picture of 2021 Beast of the East

Dec 18-19, 2021

Here's how to watch the 2021 Beast of the East broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2021 Beast of the East broadcast starts on Dec 18, 2021 and runs until Dec 20, 2021. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Results

Full brackets, scores, stats, and more can be found on Trackwrestling.

Finals 

106: Nate Desmond (Bethlehem Catholic) 10-1 won by decision over Anthony Mutarelli (Malvern Prep) 5-1 (Dec 4-0)

113: Leo Deluca (Blair Academy) 6-0 won by fall over Tahir Parkins (Nazareth) 11-1 (Fall 1:44)

120: Marc-Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy) 6-0 won by major decision over Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) 12-3 (MD 12-1)

126: Matthew Lopes (Blair Academy) 6-0 won by decision over Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) 95-8 (Dec 2-1)

132: Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) 6-0 won by decision over Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) 5-1 (Dec 6-5)

138: Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) 47-2 won by decision over Hunter Mason (Greeneville) 13-1 (Dec 3-0)

145: Ethan Mojena (Lake Highland Prep) 6-0 won in tie breaker - 1 over Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) 6-1 (TB-1 6-3)

152: Joe Sealey (Wyoming Seminary) 7-0 won by major decision over Andy Troczynski (Delbarton) 5-1 (MD 13-5)

160: Jonathan Ley (Lake Highland Prep) 6-0 won by decision over Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) 5-1 (Dec 5-4)

170: Daniel Wask (Blair Academy) 6-0 won by major decision over Daniel Williams (Lake Highland Prep) 5-1 (MD 21-7)

182: Kingsley Menifee (Fauquier) 6-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Vincent Lee (Delbarton) 4-1 (SV-1 7-5)

195: Sonny Sasso (Nazareth) 12-0 won by decision over Max Agresti (Salesianum) 10-1 (Dec 5-3)

220: Thomas Stewart (Blair Academy) 5-0 won by decision over Max Shulaw (St Francis DeSales) 4-1 (Dec 10-5)

285: Nick Feldman (Malvern Prep) 5-0 won by major decision over Sean Kinney (Nazareth) 9-1 (MD 16-6)


Semifinals

106: Nate Desmond (Bethlehem Catholic) 10-1 won by major decision over Sebastian Degennaro (Jensen Beach) 19-1 (MD 11-0)

106: Anthony Mutarelli (Malvern Prep) 5-1 won by major decision over Carson Dupill (Greeneville) 16-2 (MD 10-0)


113: Leo Deluca (Blair Academy) 6-0 won by decision over Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) 6-1 (Dec 11-5)

113: Tahir Parkins (Nazareth) 11-1 won by decision over Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) 5-2 (Dec 4-2)


120: Marc-Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy) 6-0 won in tie breaker - 1 over Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-1 (TB-1 2-1)

120: Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) 12-3 won by forfeit over Cael Mcintyre (Bethlehem Catholic) 42-20 (For.)


126: Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) 95-8 won by decision over Caedyn Ricciardi (St Peter Prepatory) 4-3 (Dec 5-1)

126: Matthew Lopes (Blair Academy) 6-0 won by decision over Luke Poore (Caravel Academy) 11-4 (Dec 6-2)


132: Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) 5-1 won by decision over Spencer Barnhart (Malvern Prep) 5-2 (Dec 7-1)

132: Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) 6-0 won by decision over Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame) 6-5 (Dec 2-1)


138: Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) 47-2 won by decision over Alessio Perentin (Delbarton) 5-2 (Dec 3-0)

138: Hunter Mason (Greeneville) 13-1 won by fall over Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) 6-1 (Fall 1:31)


145: Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) 6-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Colin Dupill (Greeneville) 17-5 (SV-1 3-1)

145: Ethan Mojena (Lake Highland Prep) 6-0 won by decision over Evan Holloway (New Kent) 12-4 (Dec 2-1)


152: Joe Sealey (Wyoming Seminary) 7-0 won by decision over Ty Whalen (Clearview Regional) 92-10 (Dec 3-1)

152: Andy Troczynski (Delbarton) 5-1 won by decision over Richard Fedalen (McDonogh) 5-2 (Dec 7-2)


160: Jonathan Ley (Lake Highland Prep) 6-0 won by decision over Holden Garcia (Notre Dame) 6-5 (Dec 5-4)

