Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Martinmaas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
D. Mattingly
Billings Central
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
182
03/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
L. Chamberlin
Governor Wrestling
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
182
03/18
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:59
A. Kellison
Touch of Gold
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
182
03/17
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:18
G. Martian
Howard
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
182
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Fox
Tatanka Tuff
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
182
01/06
L
F 0-3 1:53
K. Fox
Lakota Tech
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:58
J. Heart
Mobridge - Pollock
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Bisbee
Groton
Battler Invitational
Placings
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Shoemaker
Webster
Battler Invitational
Cons Semis
160
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Sand
South Border
Battler Invitational
Semis/WB
160
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:12
L. Dikoff
Faulkton Area
Battler Invitational
Quarters/WB
160
01/08
L
F 2-2 2:14
D. Heminger
Mobridge - Pollock
2022 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:06
B. Johnson
Kingsbury County
2022 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:56
K. Bissonnette
Hot Springs
2022 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:09
F. Martinez
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Invitational
Round 5
152
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
S. Werdel
Tea Area
Rapid City Invitational
Round 4
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Neilan
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
120-133
01/23
W
F 2-0 3:25
S. Morrison
Rapid City Central
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
120-133
01/23
L
F 7-0 5:10
J. Kitterman
Rapid City Stevens
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
120-133
01/23
L
DEC 6-2
T. Stauffacher
Harrisburg
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
120-133
12/19
W
F 6-2 3:40
L. Longbrake
Belle Fourche
Lemmon/McIntosh Invite 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:42
C. Neurohr
Killdeer
Lemmon/McIntosh Invite 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
12/19
L
F 7-0 3:27
E. Noll
Bowman County/Beach
Lemmon/McIntosh Invite 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022