Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Battle at the Beach
Battle at the Beach
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
ARCHBISHOP WOOD WRESTLING
Archbishop Wood
Archbishop Wood Catholic Hs
Bishop Eustace
Bishop Eustace Prep School
Bound Brook
Bound Brook HS
Buena
Buena Regional
Caesar Rodney
Caesar Rodney Hs
Cape Henlopen
Cape Henlopen H S
Charter School Of Wilmington, DE
Charter School of Wilmington
Cinnaminson
Cinniminson
DALLASTOWN AREA HS
Dallastown
EMMAUS HS
Emmaus
Forest Park
Indian River Hs
Lake Forest
Lake Forest Hs
MANHEIM CENTRAL HS
Manheim Central
Middletown
Milford
Mount Pleasant
OCTORARA AREA HS
Octorara
STRATH HAVEN HS
SUSQUENITA HS
Sanford H S
Smyrna
Smyrna H S
St. Georges Tech
St. Georges Tech HS
Strath Haven
Susquenita
Sussex Tech
Sussex Tech Hs
UNIONVILLE HS
Unionville
WHITEHALL HS
WILSON HS
Whitehall
Wilmington Charter School
Wilson West Lawn
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
Champ. Round 1
View All
Jeremy Bowen
J. Bowen
Cinnaminson
W
F 0-0 0:54
106
Caleb Enck
C. Enck
MANHEIM CENTRAL HS
Nate Frantz
N. Frantz
STRATH HAVEN HS
W
F 0-0 3:29
106
John DeVary, Jr.
J. Jr.
Caesar Rodney Hs
Jeremy Bowen
J. Bowen
Cinnaminson
F 0-0 3:47
106
W
Tommy Aloi
T. Aloi
Forest Park
Mitchell Bolton
M. Bolton
Indian River Hs
W
F 0-0 1:55
106
Max Iles
M. Iles
Bishop Eustace
Allen Jacobs
A. Jacobs
SUSQUENITA HS
F 0-0 1:31
106
W
LUCAS SCHAF
L. SCHAF
EMMAUS HS
Event Info
Battle at the Beach on Dec 14, 2012 through Dec 15, 2012.