160: Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) 5-1 won by decision over Carter Schubert (Wyoming Seminary) 9-5 (Dec 2-0)

170: Daniel Williams (Lake Highland Prep) 5-1 won by decision over Nicholas Hall (Caravel Academy) 12-4 (Dec 11-5)

170: Daniel Wask (Blair Academy) 6-0 won by injury default over David Barrett (Northfield Mount Hermon) 10-5 (Inj. 0:00)


182: Kingsley Menifee (Fauquier) 6-0 won by decision over Bryce Phillips (Mount St Joes) 19-2 (Dec 8-3)

182: Vincent Lee (Delbarton) 4-1 won by decision over Josh Cordio (Nashoba Regional) 9-1 (Dec 5-2)


195: Sonny Sasso (Nazareth) 12-0 won by decision over Vincenzo Lavalle (Hanover Park) 4-2 (Dec 12-5)

195: Max Agresti (Salesianum) 10-1 won by decision over Ty Csencsits (Saucon Valley) 4-2 (Dec 9-2)


220: Thomas Stewart (Blair Academy) 5-0 won by decision over Parker Ferrell (Christiansburg) 13-4 (Dec 6-0)

220: Max Shulaw (St Francis DeSales) 4-1 won by decision over Logan Shephard (Perry (Massillon)) 13-2 (Dec 4-1)


285: Nick Feldman (Malvern Prep) 5-0 won by tech fall over Ashton Davis (Cleveland) 84-6 (TF-1.5 3:03 (16-1))

285: Sean Kinney (Nazareth) 9-1 won by fall over Noah Tusin (Waynesburg) 11-5 (Fall 1:53)


Quarterfinals

106: Nate Desmond (Bethlehem Catholic) 9-1 won by decision over Colin Martin (Staunton River) 9-2 (Dec 6-0)

106: Sebastian Degennaro (Jensen Beach) 18-1 won by major decision over Ayden Smith (Notre Dame) 7-4 (MD 11-3)

106:  - Carson Dupill (Greeneville) 16-1 won by decision over Cadell Lee (Brooke Point) 16-3 (Dec 4-1)

106: Anthony Mutarelli (Malvern Prep) 5-0 won by decision over Patrick O`keefe (St John Vianney) 4-2 (Dec 3-0)


113: Leo Deluca (Blair Academy) 5-0 won by fall over Carson Walsh (Pope John XXIII) 3-2 (Fall 1:09)

113: Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) 5-1 won by decision over Carter Nogle (Mount St Joes) 18-2 (Dec 5-3)

113: Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) 5-1 won by decision over Noah Nininger (Staunton River) 11-2 (Dec 4-0)

113: Tahir Parkins (Nazareth) 11-0 won by decision over Daniel Jones (Delbarton) 3-2 (Dec 6-0)


120: Marc-Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy) 5-0 won by tech fall over Austin Mcburney (Perry (Massillon)) 8-5 (TF-1.5 4:52 (22-7))

120: Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) 5-1 won by decision over Adam Schweitzer (Notre Dame) 6-4 (Dec 4-1)

120: Cael McIntyre (Bethlehem Catholic) 42-20 won by decision over Jack Consiglio (Malvern Prep) 6-2 (Dec 4-3)

120: Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) 12-2 won by major decision over Colin Kacena (Lake Highland Prep) 3-2 (MD 15-2)


126: Caedyn Ricciardi (St Peter Prepatory) 4-2 won by decision over Nick Oneill (Malvern Prep) 3-2 (Dec 6-3)

126: Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) 95-7 won by fall over Damani Almodovar (St Augustine) 65-20 (Fall 2:58)

126: Luke Poore (Caravel Academy) 10-4 won by decision over Billy Dekraker (McDonogh) 3-2 (Dec 4-2)

126: Matthew Lopes (Blair Academy) 5-0 won by decision over Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) 4-2 (Dec 2-1)


132: Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) 5-0 won by major decision over Ibrahim Ahmed (Blair Academy) 6-1 (MD 13-0)

132: Spencer Barnhart (Malvern Prep) 4-2 won by fall over Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) 3-2 (Fall 2:57)

132: Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame) 6-4 won by decision over Jacob Wright (Mount St Joes) 17-2 (Dec 3-0)

