Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2017 Wolverine Invitational Boys
2017 Wolverine Invitational Boys
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Frisco Reedy
Irving Nimitz
Lancaster
Lone Star
McKinney
McKinney Boyd
Northwest
Prosper
RL Turner
The Colony
Wakeland
Wilmer Hutchins
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
Round 6
1
Jackson Bourne
J. Bourne
Frisco Reedy
DEC 6-4
106
W
2
Alex Maestas
A. Maestas
McKinney Boyd
7
AJ Thuenemann
A. Thuenemann
Lone Star
W
F 4-7 3:19
106
3
Kai Barkkume
K. Barkkume
The Colony
1
Arion Yu
A. Yu
Frisco Reedy
DEC 3-1
113
W
2
Igor Costa
I. Costa
Prosper
3
Abram Gonzalez
A. Gonzalez
RL Turner
W
F 10-2 3:04
113
7
Caleb Edwards
C. Edwards
McKinney Boyd
1
Kennedy Cross
K. Cross
McKinney Boyd
W
F 8-2 2:20
120
2
Caleb Redmen
C. Redmen
Prosper
4
La`Stot Pleasant
L. Pleasant
Lone Star
W
F 12-4 4:41
120
7
Chris Guzman
C. Guzman
Irving Nimitz
1
Adam Maestas
A. Maestas
McKinney Boyd
W
DEC 5-1
126
2
Andrique Merritt-Broughton
A. Merritt-Broughton
McKinney
3
Esau Giron
E. Giron
RL Turner
F 12-3 5:49
126
W
4
Jacari Rhodes
J. Rhodes
Lancaster
1
Michael Kumlien
M. Kumlien
Northwest
W
MD 13-2
132
3
Caden Finley
C. Finley
Wakeland
4
Tucker Spradley
T. Spradley
Frisco Reedy
F 2-0 1:56
132
W
9
Isaiah Tobar
I. Tobar
McKinney Boyd
1
Kade Mann
K. Mann
Prosper
DEC 5-0
138
W
3
Mason Mitchell
M. Mitchell
McKinney Boyd
12
Jeremy Rinard
J. Rinard
Wakeland
FOR 0-0
138
W
2
Alex Arellano
A. Arellano
Northwest
1
Tommy Flaherty
T. Flaherty
Prosper
W
DEC 7-1
145
2
Cesar Villanueva
C. Villanueva
RL Turner
8
Paul Koomey
P. Koomey
Frisco Reedy
TF 18-3 4:26
145
W
4
Dairean Runnels
D. Runnels
Lancaster
1
Chance Holland
C. Holland
Lone Star
W
MD 20-7
152
6
Alex Chappell
A. Chappell
Wakeland
2
Tyreese Smith
T. Smith
Wilmer Hutchins
W
F 6-6 4:58
152
4
Caden Mills
C. Mills
Prosper
1
James Wujek
J. Wujek
Prosper
W
F 5-0 1:19
160
3
Christian Knighton
C. Knighton
McKinney
2
Aaron Garcia
A. Garcia
RL Turner
W
DEC 12-6
160
5
Will McCoy
W. McCoy
McKinney Boyd
1
Walter Ngegwe
W. Ngegwe
Wakeland
F 3-6 2:44
170
W
2
Ian Baskin
I. Baskin
McKinney Boyd
3
Eddie Fields
E. Fields
Lancaster
F 2-0 0:57
170
W
5
Jose Botello
J. Botello
Frisco Reedy
1
Zach Woolston
Z. Woolston
Lone Star
DEC 6-4
182
W
3
Oliver Labudovic
O. Labudovic
McKinney Boyd
5
Jason Garza
J. Garza
Irving Nimitz
DEC 6-3
182
W
4
Rylan Bonds
R. Bonds
Prosper
1
Collin McCoy
C. McCoy
McKinney Boyd
W
F 4-0 1:29
195
7
Michael Hoyt
M. Hoyt
Wakeland
3
Alex Varela
A. Varela
Prosper
W
F 8-4 4:49
195
2
Donavan Amaya
D. Amaya
The Colony
1
Michael Gaisoa
M. Gaisoa
Lone Star
F 10-8 4:51
220
W
3
Noah Soefje
N. Soefje
Wakeland
7
Nick Soto
N. Soto
McKinney Boyd
W
DEC 12-6
220
6
Nick Vannoy
N. Vannoy
McKinney
1
Matt Thorp
M. Thorp
RL Turner
W
DEC 6-2
285
10
Nick Gill
N. Gill
Lone Star
2
Seth McFarland
S. McFarland
The Colony
DEC 3-0
285
W
8
Izeya Floyd
I. Floyd
Frisco Reedy
Event Info
2017 Wolverine Invitational Boys on Jan 21, 2017 in Frisco, TX.