Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin McHenry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
CATOOSA
Catoosa
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
T. Bryson
Poteau
OSSAA 4A East Regional
3rd WB
120
02/17
W
F 0-5 3:44
B. Sanko
Miami
OSSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/16
L
DEC 7-4
N. Dekker
---
OSSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
DEC 8-4
A. Thomas
---
Glenpool Warrior Classic
1st WB
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Clarke
Glenpool
Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 10-2 4:42
D. Balance
McLain
Catoosa Port City Classic
Medal Rounds
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:56
L. Feregrino
Jay
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis
120
01/13
W
F 9-0 2:55
T. Cruikshank
Locust Grove
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarter finals
120
01/13
L
DEC 11-9
J. Birmingham
Muskogee
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 8-0 4:44
L. Back
Salina
Catoosa Port City Classic
round 4
120
01/12
L
DEC 4-1
J. Long
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3
120
01/12
L
MD 11-3
S. Martin
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2
120
01/12
L
DEC 7-5
J. Bordwine
Mannford
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1
120
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
C. Crim
---
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 6-0 4:11
G. Moss
---
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:12
L. Montgomery
---
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:55
L. Grider
---
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
TF 19-3
R. Stone
Eagle
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
126
11/22
L
DEC 1-0
B. Scott
Enid
The Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
11/22
L
TF 17-1 3:00
G. SEBOURN
---
The Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 15-1
K. Jones
---
OSSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 8-0 3:15
K. Guffey
Mannford
OSSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:52
K. Allphin
Glenpool
Skiatook Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 10-0 3:50
G. Honeycutt
Grove
Skiatook Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 11-5
D. McCall
Tulsa Edison
Skiatook Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 8-0 1:46
l. Akin
---
Skiatook Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Jones
---
Skiatook Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:39
C. Smith
Webster
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:32
K. Cook
Newcastle
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
01/13
L
MD 13-5
K. Guffey
Mannford
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
01/07
L
TF 17-1 1:57
l. Akin
---
Cushing HS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 9-1 3:16
H. Redus
PERRY
Cushing HS Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
DEF 0-0
B. Wright
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement
113
01/16
L
TF 22-5 4:44
S. Cooper
Heritage Hall School
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 7-1 1:34
V. Eremita
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
01/15
L
MD 12-3
J. Salone
McLain
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
01/15
L
DEC 6-1
C. Holland
Newcastle
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
01/08
L
MD 12-1
N. Enna
BELTON
Cushing High School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/08
L
MD 10-2
C. CORGILL
CHANDLER
Cushing High School Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/11
W
DEC 13-6
J. Freeman
Miami
Catoosa @ Miami
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020