132: Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) 5-0 won by fall over Ashton Campbell (Bethlehem Catholic) 36-21 (Fall 3:19)

138: Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) 46-2 won by decision over Max Stein (Faith Christian Academy) 8-3 (Dec 6-2)

138: Alessio Perentin (Delbarton) 5-1 won by fall over Felix Lettini (St Peter Prepatory) 3-2 (Fall 0:34)

138: Hunter Mason (Greeneville) 13-0 won by fall over Gabriel Bouyssou (Scituate) 26-2 (Fall 2:59)

138: Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) 5-1 won by decision over Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) 3-2 (Dec 3-1)


145: Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) 6-0 won by decision over Nicholas Foster (Nazareth) 8-4 (Dec 5-0)

145: Colin Dupill (Greeneville) 16-5 won by decision over Kelvin Griffin (The HIll School) 11-4 (Dec 2-0)

145: Ethan Mojena (Lake Highland Prep) 5-0 won by decision over William Henckel (Blair Academy) 6-1 (Dec 5-4)

145: Evan Holloway (New Kent) 12-3 won by decision over Reed Fullmer (Malvern Prep) 4-2 (Dec 3-1)


152: Ty Whalen (Clearview Regional) 91-10 won by decision over Dominic Wheatley (Nazareth) 10-4 (Dec 5-1)

152: Joe Sealey (Wyoming Seminary) 6-0 won by tech fall over Ben Rogers (Wantagh) 5-2 (TF-1.5 4:24 (19-3))

152: Andy Troczynski (Delbarton) 5-0 won by decision over Marc Koch (Blair Academy) 3-2 (Dec 6-2)

152: Richard Fedalen (McDonogh) 5-1 won by decision over Joe Fisk (Archbishop Spalding) 5-2 (Dec 5-0)


160: Holden Garcia (Notre Dame) 6-4 won by decision over Stephen Mainz (Brooke Point) 11-5 (Dec 4-1)

160: Jonathan Ley (Lake Highland Prep) 5-0 won by decision over Dakota Morris (Kingsway Regional) 87-18 (Dec 8-3)

160: Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) 5-0 won by fall over Alex Poore (Caravel Academy) 10-5 (Fall 1:50)

160: Carter Schubert (Wyoming Seminary) 9-4 won by decision over Nicholas Vafiadis (New Kent) 11-5 (Dec 1-0)


170: Daniel Williams (Lake Highland Prep) 5-0 won by decision over Carson Kammerer (Cape Henlopen) 73-36 (Dec 7-1)

170: Nicholas Hall (Caravel Academy) 12-4 won by decision over Jack Martin (Pingry School) 14-3 (Dec 5-3)

170: Daniel Wask (Blair Academy) 5-0 won by major decision over Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May Regional) 5-2 (MD 19-6)

170: David Barrett (Northfield Mount Hermon) 10-5 won by decision over Jake Jones (Saucon Valley) 3-2 (Dec 5-2)

182: Bryce Phillips (Mount St Joes) 18-2 won by decision over Roman Martinez (Blair Academy) 3-2 (Dec 9-4)

182: Kingsley Menifee (Fauquier) 5-0 won by fall over Ty Pfizenmayer (Saucon Valley) 3-2 (Fall 5:36)

182: Josh Cordio (Nashoba Regional) 8-1 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Rj May (Maggie Walker Gov School) 9-3 (UTB 3-2)

182: Vincent Lee (Delbarton) 4-0 won by decision over Isaiah Wright (Malvern Prep) 3-2 (Dec 1-0)


195: Sonny Sasso (Nazareth) 11-0 won by fall over Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) 12-7 (Fall 0:56)

195: Vincenzo Lavalle (Hanover Park) 4-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nick Olivieri (Delbarton) 4-2 (SV-1 3-1)

195: Max Agresti (Salesianum) 10-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Andrew Connolly (Malvern Prep) 6-1 (SV-1 5-3)

195: Ty Csencsits (Saucon Valley) 4-1 won by fall over Austin Richens (Uintah) 21-2 (Fall 1:31)


220: Thomas Stewart (Blair Academy) 4-0 won by fall over Chase Levey (Nazareth) 10-2 (Fall 2:41)

