picture of 2022 Grappler Fall Classic

Oct 1-2

Here's how to watch the 2022 Grappler Fall Classic broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 Grappler Fall Classic broadcast starts on Oct 1, 2022 and runs until Oct 2, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

placements

11

Joseph Uhorchuk

J. Uhorchuk

Minion Training Center
W
FOR 0-0
112
9

Dale Corbin

D. Corbin

Non-Affiliated
9

Mycah Beckett

M. Beckett

Askren Wrestling Academy
W
4

Nicholas Sorrow

N. Sorrow

Simmons Academy of Wrestling
1

Jackson Blum

J. Blum

Lowell Wrestling Club
W
7

Bryson Terrell

B. Terrell

Minion Training Center
3

Andrew Punzalan

A. Punzalan

Cypress Bay
W
5

Wyatt Lees

W. Lees

Team Shamrock
4

Nathan Furman

N. Furman

Palm Bay
W
16

Jermaine Butler

J. Butler

Victory Elite

cons semi

4

Franklyn Ordonez

F. Ordonez

Eagle Empire
W
6

Troy Demas

T. Demas

Constantine High School
4

Hunter Sturgill

H. Sturgill

Baylor wrestling Club
W
3

Jaydon Robinson

J. Robinson

Victory Elite
4

Carlos Garcia

C. Garcia

Oakdale
W
3

Brayden Gautreau

B. Gautreau

Northern Exposure WC
6

Landon Desselle

L. Desselle

spartan wrestling club
W
37

Eleazar Walker

E. Walker

Mishawaka wrestling club
13

Logan Tollison

L. Tollison

Simmons Academy of Wrestling
W
7

Joel Simon

J. Simon

Simmons Academy of Wrestling
7

Joel Simon

J. Simon

Simmons Academy of Wrestling
W
11

Jonathan Fraga

J. Fraga

Eagle Empire
6

Ethan Uhorchuk

E. Uhorchuk

Minion Training Center
W
2

Drew Heethuis

D. Heethuis

Shamrock Select
9

Dale Corbin

D. Corbin

Non-Affiliated
W
17

Kaiyon McKinney

K. McKinney

Elyria/Burnett Trained Wrestli
6

Gabriel Tellez

G. Tellez

Eagle Empire
W
2

Antonio Mills Iii

A. Iii

Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2

Shane Cook

S. Cook

Whitehall
W
5

Leonard Christian

L. Christian

Palm Bay
7

Fabian Facundo

F. Facundo

Northern Elite Pitbull
W
14

Micah Tisdale

M. Tisdale

Baylor wrestling Club
10

Christopher Sanchez

C. Sanchez

Gladiator wrestling
W
8

Luke Justice

L. Justice

spartan wrestling club
20

Nathaniel Williams

N. Williams

South Dade / Gladiator WC
W
8

Patrick Jones

P. Jones

Wellington
26

Aiden King

A. King

DiSabato
W
4

Landen Duncan

L. Duncan

Arsenal
14

Bryce Holt

B. Holt

Romeo
W
9

Mycah Beckett

M. Beckett

Askren Wrestling Academy

quarters

1

Sonny Kling

S. Kling

CVBJJ
W
9

Christian Chavez

C. Chavez

Midwest RTC
7

Payne Perkins

P. Perkins

Oakdale
W
15

Owen Eagan

O. Eagan

St. Francis Desales (Columbus)
5

Brayden Bobo

B. Bobo

Hartland
W
4

Franklyn Ordonez

F. Ordonez

Eagle Empire
1

Dylan Gilcher

D. Gilcher

Shamrock Select
W
9

Hunter Vogus

H. Vogus

Burnett Trained Wrestling Club
21

Parker Pikor

P. Pikor

Lake Catholic
W
4

Orion Wilson

O. Wilson

Dakota
18

Cooper Rathburn

C. Rathburn

Non-Affiliated
W
22

Zephan Catalina

Z. Catalina

Northville
42

Aaron Lanster

A. Lanster

Miami Beach senior High
W
35

Gabriel Miller

G. Miller

Lagrange Wrestling Club
3

Ayson Rice

A. Rice

legends of gold
W
34

Ronnie Theilacker

R. Theilacker

Palm Bay
31

Alejandro Rodriguez

A. Rodriguez

Miami Beach senior High
W
17

Luis Arboleda

L. Arboleda

Gladiator wrestling
10

Drew Hansen

D. Hansen

Askren Wrestling Academy
W
25

Ryan Cominsky

R. Cominsky

Eagle Empire

champ round

28

Ethan Mitchell

E. Mitchell

Findlay
W
21

Landon Phillips

L. Phillips

Roundtree Wrestling Academy
22

Calvin Martz

C. Martz

Team Donahoe
W
27

Braylenn Aulbach

B. Aulbach

Michigan Grappler RTC
3

Aaron Lucio

A. Lucio

Michigan West
W
14

Connor Crumer

C. Crumer

Askren Wrestling Academy
3

Bryce 🦆 Griffin

B. Griffin

Civic Memorial High School
W
19

Nash Banko

N. Banko

Askren Wrestling Academy
26

Tyler Ueberroth

T. Ueberroth

OTA
W
23

Jaiden Sarabia

J. Sarabia

Whitmer

2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)

51

Reese Courtney

R. Courtney

Center Grove High School
W
45

Mason Butler

M. Butler

Wave Wrestling Club/CBHS
19

Isauro Ramos

I. Ramos

Oakdale
W
52

Christian Fried

C. Fried

Western Reserve Academy
55

William Denny

W. Denny

Victory Elite
W
24

Daniel Russel

D. Russel

South Lyon

champ rd1

11

Cole Karasinski

C. Karasinski

Grand Rapids West Catholic
W
22

Jake Jonker

J. Jonker

Unaffiliated
21

Texas Smith

T. Smith

Simmons Academy of Wrestling
W
12

Colin Jewell

C. Jewell

Brighton Wrestling Club
31

Mazzy Lambert

M. Lambert

Midwest RTC
W
2

Carter Cichocki

C. Cichocki

Lowell Wrestling Club
7

Conor Mc Alary

C. Alary

Michigan Grappler RTC
W
26

Josiah Sykes

J. Sykes

Skyline
21

Parker Pikor

P. Pikor

Lake Catholic
W
12

Christian Vazquez

C. Vazquez

Doral Academy

Round 1 (64 Man)

13

Jonathan Hernandez

J. Hernandez

Oakdale
W
52

Christian Fried

C. Fried

Western Reserve Academy
51

Reese Courtney

R. Courtney

Center Grove High School
W
14

Andrew Barbosa

A. Barbosa

CVBJJ
55

William Denny

W. Denny

Victory Elite
W
10

Tj Langley

T. Langley

Western Reserve Academy