picture of 2022 World Team Trials Challenge Tournament

May 21-22

Here's how to watch the 2022 World Team Trials Challenge Tournament broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 World Team Trials Challenge Tournament broadcast starts on May 21, 2022 and runs until May 23, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Results


Men's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Full brackets, scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

'Go-To' Final X Bouts

Finals

57 Vitali Arujau (SPAR/TMWC) VSU Jakob Camacho (WOLF/TMWC), 10-0 1:02

57 Vitali Arujau (SPAR/TMWC) VSU Jakob Camacho (WOLF/TMWC), 13-0 4:03


61 Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids WC) VPO1 Daniel Deshazer (Gopher WC), 6-2

61 Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids WC) VPO1 Daniel Deshazer (Gopher WC), 9-8


74 Jason Nolf (NLWC/TMWC) VSU1 Joey Lavallee (LVWC/TMWC), 12-1 3:28

74 Jason Nolf (NLWC/TMWC) VSU1 Joey Lavallee (LVWC/TMWC), 14-3 4:41


79 Chance Marsteller (TMWC) VPO Vincenzo Joseph (CAL/TMWC), 4-0

79 Vincenzo Joseph (CAL/TMWC) VPO1 Chance Marsteller (TMWC), 6-2

79 Chance Marsteller (TMWC) VPO1 Vincenzo Joseph (CAL/TMWC), 7-2


86 Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids WC) VPO Mark Hall (PRTC/TMWC), 6-0

86 Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids WC) VSU Mark Hall (PRTC/TMWC), 10-0 5:31


92 Nathan Jackson (New York AC) VSU Isaac Trumble (WOLF/TMWC), 10-0 0:41

92 Nathan Jackson (New York AC) VPO Isaac Trumble (WOLF/TMWC), 8-0


97 Kollin Moore (ORTC/TMWC) VSU Michael Macchiavello (WOLF/TMWC), 10-0 5:06

97 Kollin Moore (ORTC/TMWC) VPO Michael Macchiavello (WOLF/TMWC), 6-0


Semifinals

65 Evan Henderson (ORTC/TMWC) VPO1 Nick Lee (NLWC/TMWC), 12-11

65 Yianni Diakomihalis (SPAR/TMWC) VSU Ian Parker (Cyclone RTC), 10-0 1:01


70 Zain Retherford (NLWC/TMWC) VPO1 Alec Pantaleo (CKWC/TMWC), 5-2

70 Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids WC) VPO1 Ryan Deakin (WILD/TMWC), 7-4


125 Hayden Zillmer (Gopher WC) VPO1 Dominique Bradley (Sunkist Kids WC), 3-1

125 Nick Gwiazdowski (SPAR/TMWC) VSU Anthony Cassioppi (HWC/TMWC), 10-0 2:08


Semifinals

57 Jakob Camacho (WOLF/TMWC) VPO1 Matthew Ramos (Boilermaker RTC), 11-7

57 Vitali Arujau (SPAR/TMWC) VPO Zane Richards (IRTC/TMWC), 7-0


61 Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids WC) VFA Nico Megaludis (PITT/TMWC), 6-0 4:00

61 Daniel Deshazer (Gopher WC) VSU Joshua Rodriguez (NLWC/TMWC), 10-0 4:25


74 Jason Nolf (NLWC/TMWC) VFA David Carr (CRTC/TMWC), 8-0 2:30

74 Joey Lavallee (LVWC/TMWC) VPO1 Thomas Gantt (WOLF/TMWC), 5-4


79 Chance Marsteller (TMWC) VPO1 David Mcfadden (PRTC/TMWC), 5-2

79 Vincenzo Joseph (CAL/TMWC) VPO1 Alex Dieringer (CKWC/TMWC), 3-2


86 Mark Hall (PRTC/TMWC) VFA Drew Foster (Panther WC), 2-0 1:12

86 Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids WC) VPO1 Trent Hidlay (WOLF/TMWC), 9-4


92 Isaac Trumble (WOLF/TMWC) VSU Cameron Caffey (Michigan WC), 11-0 4:31

92 Nathan Jackson (New York AC) VSU Jonathan Aiello (CAV/TMWC), 11-0 1:42


97 Michael Macchiavello (WOLF/TMWC) VPO1 Ethan Laird (Broncs WC), 8-2

97 Kollin Moore (ORTC/TMWC) VPO1 Timothy Dudley (Sunkist Kids WC), 7-4


Quarterfinals


Round of 16

70Michael Blockhus MN (Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC) VPO1 Jarod Verkleeren VA (Cavalier Wrestling Club), 6-2


Women's Freestyle

-

Back to Top

Full brackets, scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

'Go-To' Final X Bouts

Finals

50 Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids WC) VPO1 Erin Golston (New York AC), 10-9

50 Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids WC) VFA Erin Golston (New York AC), 5-0 1:07


55 Jacarra Winchester (USOP/TMWC) VSU Lauren Mason (Brunson UVRTC), 10-0 3:42

55 Jacarra Winchester (USOP/TMWC) VPO1 Lauren Mason (Brunson UVRTC), 10-6


57 Alexandra Hedrick (USOP/TMWC) VPO1 Cameron Guerin (BEAR/TMWC), 2-1

57 Alexandra Hedrick (USOP/TMWC) VPO1 Cameron Guerin (BEAR/TMWC), 7-5


62 Jennifer Rogers (NLWC/TMWC) VIN Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids WC), 0-0 0:31

62 Jennifer Rogers (NLWC/TMWC) VFO Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids WC), 0-0


65 Mallory Velte (BDRT/TMWC) VPO1 Emma Bruntil (USOP/TMWC), 5-2

65 Emma Bruntil (USOP/TMWC) VPO1 Mallory Velte (BDRT/TMWC), 3-2

65 Mallory Velte (BDRT/TMWC) VPO Emma Bruntil (USOP/TMWC), 6-0


68 Sienna Ramirez (Southern Oregon RRTC) VPO1 Solin Piearcy (Menlo WC), 6-6

68 Solin Piearcy (Menlo WC) VPO1 Sienna Ramirez (Southern Oregon RTC), 2-2

68 Sienna Ramirez (Southern Oregon RTC) VPO1 Solin Piearcy (Menlo WC), 6-6


Semifinals

53 Felicity Taylor (BEAR/TMWC) VFA Haley Franich (Air Force RTC), 4-0 0:51

53 Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Kids WC) VPO Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids WC), 6-0