220: Parker Ferrell (Christiansburg) 13-3 won by fall over Dalton Deevey (Cape Henlopen) 66-20 (Fall 1:20)

220: Max Shulaw (St Francis DeSales) 4-0 won by fall over James Miller (Salesianum) 3-2 (Fall 2:40)

220: Logan Shephard (Perry (Massillon)) 12-2 won by decision over Jack Stoll (Pope John XXIII) 51-17 (Dec 11-7)


285: Nick Feldman (Malvern Prep) 4-0 won by tech fall over Joshua Mancia (Woodbridge) 11-2 (TF-1.5 4:09 (20-4))

285: Ashton Davis (Cleveland) 84-5 won by decision over Aidan Fockler (Perry (Massillon)) 9-5 (Dec 9-2)

285: Sean Kinney (Nazareth) 9-0 won by fall over Aiden Lacoma (Christiansburg) 7-4 (Fall 4:30)

285: Noah Tusin (Waynesburg) 11-4 won by fall over Cooper Rudolph (JW Robinson) 54-7 (Fall 2:16)






Round of 16 Results 

106: Nate Desmond (Bethlehem Catholic) 7-1 won by fall over Dom Marinilli (Northfield Mount Hermon) 6-5 (Fall 0:32)

106: Colin Martin (Staunton River) 9-0 won by decision over Chase Quenault (Delbarton) 3-1 (Dec 5-1)

106: Ayden Smith (Notre Dame) 6-2 won by decision over Sean Garretson (Archbishop Spalding) 4-2 (Dec 5-2)

106: Sebastian Degennaro (Jensen Beach) 16-0 won by tech fall over Raeqwon Shabazz (Xavier) 3-1 (TF-1.5 2:38 (15-0))

106: Carson Dupill (Greeneville) 14-0 won by major decision over Deydon Soto (Danbury) 2-2 (MD 15-2)

106: Cadell Lee (Brooke Point) 14-1 won by decision over Logan Brzozowski (Seton Hall Prep) 2-2 (Dec 7-1)

106: Patrick O`Keefe (St John Vianney) 3-0 won by decision over Davis Motyka (Wyoming Seminary) 4-2 (Dec 5-2)

106: Anthony Mutarelli (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by major decision over Anthony Rossi (Hunterdon Central Regional) 3-1 (MD 10-2)


113: Leo Deluca (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by fall over Noah Ortiz (Great Bridge) 7-2 (Fall 1:12)

113: Carson Walsh (Pope John XXIII) 3-0 won by decision over Cole Campbell (Bethlehem Catholic) 6-4 (Dec 13-10)

113: Carter Nogle (Mount St Joes) 16-0 won by tech fall over Bryan Santangelo (Bullis) 5-1 (TF-1.5 4:50 (16-1))

113: Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by tech fall over Julian Rapuano (Delcastle) 7-3 (TF-1.5 3:57 (16-0))

113: Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Ty Tice (Eastside) 22-1 (Dec 7-3)

113: Noah Nininger (Staunton River) 9-0 won by fall over Jack Parker (St Christophers) 11-4 (Fall 1:41)

113: Tahir Parkins (Nazareth) 9-0 won by tech fall over Joseph Sciarrone (Seton Hall Prep) 3-1 (TF-1.5 3:36 (17-1))

113: Daniel Jones (Delbarton) 3-0 won by fall over Gian Ortiz (Jensen Beach) 8-9 (Fall 2:40)


120: Marc-Anthony Mcgowan (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by tech fall over Bentley Ellison (Cleveland) 67-6 (TF-1.5 4:58 (22-7))

120: Austin McBurney (Perry (Massillon)) 8-3 won by decision over Christian Fretwell (Wyoming Seminary) 4-3 (Dec 3-0)

120: Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) 3-0 won by fall over Brett Balzan (Shawnee) 12-4 (Fall 1:45)

120: Adam Schweitzer (Notre Dame) 5-2 won by fall over Manuel Saldate (SLAM) 21-1 (Fall 2:27)

120: Jack Consiglio (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Donovan Chavis (St Peter Preparatory) 3-1 (Dec 4-3)

120: Cael McIntyre (Bethlehem Catholic) 41-17 won by decision over Coleman Nogle (Mount St Joes) 16-1 (Dec 7-2)

