Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Frias
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:40
B. Cook
Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu
Coweta Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
W. Hummer
Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu
Coweta Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:12
B. Wilson
Sand Springs
Coweta Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:22
N. Partridge
Caney Wrestling Club
Coweta Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
61
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Copeland
SS Team Big
Sand Springs/Team BIG Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Beaston
Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling
Sand Springs/Team BIG Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Patton
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Sand Springs/Team BIG Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Kunkle
Catoosa Wrestling
Sand Springs/Team BIG Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Ruttman
Owasso Wrestling Club
Owasso Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
L. Shaffer
Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
Owasso Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
12/03
L
F 6-1 0:55
G. Clay
Glenpool Youth Wrestling
Glenpool Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
12/03
L
F 0-2 0:27
W. Hummer
Coweta Tigers
Glenpool Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
11/26
L
F 8-4 1:54
B. Cook
Coweta USA Youth Wrestling Clu
Sapulpa Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. Kunkle
Catoosa Wrestling
Sapulpa Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
05/27
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Stevenson
Glenpool Youth Wrestling
Owasso Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61
05/01
L
F 7-2 2:40
C. Estrada
Sperry Wrestling Club
Team Neo Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61
05/01
L
F 7-0 1:40
C. Beaston
Wildcat Wrestling
Team Neo Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024