Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braydon Abrams-Claremboux
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Northwester Tigers
Northwestern
Northwestern Tigers
Northwestern Tigers Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 7-0 1:09
T. Julkowski
Unity Eagles
2023 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-133
03/11
W
DEC 4-0
E. Hoisington
Cumberland
2023 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-133
03/11
W
F 4-5 2:30
L. Hunter
North Branch Wrestling
2023 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-133
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Johnson
Superior
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 3
125-133
03/04
W
F 2-1 0:59
D. Thompson
Ashland
Northwestern Youth Open
Round 2
125-133
02/25
L
F 7-0 1:34
W. Nykanen
Overtime Wrestling
2023 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
127-140
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Thompson
Ashland Wrestling
2023 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
127-140
02/12
L
DEC 6-4
W. Nykanen
Overtime Wrestling
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 4
133-142
02/12
W
F 7-2 2:16
J. Green
---
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 3
133-142
02/12
W
F 6-1 2:53
H. Hall
New Richmond
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 2
133-142
02/05
L
DEC 3-2
E. Hoisington
Cumberland Youth Wrestling
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
122-134
02/05
W
DEC 10-6
L. Rihn
Bloomer/Colfax
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
122-134
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
S. Prill
Bloomer Colfax
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-133
01/21
L
DEC 13-9
E. Hoisington
Cumberland
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-133
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
T. Matejka
Whitehall Norse
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-133
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:34
D. Thompson
Ashland
2023 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-132
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:47
A. Skrivanek
Northshore
2023 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-132
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:15
M. Burns
Ashland
2023 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024