120: Colin Kacena (Lake Highland Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Brycen Arbogast (Benedictine College Prep) 8-1 (Dec 3-2)

120: Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) 10-2 won by major decision over Anthony Lucchiani (Sherando) 15-1 (MD 14-4)


126: Nick O’Neill (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by fall over Caleb Neal (Great Bridge) 13-4 (Fall 0:53)

126: Caedyn Ricciardi (St Peter Preparatory) 3-0 won by tech fall over Jackson Stroud (Brentsville) 8-5 (TF-1.5 5:12 (17-1))

126: Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) 93-7 won by major decision over Brady Pruett (Archbishop Spalding) 3-1 (MD 9-1)

126: Damani Almodovar (St Augustine) 64-18 won by fall over Zander Phatouros (Waynesburg) 6-3 (Fall 1:23)

126: Luke Poore (Caravel Academy) 9-2 won by decision over Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) 2-2 (Dec 4-0)

126: Billy Dekraker (McDonogh) 3-0 won by tech fall over Zack Lopez (St Francis DeSales) 1-2 (TF-1.5 4:20 (15-0))

126: Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) 3-0 won by fall over Nathan Taylor (Kingsway Regional) 16-4 (Fall 0:39)

126: Matthew Lopes (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Giovanni Alejandro (St Joseph Metuchen) 3-1 (Dec 8-3)


132: Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) 3-0 won by tech fall over Beau Lewis (Nansemond River) 17-2 (TF-1.5 4:14 (16-1))

132: Ibrahim Ahmed (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Dyson Dunham (Benedictine College Prep) 13-1 (Dec 4-3)

132: Nico Diaz (St John Vianney) 3-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Anthony Aniciete (SLAM) 20-2 (SV-1 6-4)

132: Spencer Barnhart (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Brady Conlin (Lake Highland Prep) 3-1 (Dec 4-0)

132: Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame) 5-2 won by major decision over Dylan Knight (Caravel Academy) 5-4 (MD 13-1)

132: Jacob Wright (Mount St Joes) 16-0 won by decision over Tallion Elliott (Bullis) 5-2 (Dec 14-8)

132: Ashton Campbell (Bethlehem Catholic) 36-19 won by decision over Jason Hood (Ponaganset Chieftains) 23-2 (Dec 9-4)

132: Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton) 3-0 won by decision over Jonathan Fuller (St Peter Preparatory) 3-1 (Dec 3-0)


138: Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) 44-2 won by fall over Jake Doone (Nazareth) 8-2 (Fall 0:35)

138: Max Stein (Faith Christian Academy) 8-1 won by tech fall over Jewell Williams (Jensen Beach) 11-6 (TF-1.5 5:15 (15-0))

138: Alessio Perentin (Delbarton) 3-0 won by decision over Paul Ognissanti (Blair Academy) 3-1 (Dec 3-1)

138: Felix Lettini (St Peter Preparatory) 3-0 won by decision over Sp O’Donnell (Malvern Prep) 2-2 (Dec 4-0)

138: Hunter Mason (Greeneville) 11-0 won by major decision over Colton Stoneking (Waynesburg) 6-3 (MD 10-2)

138: Gabriel Bouyssou (Scituate) 24-0 won by decision over Patrick Jordon (New Kent) 10-4 (Dec 10-4)

138: Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Richie Grungo (St Augustine) 33-21 (Dec 7-5)

138: Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) 3-0 won by fall over Jamar Wells (Smyrna) 6-6 (Fall 1:56)


145: Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) 4-0 won by fall over Aidan Portnoy (Hunterdon Central Regional) 2-2 (Fall 4:19)

145: Nicholas Foster (Nazareth) 8-2 won by decision over Cale Roggie (St Christophers) 13-2 (Dec 5-4)

145: Colin Dupill (Greeneville) 15-3 won by decision over Chase Casey (Camden Catholic) 2-1 (Dec 9-2)

145: Kelvin Griffin (The HIll School) 9-2 won by fall over David Hussey (Middletown South) 2-2 (Fall 0:45)

145: William Henckel (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by fall over Andre Allen (Archbishop Spalding) 2-2 (Fall 4:45)

145: Ethan Mojena (Lake Highland Prep) 3-0 won by fall over Noah Hall (Liberty Bealton) 11-3 (Fall 3:09)

