picture of 2022 U23, UWW U20 Junior World Team Trials

Completed · Jun 3-5

Here's how to watch the 2022 U23, UWW U20 Junior World Team Trials broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 U23, UWW U20 Junior World Team Trials broadcast starts on Jun 3, 2022 and runs until Jun 6, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Finals

Hunter Garvin

H. Garvin

Big Game Wrestling Club
W

Levi Haines

L. Haines

M2 Training Center

Josiah Hill

J. Hill

Arkansas Regional Training Center
W

Hunter Catka

H. Catka

Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc

Silas Allred

S. Allred

Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
W

Martin Cosgrove

M. Cosgrove

New Jersey

Cooper Flynn

C. Flynn

Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc
W

Jore Volk

J. Volk

Pinnacle Wrestling Club

Ryan Jack

R. Jack

Wolfpack Wrestling Club
W

Carter Young

C. Young

Cowboy RTC

Semi-Finals

Tate Picklo

T. Picklo

Oklahoma Regional Training Center
W

Brian Soldano

B. Soldano

New Jersey

Aden Attao

A. Attao

Suples Wrestling Club
W

Josiah Hill

J. Hill

Arkansas Regional Training Center

Levi Haines

L. Haines

M2 Training Center
W

Jordan Williams

J. Williams

Cowboy RTC

Brayden Thompson

B. Thompson

Illinois
W

Rocco Welsh

R. Welsh

Young Guns Wrestling Club

Joshua Barr

J. Barr

Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
W

James Rowley

J. Rowley

Mat Sense Wrestling

Quarter-Finals

Ben Kawczynski

B. Kawczynski

Wisconsin
W

Aden Attao

A. Attao

Suples Wrestling Club

Ryan Jack

R. Jack

Wolfpack Wrestling Club
W

Joel Vandervere

J. Vandervere

Wildcat Wrestling Club

Cooper Flynn

C. Flynn

Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc
W

Andre Gonzales

A. Gonzales

Poway High School Wrestling

Jesse Mendez

J. Mendez

Region Wrestling Academy
W
VSU 10-0 2:13
61 kg

Nasir Bailey

N. Bailey

Illinois

Nicco Ruiz

N. Ruiz

California
W

Erik Gibson

E. Gibson

Pennsylvania

Round of 16

Bennett Tabor

B. Tabor

Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
W

Josiah Hill

J. Hill

Arkansas Regional Training Center

Caleb Rathjen

C. Rathjen

Hawkeye Wrestling Club
W

Cody Chittum

C. Chittum

Greco-Roman Development

Pierson Manville

P. Manville

Pennsylvania
W

Dominick Serrano

D. Serrano

Nebraska Wrestling Training Center

John Richardson

J. Richardson

Texas
W

Brian Soldano

B. Soldano

New Jersey

Brock Del Signore

B. Signore

Wolfpack Wrestling Club
W

Ethan Hatcher

E. Hatcher

Spartan Combat RTC

Round of 32

Jack Darrah

J. Darrah

Xtreme Training
W

Clayton Whiting

C. Whiting

Askren Wrestling Academy

Kodiak Stephens

K. Stephens

Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
W

Fernando Villaescusa

F. Villaescusa

Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC

3rd Place

Richard Figueroa II

R. II

Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W

Nathanael Jesuroga

N. Jesuroga

Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Kaleb Larkin

K. Larkin

Thorobred Wrestling Club
W

Tagen Jamison

T. Jamison

Texas Pride Wrestling Club

Cody Chittum

C. Chittum

Greco-Roman Development
W

Paniro Johnson

P. Johnson

Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC

Kannon Webster

K. Webster

Illinois
W

Nasir Bailey

N. Bailey

Illinois

Clayton Whiting

C. Whiting

Askren Wrestling Academy
W

Caden Rogers

C. Rogers

Diplomat Wrestling Club

Consi-Semis

Ben Kawczynski

B. Kawczynski

Wisconsin
W

Chase Horne

C. Horne

The Storm Wrestling Center

Seth Shumate

S. Shumate

Beast Mode Wrestling
W

Hayden Walters

H. Walters

Oregon

Jackson Arrington

J. Arrington

Pennsylvania
W

Kaleb Larkin

K. Larkin

Thorobred Wrestling Club

Paniro Johnson

P. Johnson

Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
W

Jordan Williams

J. Williams

Cowboy RTC

Pierson Manville

P. Manville

Pennsylvania
W

Tagen Jamison

T. Jamison

Texas Pride Wrestling Club

Consi of 4

Teague Travis

T. Travis

Cowboy RTC
W

Jackson Arrington

J. Arrington

Pennsylvania

Jadon Skellenger

J. Skellenger

Suples Wrestling Club
W

Paniro Johnson

P. Johnson

Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC

Wyatt Voelker

W. Voelker

Big Game Wrestling Club
W

Caden Rogers

C. Rogers

Diplomat Wrestling Club

Kalob Runyon

K. Runyon

Panther Wrestling Club RTC
W

Clayton Whiting

C. Whiting

Askren Wrestling Academy

Elise Brown Ton

E. Ton

Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
W

Aaron Ayzerov

A. Ayzerov

New York City RTC

Consi of 8 #2

Brock Del Signore

B. Signore

Wolfpack Wrestling Club
W

Caden Rogers

C. Rogers

Diplomat Wrestling Club

Matthew Bianchi

M. Bianchi

Arkansas Regional Training Center
W

Jackson Arrington

J. Arrington

Pennsylvania

Bennett Tabor

B. Tabor

Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
W

Hayden Copass

H. Copass

Boilermaker RTC

Logan Messer

L. Messer

George Mason
W

Jared Stricker

J. Stricker

Wisconsin

Zeke Seltzer

Z. Seltzer

Tiger Style Wrestling Club
W

Kannon Webster

K. Webster

Illinois

Consi of 8 #1

Isiah Pettigrew

I. Pettigrew

Illinois
W

Brock Del Signore

B. Signore

Wolfpack Wrestling Club

John Richardson

J. Richardson

Texas
W

Kalob Runyon

K. Runyon

Panther Wrestling Club RTC

Josh Wilson

J. Wilson

North Carolina
W

Joseph Zargo

J. Zargo

Wisconsin Regional Training Center

John Poznanski

J. Poznanski

Skwc-rtc
W

Jack Darrah

J. Darrah

Xtreme Training

Noah Mulvaney

N. Mulvaney

Askren Wrestling Academy
W

Giuseppe (Joey) Milano

G. Milano

Wolfpack Wrestling Club