Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Rozmus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BGM
BGM Cub Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:29
E. Richardson
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bird
Round 5
104-113
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:31
C. Bakker
DNH Wolverines
Battle for the Bird
Round 4
104-113
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
B. Behnke
North Butler Mat Cats
Battle for the Bird
Round 3
104-113
01/28
W
MD 10-2
J. Burkhardt
Osage Little Devil Mat Club
Battle for the Bird
Round 2
104-113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. VanderWal
East Central Story
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 4
26
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:16
L. McGrane
Montezuma Mat Club
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 3
26
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
C. Bradley
Trojan Warrior Elite
6th Annual Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 2
26
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:26
K. Dhondt
Newton Wrestling Club
Steve Squires Memorial - Full/No Walkins
round 3
55
12/23
L
F 0-0 2:17
K. Schippers
Moyer Elite
Steve Squires Memorial - Full/No Walkins
round 2
55
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:40
N. Diers
Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
Steve Squires Memorial - Full/No Walkins
round 1
55
12/16
L
DEC 6-0
R. Calkins
Wrath
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
8
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Dolmage
Wrath
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
8
12/16
L
F 3-4 2:48
B. Stamp
belle plaine
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
8
12/03
L
DEC 2-0
B. Dolmage
Wrath
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
J-19
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
T. Jefferson
---
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
J-19
12/03
L
DEC 7-5
R. Heishman
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
J-19
11/19
W
F 4-2 2:18
B. Kupka
HLV-Little Warriors
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
Pool 61
11/19
L
MD 8-0
B. Hammerly
Moen wrestling academy
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
Pool 61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 11-0
P. Pillers-Siech
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
7
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
G. Olson
Krakow Wrestling Club
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
7
02/12
L
TF 16-0 2:52
W. Donohoe
Wrath
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
7
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
L. Barger
West Marshall Mat Club
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
63
01/14
L
F 7-1 1:36
K. Slycord
Newton Wrestling Club
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 4
63
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
A. Wilkinson
Central Iowa Wrestling Academy
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 2
63
12/31
L
MD 8-0
B. Eastman
Immortal Athletics
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
12
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Garner
Benton Community Bobcats
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
12
12/31
W
DEC 6-3
K. Hoey
BP Gold Medal Wrestling (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
12
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Flynn
Sigourney
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
9
12/17
L
DEC 6-3
H. Chapman
Pekin
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
9
12/17
L
DEC 4-1
K. Wade
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
9
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Beck
Belle Plaine
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
54
11/20
W
F 5-2 2:54
K. Wade
Williamsburg
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024