II Group II Section Quarter/Semi
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:57
J. Bello
Sayreville War Memorial
Sayreville War Memorial @ Rutherford
Round 1
132
02/02
W
DEC 9-3
A. Fusaro
Pompton Lakes
Pompton Lakes @ Rutherford
Round 1
132
01/25
L
DEC 4-3
P. Coombes
Emerson/Park Ridge
Rutherford @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 0-0 3:48
J. Ryan
New Milford
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Cons. Round 2
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:49
v. Schoening
Ramsey
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Champ. Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 10-4 2:28
J. Fulco
Ramapo
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:23
J. Adames
Elmwood Park
Rutherford @ Elmwood Park
Round 1
132
01/18
L
DEC 11-5
J. Fulmore
Manchester Regional
Manchester Regional @ Rutherford
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 0-0
J.
Union City
Northern Highlands Quad
Round 1
132
01/13
W
MD 9-0
M. Litvinenko
Northern Highlands Regional Sc
Northern Highlands Quad
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:56
R. Mastrofilipo
Lodi
Lodi @ Rutherford
Round 1
138
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:04
A. Alena
Hackensack
Quad @ River Dell w/ Fair Lawn, Rutherford, Hackensack
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:57
T. Tsai
Fair Lawn
Quad @ River Dell w/ Fair Lawn, Rutherford, Hackensack
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:47
R. Weiss
River Dell
Quad @ River Dell w/ Fair Lawn, Rutherford, Hackensack
Round 1
138
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:41
R. Ehrhardt
Whippany Park
Hackettstown Holiday Tri
Round 1
138
12/29
L
TF 16-1 5:26
N. Balella
Hackettstown
Hackettstown Holiday Tri
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
A. Azeredo
Union
Union @ Rutherford
Round 1
132
02/08
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Smith
Hackettstown
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Group 2 @ Caldwell
Round 1
138
02/07
L
MD 20-10
M. Cocca
Caldwell
NJSIAA Sectionals North 2 Group 2 @ Caldwell
Round 1
138
01/29
L
MD 13-5
L. Salomon
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Becton Tri
Round 1
132
01/28
L
DEC 9-7
M. Bucci
Newton
Becton Tri
Round 1
132
01/23
L
MD 10-2
R. Hoza
Glen Rock
BCCA George Jockish Group Championships -Day 1
Quarterfinals
132
01/18
L
F 0-0 4:41
R. Hoza
Glen Rock
Glen Rock @ Rutherford
Round 1
138
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
M. Martinez
Garfield
Garfield @ Rutherford
Round 1
138
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021