145: Evan Holloway (New Kent) 10-2 won by decision over Alexander Martinez (Bound Brook) 2-2 (Dec 3-1)

145: Reed Fullmer (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Eric Alderfer (Faith Christian Academy) 9-1 (Dec 6-3)


152: Ty Whalen (Clearview Regional) 89-9 won by tech fall over Evan Maag (Notre Dame) 5-3 (TF-1.5 3:55 (16-0))

152: Dominic Wheatley (Nazareth) 9-2 won by decision over Joshua Boykin (Lake Highland Prep) 2-2 (Dec 5-0)

152: Ben Rogers (Wantagh) 3-0 won by decision over Jake Slotnick (St Augustine) 2-2 (Dec 3-1)

152: Joe Sealey (Wyoming Seminary) 4-0 won by fall over Brogan Teter (Sherando) 15-1 (Fall 4:29)

152: Andy Troczynski (Delbarton) 3-0 won by decision over Nathan Rickards (Malvern Prep) 1-2 (Dec 3-1)

152: Marc Koch (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Gustavo Alarcon (Don Bosco Prep) 2-2 (Dec 3-0)

152: Joe Fisk (Archbishop Spalding) 3-0 won in tie breaker - 1 over Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) 3-1 (TB-1 4-1)

152: Richard Fedalen (McDonogh) 3-0 won by fall over Max Nevlin (St Peter Preparatory) 2-2 (Fall 3:56)


160: Stephen Mainz (Brooke Point) 11-3 won by fall over Lorenzo Norman (Blair Academy) 3-1 (Fall 1:13)

160: Holden Garcia (Notre Dame) 5-2 won by decision over Kodiak Cannedy (Greeneville) 11-1 (Dec 2-0)

160: Dakota Morris (Kingsway Regional) 85-16 won by decision over Braxton Lewis (Nansemond River) 17-1 (Dec 1-0)

160: Jonathan Ley (Lake Highland Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Ryan Garvick (Central Dauphin HS) 26-7 (Dec 12-10)

160: Alex Poore (Caravel Academy) 10-3 won by decision over Landon Muth (Bethlehem Catholic) 22-19 (Dec 6-2)

160: Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) 3-0 won by decision over Zane Cox (Benedictine College Prep) 5-2 (Dec 3-2)

160: Carter Schubert (Wyoming Seminary) 7-3 won by decision over Owen Quinn (Malvern Prep) 3-1 (Dec 3-0)

160: Nicholas Vafiadis (New Kent) 10-3 won by decision over Sean Coughlin (West Springfield) 13-2 (Dec 5-1)


170: Carson Kammerer (Cape Henlopen) 73-34 won by decision over Ryan Boyer (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) 8-3 (Dec 8-6)

170: Daniel Williams (Lake Highland Prep) 3-0 won by major decision over Toby Schoffstall (Liberty Christian Academy) 13-1 (MD 11-2)

170: Nicholas Hall (Caravel Academy) 10-2 won by decision over Louis Cerchio (Delbarton) 3-1 (Dec 15-9)

170: Jack Martin (Pingry School) 14-1 won by decision over Tre Wilfong (Charlotte Christian School) 17-2 (Dec 4-3)

170: Daniel Wask (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by tech fall over Jack Bobeck (Forrest Park) 8-1 (TF-1.5 5:06 (22-7))

170: Brock Zurawski (Lower Cape May Regional) 3-0 won by decision over Justin Griffith (Sanford) 9-1 (Dec 3-0)

170: David Barrett (Northfield Mount Hermon) 9-2 won by decision over Jurius Clark (Camden Catholic) 3-1 (Dec 6-4)

170: Jake Jones (Saucon Valley) 3-0 won by injury default over Domonic Baker (New Kent) 13-3 (Inj. 5:42)


182: Bryce Phillips (Mount St Joes) 17-0 won by fall over Derek Davis (Smyrna) 5-5 (Fall 0:24)

182: Roman Martinez (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Kai Argyros (Don Bosco Prep) 1-2 (Dec 5-2)

182: Kingsley Menifee (Fauquier) 3-0 won by decision over Josh Negron (Sussex Central) 15-1 (Dec 3-0)

