Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic LaJoie
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Cornell
Finger Lakes Prep
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 3-0
J. Schwarm
Northern Iowa
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Champ Round 2 and Consi Round 1
125
03/19
L
F 0-0 5:08
S. Lee
Iowa
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
03/19
W
DEC 6-1
A. Mininno
Drexel
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Pig Tails
125
12/29
L
MD 14-6
D. Vega
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
12/29
W
MD 15-6
D. Trout
Wyoming
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
J. Saldana
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
D. Punke
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
12/29
L
DEC 8-7
P. McKee
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
11/24
L
MD 10-2
L. Werner
Lock Haven
Cornell Open 1
Round 6
125
11/24
W
TF 19-3 4:33
M. Schreiber
Binghamton
Cornell Open 1
Round 5
125
11/24
W
MD 11-2
J. Brasseur
---
Cornell Open 1
Round 4
125
11/24
W
DEC 7-3
J. Ryan
LIU
Cornell Open 1
Round 3
125
11/24
W
DEC 7-5 TB1
R. Chauvin
Army West Point
Cornell Open 1
Round 2
125
11/10
W
DEC 14-8
B. Bayless
Harvard
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
3rd Place
125
11/10
W
F 9-2 2:26
C. Sauriol
Binghamton
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Consi-Semis
125
11/10
L
DEC 7-3
A. Ashkar
---
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Semis
125
11/10
W
DQ 7-6
B. Seidman
Bucknell
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Qtr-Finals
125
11/10
W
DEC 10-7
C. Sauriol
Binghamton
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 16
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
MD 16-2
G. Datlovsky
SIU Edwardsville
South Beach College Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
125B
12/29
W
TF 21-4 5:37
G. Datlovsky
SIU Edwardsville
South Beach College Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
125 A
12/29
W
TF 18-3 4:19
M. Craig
Purdue
South Beach College Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
125 A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
H. Lucas
Ohio State University
Edinboro Open
1st Place
125
02/03
W
DEC 11-4
J. Kramer
Arizona State
Edinboro Open
Semis
125
02/03
W
DEC 4-1
J. Thomas
---
Edinboro Open
QTR Finals
125
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
B. Campos
Notre Dame College
Edinboro Open
Round of 16
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024