59 Lexie Basham (Spartan Mat Club) VPO1 Nanea Estrella (Titan Mercury WC), 5-3

59 Abigail Nette (Army WCAP) VPO1 Michaela Beck (Sunkist Kids WC), 5-1


72 Skylar Grote (New York AC) VSU Marilyn Garcia (California), 10-0 1:26

72 Amit Elor (NYC/TMWC) VSU1 Marlynne Deede (Twin Cities RTC), 12-2 3:35


76 Dymond Guilford (USOP/TMWC) VSU Victoria Francis (HWC/TMWC), 10-0 3:55

76 Yelena Makoyed (CARD/TMWC) VSU Olivia Robinson (Peninsula WC), 10-0 2:57


Semifinals

50 Erin Golston (New York AC) VPO1 Emily Shilson (TCRT/TMWC), 4-3

50 Alyssa Lampe OR (Sunkist Kids WC) VSU Sage Mortimer UT (Titan Mercury WC), 10-0 1:02


55 Jacarra Winchester CO (USOP/TMWC) VSU Alisha Howk WI (Sunkist Kids WC), 11-0 5:29

55 Lauren Mason CA (Brunson UVRTC) VPO1 Marissa Gallegos CO (CMWC/TMWC), 6-3


57 Cameron Guerin (BEAR/TMWC) VSU Ngao shoua Whitethorn (Victory School), 10-0 0:50

57 Alexandra Hedrick (USOP/TMWC) VPO1 Amanda Martinez (CARD/TMWC), 6-4


62 Jennifer Rogers (NLWC/TMWC) VSU Emmily Patneaud (McKendree Bearcat WC), 10-0 2:08

62 Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids) VSU1 Andrea Schlabach (Grand View WC), 12-2 2:55


65 Emma Bruntil (USOP/TMWC) VSU Ashlynn Ortega (New York AC), 10-0 0:20

65 Mallory Velte (BDRT/TMWC) VSU Maya Letona (New York City RTC), 10-0 3:21


68 Sienna Ramirez (Southern Oregon RTC) VPO1 Ana Luciano (Team Tornado WC), 11-4

68 Solin Piearcy (Menlo WC) VPO1 Rachel Watters (HWC/TMWC), 6-2


Quarterfinals 

55Alisha Howk WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Torieonna Buchanan IN (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy), 10-0 2:05
57Ngao shoua Whitethorn MN (Victory School of Wrestling) VSU Tateum Park IA (Twin Cities Regional Training Center), 10-0 2:43

Round of 16


Greco-Roman

-

Back to Top

Full brackets, scores and more can be found inside FloArena.

'Go-To' Final X Bouts

Finals

97 Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) VFA Haydn Maley (Beaver Dam RTC), 9-1 3:00

97 Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) VFA Haydn Maley (Beaver Dam RTC), 11-2 2:51


Semifinals

55 Max Nowry (Army (CAP) VFA Drew West (Illinois), 8-0 1:30

55 Brady Koontz (ORTC/TMWC) VFA Dalton Duffield (Army WCAP), 9-0 2:00


60 Dalton Roberts (Army WCAP) VFA Randon Miranda (Rise RTC), 8-0 2:40

60 Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP) VFA Dylan Koontz (ORTC/TMWC), 2-0 1:54


63 Sammy Jones (New York AC) VFA David Stepanian (New York AC), 9-0 1:51

63 Jesse Thielke (Army WCAP) VFA Aidan Nutter (New York AC), 8-0 0:41


67 Alejandro Sancho (Army WCAP) VPO1 Peyton Omania (New York AC), 5-1

67 Alston Nutter (Sunkist Kids WC) VSU1 Lenny Merkin (New York AC), 16-5 2:47


72 Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) VFA Jamel Johnson (Marines), 8-0 3:55

72 Benjamin Peak (Sunkist Kids WC) VSU1 Michael Hooker (Army WCAP), 15-4 0:58


77 Britton Holmes (Army WCAP) VPO1 Ravaughn Perkins (New York AC), 4-3

77 Kamal Bey (Army WCAP) VPO1 Jesse Porter (New York AC), 6-3


82 Ben Provisor (New York AC) VPO1 Ryan Epps (Minnesota Storm), 3-1

82 Spencer Woods (Army WCAP) VFA Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy), 8-0 3:29


87 Alan Vera (New York AC) VSU Christian Dulaney (Minnesota Storm), 10-0 1:10

87 Timothy Young (Illinois) VFA George Sikes (New York AC), 6-3 6:00


130 Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids WC) VFA Tate Orndorff (Titan Mercury WC), 11-2 5:28

130 Tanner Farmer (New York AC) VFA West Cathcart (New York AC), 5-0 1:47


Semifinals

97 Haydn Maley (Beaver Dam RTC) VPO1 Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids WC), 11-7

97 Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC) VPO1 Lucas Sheridan (Army WCAP), 7-4


Quarterfinals


Round of 16