Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Messersmith
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Tonganoxie
Tonganoxie HS
Tonganoxie High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 7-13 5:21
K. Strother
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
175
12/14
L
F 0-0
P. Guge
Ottawa HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 5-2 2:06
B. Jones
St James Academy
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
PlaceMatches11th_15th_mats5-7
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Akin
Mill Valley
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
ConsBrackets_3rds4ths
175
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
T. Duelley
Allen
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 3
175
12/02
L
F 16-2 3:38
Z. Wessley
Goddard
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 2
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Glass
Salina
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 1
175
11/30
W
DEC 4-3
K. Smith
Bonner Springs HS
Tonganoxie HS @ Bonner Springs HS
Round 1
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 6-4 5:41
A. Minto
Shawnee Mission East
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 5
145 B
01/08
L
F 11-11 3:47
K. Westgate
Shawnee Heights
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 4
145 B
01/08
W
F 6-2 1:56
B. Rickert
St. James Academy
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 3
145 B
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:14
G. Weers
Paola
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 2
145 B
01/08
L
F 9-2 2:53
R. Purcell
---
2022 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 1
145 B
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Amos
Boonville
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Placement
145
12/18
W
DEC 11-6
K. White
Lansing
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Davis
Frontenac
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
145
12/18
L
F 2-6 3:13
J. Hathcock
West Plains
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
145
12/18
L
F 0-2 3:19
K. Allcorn
West Plains
Randy Starcher Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
145
12/11
L
DEC 14-10
D. Gillette
Sabetha
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 3
145C
12/10
L
F 8-0 2:59
H. Tantaros
Santa Fe Trail
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 2
145C
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Timmons
Olathe North
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2021
PlaceMatches11th_15th_mats5-7
145
12/04
L
F 8-6 3:44
K. Hellwig
St James Academy
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2021
Pool Rd 3
145
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Cullors
Broken Arrow
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2021
Pool Rd 2
145
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:42
B. Bammes
Manhattan
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2021
Pool Rd 1
145
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020