Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Lee
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021
2013
Team Name
Mater Dei WC
Mater Dei Wrestling Club
TMWC/ NLWC
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
W
DEC 16-8
Y. Diakomihalis
TMWC/ Spartan Combat
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
3rd Place
MFS 65 KG
04/03
W
DEC 10-4
Z. Retherford
TMWC/ NLWC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Cons. Semis
MFS 65 KG
04/03
W
TF 12-2 2:19
N. Garrett
TMWC/ SERTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 3
MFS 65 KG
04/02
L
DEC 8-3
J. Oliver
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
MFS 65 KG
04/02
W
TF 14-2 5:04
M. McKee
Gopher Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Preliminaries Rd 1
MFS 65 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
DEC 4-0
G. Torres
---
ISWA Greco State Finals
Round 4
126
05/05
W
DEC 8-0
J. Chastain
---
ISWA Greco State Finals
Round 2
126
05/05
W
TF 6-0
J. Selis
Penn Wrestling Club
ISWA Greco State Finals
Round 1
126
05/04
W
TF 7-0
J. Chastain
---
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
05/04
W
DEC 6-0
N. Ellis
---
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
05/04
W
DEC 6-1
G. Torres
---
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
05/04
W
TF 7-0
B. Byerman
One on One WC
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
05/04
W
TF 6-0
C. Cowan
Husky WC
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023