Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Larsen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CLACKAMAS
Clackamas
Clackamas WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 11-7 5:02
R. Leaton
Roseburg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
6A-132
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
N. Farinola
Lincoln
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
6A-132
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:41
G. Rangel
Newberg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
6A-132
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:19
R. Leaton
Roseburg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
6A-132
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
C. Telles
Mountainside
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
6A-132
02/18
W
TF 15-0 3:10
C. Rinard
Sandy
OSAA 6A Mt Hood Conference
First and Second place
132
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:38
C. Abraham
Nelson
OSAA 6A Mt Hood Conference
Championship Semifinals
132
02/16
W
F 9-1 2:50
A. Carter
David Douglas
OSAA 6A Mt Hood Conference
Quarterfinals
132
02/16
W
F 6-2 1:06
T. Keith
Gresham
OSAA 6A Mt Hood Conference
Championship Round 1
132
02/08
W
F 0-0
H. Htoo
Reynolds
Clackamas @ Reynolds
Round 1
132
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
M. Lopez
Aloha
Bill Geister Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
N. Farinola
Lincoln
Bill Geister Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
B. Ogier
Knappa
Bill Geister Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 9-2 2:43
E. Her
McDaniel
Bill Geister Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 10-3 1:54
C. Abraham
Nelson
Bill Geister Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
MD 14-3
C. Williams
Canby
Tigard Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Walls
Liberty
Tigard Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 14-4 4:30
T. Matthews
Canby
Tigard Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:11
S. Ramirez
Centennial
Don York Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
TF 18-3 4:49
J. Walls
Liberty
Don York Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Htoo
Reynolds
Don York Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 7-1 1:05
R. Brisson
Liberty
Don York Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 13-2 2:48
C. Williams
Castle Rock
Pac Coast Boys
Round 7
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 2:45
J. Wiessman
Mountain View
Pac Coast Boys
Quarters Round 6
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:17
F. Jones
Silas
Pac Coast Boys
Round 5
126
12/22
L
F 4-0 3:42
C. Roe
Knappa
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
126
12/21
W
F 9-2 1:28
A. Borchert
Bellingham
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
126
12/21
W
F 7-0 2:41
A. Ariaye
Auburn
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 4-1 2:53
J. Spencer
DALLAS
HilHi Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 10-2 5:48
J. Wiessman
Mountain View
2023 David Douglas Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:01
Y. Narruhn
David Douglas High School
2023 David Douglas Duals
Finals (8 Team)
132
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Wallace
Cabrillo HS Club
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Kohler
Wasatch WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
126 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:27
D. Zarate
Martin Luther King HS
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 12-0
N. Farinola
Lincoln
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
6A-120
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Silva
Liberty
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
6A-120
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
R. Sprague
West Linn
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
6A-120
02/25
W
Replay
F 8-5 3:26
K. Shelby
Roseburg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
6A-120
02/25
W
Replay
F 8-3 1:11
M. Mazariegos
Roosevelt
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
6A Championship 1 (32 Man)
6A-120
02/03
W
MD 11-2
C. Howard
Gresham
Gresham @ Clackamas
Round 1
126
01/27
W
TF 17-2 2:00
C. Abraham
Nelson
Clackamas @ Nelson
Round 1
126
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
D. Jones
McNary
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
122
01/13
W
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:39
C. Cook
West Linn
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
122
01/13
L
Replay
F 11-0 5:05
G. Rangel
Newberg
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
122
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
N. Farinola
Lincoln
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
122
01/12
W
F 10-2 4:39
N. Yarnell
Sandy
Sandy @ Clackamas
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 14-4 3:05
A. Carter
David Douglas
Clackamas @ David Douglas
Round 1
126
12/03
W
DEC 3-2
S. Ramirez
Centennial
David Douglas Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
126
12/03
L
MD 10-1
M. Lopez
Aloha
David Douglas Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Smith
Newberg
OSAA/OnPoint 6A State Championships
Conso Quarter
113
02/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:57
J. Elenes
Westview
OSAA/OnPoint 6A State Championships
Consolation Round 4
113
02/27
L
Replay
F 14-6 3:39
S. Santos
Mountain View
OSAA/OnPoint 6A State Championships
Quarters
113
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
T. Calderon
Tigard
OSAA/OnPoint 6A State Championships
Championshiip Round 2
113
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
C. Altheide
Grants Pass
OSAA/OnPoint 6A State Championships
Championship Round 1
113
01/15
L
Replay
F 1-3 1:55
E. Ritchie
6A Newberg
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/15
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:31
D. Larsen
6A Bend
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Anderson
6A McMinnville
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 8-6 3:49
T. Muzaffarov
David Douglas High School
David Douglas Dual Tournament
---
120
12/03
W
F 13-2 2:22
J. Duong
Centennial
David Douglas Dual Tournament
---
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024