182: Ty Pfizenmayer (Saucon Valley) 3-0 won by fall over David Dicampli (Sussex Tech) 9-6 (Fall 3:02)

182: Josh Cordio (Nashoba Regional) 6-0 won by decision over Jake Gerish (DePaul Catholic) 1-2 (Dec 3-1)

182: RJ May (Maggie Walker Gov School) 8-0 won by decision over Mike Mastroeni (Hopatcong) 13-4 (Dec 5-3)

182: Isaiah Wright (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Matthew Duarte (Caravel Academy) 7-4 (Dec 8-4)

182: Vincent Lee (Delbarton) 2-0 won by fall over Owen Dixon (Caesar Rodney) 4-5 (Fall 1:33)


195: Sonny Sasso (Nazareth) 9-0 won by major decision over Isaac Schmidt (Blair Academy) 1-2 (MD 16-5)

195: Hudson Skove (Rumson-Fair Haven Regional) 10-4 won by decision over Marcus Hebron (Lower Cape May Regional) 2-1 (Dec 5-2)

195: Nick Olivieri (Delbarton) 3-0 won by decision over Jared Williams (Great Bridge) 11-3 (Dec 6-0)

195: Vincenzo Lavalle (Hanover Park) 2-0 won by fall over Damon Nelson (Loyola Blakefield) 9-2 (Fall 3:19)

195: Andrew Connolly (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by fall over Eli Poyer (Central Dauphin HS) 6-5 (Fall 0:32)

195: Max Agresti (Salesianum) 8-0 won by major decision over Alex Taylor (Cape Henlopen) 18-8 (MD 13-3)

195: Ty Csencsits (Saucon Valley) 2-0 won by decision over Auggie Warke (Bethlehem Catholic) 19-9 (Dec 3-2)

195: Austin Richens (Uintah) 20-0 won by fall over Oliver Jones (Norfolk Academy) 1-2 (Fall 1:37)


220: Thomas Stewart (Blair Academy) 2-0 won by fall over Martin Martinetti (St Peter Preparatory) 1-2 (Fall 1:56)

220: Chase Levey (Nazareth) 8-0 won by fall over Hunter Brown (Staunton River) 6-3 (Fall 5:02)

220: Dalton Deevey (Cape Henlopen) 66-18 won by decision over Tyler August (Delaware Military Academy) 5-1 (Dec 3-2)

220: Parker Ferrell (Christiansburg) 11-2 won by fall over Kael Howell (Smyrna) 2-1 (Fall 3:04)

220: Max Shulaw (St Francis DeSales) 2-0 won by fall over Cooper Kelley (Timberlane) 2-1 (Fall 1:46)

220: James Miller (Salesianum) 2-0 won by fall over Joshua Powell (St Christophers) 12-1 (Fall 2:21)

220: Jack Stoll (Pope John XXIII) 49-15 won by injury default over Chance Miller (Loyola Blakefield) 14-3 (Inj. 0:31)

220: Logan Shephard (Perry (Massillon)) 10-1 won by fall over Bennett Cayero (Hunterdon Central Regional) 1-2 (Fall 3:47)


285: Nick Feldman (Malvern Prep) 2-0 won by fall over Troy Mack (Downingtown West) 6-2 (Fall 3:07)

285: Joshua Mancia (Woodbridge) 8-1 won by fall over Bryce Purnell (Archbishop Spalding) 1-2 (Fall 3:29)

285: Ashton Davis (Cleveland) 82-4 won by fall over Lucas Ruppert (Cape Henlopen) 52-37 (Fall 0:49)

285: Aidan Fockler (Perry (Massillon)) 9-3 won by fall over Nuh Ajdinoski (Danbury) 1-2 (Fall 1:37)

285: Aiden Lacoma (Christiansburg) 6-2 won by fall over Malikai Colon (Timberlane) 2-1 (Fall 2:32)

285: Sean Kinney (Nazareth) 7-0 won by fall over Dj Moehring (Wyoming Seminary) 2-2 (Fall 4:47)

285: Cooper Rudolph (JW Robinson) 52-5 won by fall over Cael Dinigris (Delaware Military Academy) 4-2 (Fall 3:12)

285: Noah Tusin (Waynesburg) 10-2 won by fall over Quinton Nash (Great Bridge) 5-4 (Fall 0:26)