picture of PA Super 32 Qualifier

PA Super 32 Qualifier on Sep 11, 2022 in Allentown, PA.

Semi-Finals

F 2-0 0:58
120 lbs
W

Pierce Kane

P. Kane

MPR

Pete Plesh

P. Plesh

Scorpions
W
DEC 9-3
106 lbs

Willmont Kai

W. Kai

Whitehall

Taylor Smith

T. Smith

Juniata
W
DEC 2-2 TB2
TB2
145 lbs

Nolan Liess

N. Liess

X-Calibur

David Hussey

D. Hussey

Triumph Trained
W
MD 10-0
160 lbs

Bryce Coesfeld

B. Coesfeld

Iron Horse

Aidan Yarussi

A. Yarussi

Mat Asassins
W
DEC 5-3
106 lbs

Rivers Addison

R. Addison

Buxton (NJ)

Round of 16

Andrew Sherry

A. Sherry

STWC
W
DEC 8-6
145 lbs

Seth Pascoe

S. Pascoe

Whitehall

Cristian Medina

C. Medina

ProEx
DEC 6-3
120 lbs
W

Chase Shaner

C. Shaner

Buffalo Valley Wrestling Club

Brennan Zeyak

B. Zeyak

Manheim Township
F 10-1 1:24
152 lbs
W

Ryan Datz

R. Datz

Seagull Wrestling Club

Pierce Kane

P. Kane

MPR
W
DEC 4-1
120 lbs

Jacob Taylor

J. Taylor

Club CC

Ryan Langenmayr

R. Langenmayr

Scorpions
W
DEC 5-0
126 lbs

Nicholas Weeden

N. Weeden

Deep Roots

Quarter-Finals

Hudson Saylor

H. Saylor

Whitehall
F 2-0 0:54
160 lbs
W

John Quinonez

J. Quinonez

RedNose Wrestling School

Tyson Cook

T. Cook

Mat Assassins
W
DEC 7-2
113 lbs

Nikos Filipos

N. Filipos

Wyoming Seminary

Christopher Creason

C. Creason

none
W
MD 11-2
145 lbs

Charles Keener

C. Keener

Shikellamy

Michael Connelly

M. Connelly

Rhino wrestling
W
DEC 9-7 SV
SV
138 lbs

Ryder Smith

R. Smith

Juniata

Taylor Smith

T. Smith

Juniata
W
MD 14-5
145 lbs

Luke Ananea

L. Ananea

M2 Training Center

Consi of 8 #1

Seth Pascoe

S. Pascoe

Whitehall
MD 11-1
145 lbs
W

Chase Burke

C. Burke

Benton

Daniel Buckley

D. Buckley

Lions wrestling
F 9-0 2:35
152 lbs
W

Lucas Marchese

L. Marchese

Rhino wrestling

Aaron ciampittiello

A. ciampittiello

Parkland
W
DEC 7-5
120 lbs

Cristian Medina

C. Medina

ProEx

Waris Mughal

W. Mughal

Parkland
F 4-0 1:35
145 lbs
W

Nathan Thomas

N. Thomas

Elizabethtown

Torey Falkinburg

T. Falkinburg

STWC
W
F 11-1 4:02
152 lbs

Preston Saylor

P. Saylor

Whitehall

Consi of 8 #2

Jaden Perez

J. Perez

Fortify Wrestling Club
DEC 4-3
126 lbs
W

Noah Hinkel

N. Hinkel

none

Aaron ciampittiello

A. ciampittiello

Parkland
F 2-0 2:27
120 lbs
W

Joesph Longhi

J. Longhi

All-American Wrestling Club

Romello Leibensperger

R. Leibensperger

Whitehall
F 6-2 1:22
170 lbs
W

Ian Flanagan

I. Flanagan

Caldwell

Nicholas Weeden

N. Weeden

Deep Roots
W
F 4-0 1:37
126 lbs

Blake Rising

