Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Brackets
Results
Results
Finals and Consolation Finals
Finals and Consolation Finals
Placement Matches 5th/6th and 7th/8th
Consolation Round Semis (16/4 & 32/6)
Consolation Round Quarters-Finals (16/3 & 32/5)
Championship Semis
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
Championship Round of 8 Quarters (16 and 32)
Consolation Round 3 (16/1 and 32/3)
Consolation Round 2 (32 Man)
Championship round of 16 (16 and 32 man)
Consolation Round 1 (32 man)
Championship of 32 (32 Man)
Team Name
Alexandria HS
Arab
Athens
Buckhorn
Clay Chalkville
Decatur
Fort Payne
Gardendale Hs
Hartselle
Hayden
Jasper
Moody Hs
Mortimer Jordan HS
Oxford
Saint Clair County
Scottsboro
Southside, Gadsden
Springville
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
Finals and Consolation Finals
View All
1
Preston Jones
P. Jones
W
DEC 5-0
106
2
Caleb Wright
C. Wright
5
Carter Blalock
C. Blalock
Fort Payne
DEC 4-1
106
W
4
Demarcus Powe
D. Powe
Gardendale Hs
1
Brodie Christmas
B. Christmas
Mortimer Jordan HS
DEF 2-4 2:35
113
W
2
Erius Clark
E. Clark
Moody Hs
8
Logan Samples
L. Samples
Saint Clair County
W
DEC 8-6
113
9
Cole Snyder
C. Snyder
Scottsboro
1
William Anderson
W. Anderson
W
DEC 5-1
120
2
John Stewart
J. Stewart
Scottsboro
Event Info
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section on Feb 11, 2022 through Feb 12, 2022 in Birmingham, AL.