Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Middle Atlantic
2021 Wilkes Invitational
2021 Wilkes Invitational
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Delaware Valley
Kings College
Long Island University
Muhlenberg
Ohio Northern
Shenandoah
Ursinus
Wilkes
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Semi-Finals
1
Terry Adams
T. Adams
Ursinus
W
DEC 5-2
125 lbs
4
Joey Lamparelli
J. Lamparelli
Muhlenberg
6
Frank DiEsso
F. DiEsso
F 3-1 6:15
125 lbs
W
2
Austin Fashouer
A. Fashouer
Wilkes
3
Bryce Cockrell
B. Cockrell
Long Island University
W
DEC 5-2
133 lbs
6
Nick Germano
N. Germano
Kings College
4
Dylan Le
D. Le
Ohio Northern
DEC 5-3
133 lbs
W
5
Ricky Caamano
R. Caamano
Muhlenberg
1
Greg Baum
G. Baum
Muhlenberg
MD 8-0
141 lbs
W
5
Cael Vanderhorst
C. Vanderhorst
Ohio Northern
4
Devin Matthews
D. Matthews
Long Island University
DEC 3-1
141 lbs
W
2
Jacob Reed
J. Reed
Ohio Northern
1
Chase Sumner
C. Sumner
Ohio Northern
DEC 7-4
149 lbs
W
4
Drew Witham
D. Witham
Long Island University
Jayden Jones
J. Jones
Ohio Northern
W
DEC 8-6
149 lbs
Bailey Gibson
B. Gibson
Ohio Northern
1
James Johnston
J. Johnston
Long Island University
W
DEC 11-6
157 lbs
4
Liam Flaherty
L. Flaherty
Wilkes
6
Anson Dewar
A. Dewar
Muhlenberg
W
M FOR 0-0 0:00
157 lbs
2
Rhise Royster
R. Royster
Long Island University
1
Blake Bahna
B. Bahna
Long Island University
W
MD 11-1
165 lbs
4
Nick Campbell
N. Campbell
Ohio Northern
3
Charles Everdale
C. Everdale
Wilkes
MD 11-3
165 lbs
W
2
Jordan Hardrick
J. Hardrick
Ohio Northern
1
Kade Kravits
K. Kravits
Kings College
W
DEC 5-2
174 lbs
6
Connor Kwiat
C. Kwiat
Ohio Northern
4
Chris Nuss
C. Nuss
Wilkes
W
DEC 6-1
174 lbs
3
Hunter Thompson
H. Thompson
Shenandoah
1
Colton Babcock
C. Babcock
Wilkes
W
DEC 5-2
184 lbs
4
Gavin Layman
G. Layman
Ohio Northern
3
Gary Nagle
G. Nagle
Ursinus
W
DEC 4-3
184 lbs
2
James Langan
J. Langan
Long Island University
1
Nunzio Crowley
N. Crowley
Long Island University
W
MD 12-4
197 lbs
4
Isaiah Johnson
I. Johnson
Delaware Valley
6
Hunter Gill
H. Gill
Muhlenberg
F 4-1 2:19
197 lbs
W
2
Cameron Butka
C. Butka
Wilkes
1
Timothy Nagosky
T. Nagosky
Long Island University
DEC 4-3
285 lbs
W
5
Keshon Davila
K. Davila
Muhlenberg
Logan Painter
L. Painter
Ohio Northern
W
F 6-0 4:42
285 lbs
2
Sean Mccurdy
S. Mccurdy
Wilkes
Event Info
2021 Wilkes Invitational on Dec 22, 2021 in Wilkes-Barre, PA.