B. Rising

Sunbury

Isaac McGregor

I. McGregor

Shikellamy
W
MD 16-2
138 lbs

Owen Woll

O. Woll

Blue Mountain

Consi of 4

Jaden Wehler

J. Wehler

Titans
F 5-0 2:08
145 lbs
W

Chase Burke

C. Burke

Benton

Jack Borowiec

J. Borowiec

Monsignor Farrell
F 8-0 2:05
106 lbs
W

Jasiah Pagan

J. Pagan

Liberty

Dominic DiGiacomo

D. DiGiacomo

Camden Catholic
DEC 9-4
113 lbs
W

Nikos Filipos

N. Filipos

Wyoming Seminary

Cameron Noia

C. Noia

Monsignor Farrell
F 5-0 0:37
106 lbs
W

Mason Whitney

M. Whitney

Mat Assassins

Matthew Mercado

M. Mercado

Deep Roots
W
DEC 13-6
132 lbs

August Katz

A. Katz

cordoba trained

Consi-Semis

Parker Kearns

P. Kearns

Mifflin County
W
MD 11-1
160 lbs

Bryce Coesfeld

B. Coesfeld

Iron Horse

Griffin Petzold

G. Petzold

Deep Roots
W
DEC 4-0
126 lbs

Lucas Lapinski

L. Lapinski

Cherokee

Nikos Filipos

N. Filipos

Wyoming Seminary
W
MD 16-4
113 lbs

Aiden Beimel

A. Beimel

M2 Training Center

Cormac Morrisey

C. Morrisey

La Salle
W
F 2-0 0:49
170 lbs

Garett Tettemer

G. Tettemer

none

Ian Flanagan

I. Flanagan

Caldwell
W
DEC 5-3
170 lbs

Brendan Ridge

B. Ridge

Half Hollow Hills West

3rd Place

Rivers Addison

R. Addison

Buxton (NJ)
DEC 4-3
106 lbs
W

Mason Whitney

M. Whitney

Mat Assassins

Griffin Petzold

G. Petzold

Deep Roots
W
DEF 2-2 1:36
126 lbs

Tyler Clark

T. Clark

none

Ian Flanagan

I. Flanagan

Caldwell
DEC 5-0
170 lbs
W

Cormac Morrisey

C. Morrisey

La Salle

Ethan Kerlin

E. Kerlin

West Essex
W
DEC 7-2
132 lbs

Abe ZARETSKY

A. ZARETSKY

Colon Trained

Nikos Filipos

N. Filipos

Wyoming Seminary
W
DEC 4-1
113 lbs

Gage Summers

G. Summers

Seagull Wrestling Club

RR Rnd 2

Dante Burns

D. Burns

MPR
W
F 2-0 0:52
220 lbs

Preston Spontarelli

P. Spontarelli

Shikellamy

Liam Bostrom

L. Bostrom

Boonton
DEC 11-6
195 lbs
W

Shane Davidson

S. Davidson

Wellsville

Timothy Saylor

T. Saylor

Berks Catholic
MD 13-5
195 lbs
W

Melquan Warren

M. Warren

Whitehall

Finals

David Hussey

D. Hussey

Triumph Trained
W
DEC 2-0
160 lbs

John Quinonez

J. Quinonez

RedNose Wrestling School

Victor Carrasquilla

V. Carrasquilla

Parkland
DEC 8-1
170 lbs
W

Gabe Stafford

G. Stafford

Canon-McMillan

Ryan Langenmayr

R. Langenmayr

Scorpions
W
DEC 3-0
126 lbs

CJ Carr

C. Carr

Wyalusing

Ethan Staples

E. Staples

Shawnee
MD 11-2
113 lbs
W

Tyson Cook

T. Cook

Mat Assassins

Liam Flanagan

L. Flanagan

D3 Training Center
W
DEC 3-1
120 lbs

Pierce Kane

P. Kane

MPR