Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zechariah Westergaard
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Dakota Wesleyan
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 10-0 0:49
J. Buckhanan
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 3
174
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:54
W. Fisher
Concordia (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 1
174
02/08
L
F 0-0
J. Miller
Hastings (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Hastings (Neb.)
Round 1
184
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:44
E. Dirkx
---
GPAC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
184
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
B. Brenneman
Northwestern (Iowa)
GPAC Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
184
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
G. Hartline
Midland University
GPAC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
184
01/12
L
F 2-0 4:29
C. Hand
Northwest Kansas Technical College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
H. Smith
Cloud County Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Manzanares
Neosho County Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/12
W
F 8-3 4:54
B. Smith
Bethany (Kan.)
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/11
L
MD 13-1
J. Glise
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
184
01/06
L
F 3-0 3:47
J. Gomez
Northeastern Junior College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
174
01/06
L
F 11-0 6:34
K. Stevens
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & WB
174
12/10
L
F 4-2 2:46
J. Hedge
---
Doane University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:46
L. PETERSON
---
Dakota Showcase
Champ. Round 1
174
12/06
L
DEC 2-0
R. Nelson
Midland University
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Amo
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
184
12/03
L
TF 17-2 6:33
D. Murphy
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Northern State
Round 1
174
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. PETERSON
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. South Dakota State
Round 1
174
11/11
L
TF 20-2 6:14
A. Anaya
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
174
11/11
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Bassinger
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
174
11/11
W
F 4-0 5:51
D. Fadden
Waldorf (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
174
11/11
L
MD 10-1
D. Kuchenbaker
Southwest Minnesota State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
174
11/11
L
TF 18-3 5:37
Z. Linton
---
Doane College @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
184
11/04
W
DEC 5-3
C. Snyder
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/04
L
DEC 3-0
N. Olejnik
Missouri Baptist University
Jimmie Open
3rd WB (32 Man) & 2nd wb 16
174
11/04
L
DEC 3-0
J. Pelach
---
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 14-1
T. Wernsman
Dakota Wesleyan
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 3
165
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Starkovich
Morningside
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 1
165
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:38
D. Bailey
Morningside (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
174
01/13
L
TF 22-4 4:52
L. Rice
Labette Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/13
L
MD 8-0
K. Rodriguez
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:20
M. Zupan
Jamestown (N.D.)
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/07
L
F 6-2 2:17
T. Wernsman
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rnd 4 - Qtrs; 16 1WB, 32 3WB
165
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Beard
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Round 2 - 16Ch; 32 - 2Ch, 1WB
165
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:55
J. Zecchini
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
174
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:09
J. Lockhart
William Penn (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 5
165
12/10
L
MD 11-1
R. Donovan
Coe
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/08
L
F 10-0 2:46
A. Null
Northwestern (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
165
12/05
L
F 6-0 2:03
H. Haman
Augustana (SD)
South Dakota Showcase
Champ. Round 1
165
12/04
L
F 0-0
B. Perryman
Northern State
South Dakota Showcase
Champ. Round 1
165
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Klapprodt
South Dakota State
South Dakota Showcase
Champ. Round 1
165
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Kaliszewski
Concordia (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024