Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Jasso
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Pittsburg
Pittsburg HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:00
C. Gedney
Basehor-Linwood
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
1st WB
5A - 285
02/22
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:13
J. Bradley
Emporia
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 285
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:10
J. Bush
Kansas City-JC Harmon
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
5th Place Matches (16 man)
285
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Carroll
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
WB Semis (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Stimac
Lenexa-St. James Academy
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Showers
Lansing
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Traw
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Morris
Bonner Springs
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/12
L
F 5-2 3:32
G. Wingerter
Spring Hill HS
Pittsburg HS @ Spring Hill HS
Round 1
285
02/09
L
F 11-19 4:35
J. Foreman
Independence HS
SEK League Boys Championships 2024
Round 7
285
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. White
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS
SEK League Boys Championships 2024
Round 5
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Whitaker
Altamont-Labette County HS
SEK League Boys Championships 2024
Round 4
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:48
B. Alonzo
Chanute HS
SEK League Boys Championships 2024
Round 3
285
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:54
J. Garcia
Fort Scott HS
SEK League Boys Championships 2024
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 4-2 0:57
B. Alonzo
Chanute HS
SEK Invitational 2024
Placement
285
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:11
B. Bishop
Girard HS
SEK Invitational 2024
3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Wingerter
Spring Hill HS
SEK Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 8-2 1:28
W. Morales
Augusta HS
SEK Invitational 2024
Champ Quarters
285
01/24
L
F 6-2 1:02
D. Glidewell
Nevada
Nevada @ Pittsburg HS
Round 1
285
01/13
L
F 7-6 1:54
C. Gedney
Basehor-Linwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:29
J. Garcia
Fort Scott
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Hinman
Blue Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 4-2 0:47
W. Linenberger
Hays
Seaman Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Showers
Lansing
Seaman Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. Schefers
Seaman B
Seaman Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Reichart
Seaman
Seaman Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Payne
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Seaman Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 5-1 2:58
T. Davis
Warrensburg
LSN Varsity Bronco Invitational 2023
Placement
285
12/09
L
F 2-1 0:26
E. Williams
Liberty North
LSN Varsity Bronco Invitational 2023
Round 8
285
12/09
W
F 8-2 1:48
L. Witteman
Lees Summit North
LSN Varsity Bronco Invitational 2023
Round 7
285
12/09
W
F 9-1 1:01
C. Oursler
Waynesville
LSN Varsity Bronco Invitational 2023
Round 6
285
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:40
G. McGinnis
Oak Grove
LSN Varsity Bronco Invitational 2023
Round 4
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:03
Z. Khmour
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
LSN Varsity Bronco Invitational 2023
Round 3
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Berry
Central (St. Joseph)
LSN Varsity Bronco Invitational 2023
Round 2
285
12/09
L
F 3-0 3:06
B. Leatherman
Odessa
LSN Varsity Bronco Invitational 2023
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 2-4 2:20
N. Whittaker
Altamont-Labette County HS
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 4 Consos
285
12/02
W
F 4-4 1:38
G. Goodner
Humboldt
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 3
285
12/02
L
F 0-4 0:26
C. Smith
Cherryvale
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 2
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:20
T. Whitaker
Altamont-Labette County HS
KanOkla Varsity Boys 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-1 1:06
S. Mashek
Nevada
Pittsburg @ Nevada
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 3-4 3:32
L. McGowan
Atchison
Paola Invitational
5th 7th Place
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:41
J. Castro
Topeka
Paola Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
285
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:18
J. Newton
Paola
Paola Invitational
Round 4
285
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:59
B. North
Bishop Miege
Paola Invitational
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 3-7 3:41
D. Lucas
Osawatomie
Paola Invitational
Placements
220
01/22
L
F 2-7 2:35
D. Kline
Prairie View
Paola Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
220
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Collins
Topeka-Highland Park
Paola Invitational
Round 4
220
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:42
E. Vazquez
Basehor Linwood
Paola Invitational
Round 2
220
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Kuehn
Independence
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 5 (Placement)
220
12/04
L
F 6-2 2:09
A. Gharmalkar
Parsons
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 2
220
12/04
L
F 14-2 4:23
A. Peugh
Bartlesville
Kan Okla Varsity Boys Tourney 2021
Round 1
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Stapleton
Caney-Caney Valley
Kan Okla Varsity Tourney
Finals
220
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:27
K. Hebb
Leon-Bluestem
Kan Okla Varsity Tourney
Round 4
220
12/05
L
F 6-1 2:31
D. Boeken
Iola
Kan Okla Varsity Tourney
Round 3
220
12/05
L
F 4-1 0:46
C. Moore
Altamont-Labette County
Kan Okla Varsity Tourney
Round 2
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024