Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gene Yoo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2011-2012
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Cupertino
Cupertino HS
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
H. Bhandal
Christopher
El Camino Colt Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
160
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:37
E. Enright
Sobrato
El Camino Colt Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:26
D. Williams
Menlo-Atherton
El Camino Colt Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:07
M. Penyacsek
---
2012 Mid Cals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
162
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:39
J. Carr
Aptos
2012 Mid Cals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
162
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
O. ZEITOUN
Los Altos
Cupertino @ Los Altos
Round 1
170
12/03
L
MD 11-2
A. Georgiyev
South San Francisco
45th Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Finals Round
170
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
T. Woolem
North Montery High School
45th Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
170
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:27
S. Hopkins
Saint Francis High School A
45th Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
170
12/03
W
DEC 8-3
D. Rodriguez
San Benito High School
45th Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
170
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
MD 14-6
R. Gabbert
Terra Nova
30th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
148
01/30
L
DEC 6-4
z. zhang
Sobrato
30th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
148
01/30
W
MD 12-1
O. Elias
Overfelt
30th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
148
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Masoni
Gilroy
30th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
148
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/29
L
F 0-0 1:40
E. Gregorio
Overfelt
Silver Creek JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Liberty
Serra
Silver Creek JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
11/29
L
DEC 6-5
N. Marshall
Saratoga
Silver Creek JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024