picture of 2022 Southern Scuffle

Jan 1-2

Here's how to watch the 2022 Southern Scuffle broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 Southern Scuffle broadcast starts on Jan 1, 2022 and runs until Jan 3, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Entries are subject to change. Wrestlers may compete unattached. 

125 Pounds

#7 Killian Cardinale, West Virginia

#9 Pat McKee, Minnesota

#13 Noah Surtin, Missouri

#17 Joe Manchio, Columbia

#21 Fabian Gutierrez, Chattanooga

#HM Tristan Daugherty, Buffalo

Drake Ayala, UA-Iowa

Reece Witcraft, Oklahoma St

Greg Diakomihalis, Cornell

Cooper Flynn, Virginia Tech

Tanner Jordan, South Dakota St

Jace Koelzer, Northern Colorado

Gary Steen, Penn State

Eddie Ventresca, Virginia Tech

Logan Agin, Duke

Logan Ashton, Stanford

Chad Bellis, Appalachian State

Braxton Brown, Maryland

Jayden Carson, UA- Little Rock

Aedyn Concepcion, Gardner-Webb

Sammy Congleton, VMI

Alex Cottey, Chattanooga

Eddie Flores, CSU-Bakersfield

Malik  Hardy, The Citadel

Ryan Henningson, North Dakota St

James Joplin, North Carolina St

Tyler Klinsky, Rider

Tristan Lujan, Michigan State

Nieko Malone, Rider

Antonio Mininno, Drexel

Ty Naquin, Duke

Reid  Nelson, UA- Little Rock

Julian Saldana, Michigan State

Josh Sarpy, UA- Little Rock

Jace Schafer, West Virginia

Baylor Shunk, Penn State

Caleb Smith, Appalachian State

Zachary Spence, Maryland

Brett Unger, Spartan Combat RTC

Jordi White, The Citadel


133 Pounds

#13 Rayvon Foley, Michigan State

#17 Chance Rich, CSU-Bakersfield

#23 Jake Gliva, Minnesota

#24 Jackson Disario, Stanford

#HM Kellyn March, North Dakota St

#HM Jarrett Trombley, North Carolina St

Cullan Schriever, UA-Iowa

Chrales Matthews, Iowa

Connor Brown, Missouri

Sean Carter, Appalachian State

Trey Crawford, Missouri

Richie Koehler, Rider

Dom Lajoie, Cornell

Brandon Meredith, Penn State

Kai Orine, North Carolina St

Angelo Rini, Columbia

Trayton Anderson, South Dakota St

Blake Boarman, Chattanooga

Aidan Campbell, UA- Little Rock

Jaylen Carson, UA- Little Rock

Todd Carter, Gardner-Webb

Mason Clarke, Columbia

Jackson Cockrell, Maryland

Dominic DiTiullio, Gardner-Webb

Drake Doolittle, Duke

David Evans, Penn State

Jayden Gomez, UA- Little Rock

Kyle Gorant, Davidson

Caleb Gross, South Dakota St

Aaron Ibarra, CSU-Bakersfield

Jake Insko, Chattanooga

Dyson Kunz, Northern Colorado

Garett Lautzenheiser, West Virginia

Phillip Moomey, Cornell

Ethan Oakley, Appalachian State

Brayden Palmer, Chattanooga

Jacob Perez-Eli, Rider

Deon Pleasant, Drexel

Michael Rapuano, George Mason

Jake  Rotunda, The Citadel

Codi  Russell, Appalachian State

King Sandoval, Maryland

Derek Spann, Buffalo

Jordan Titus, West Virginia


141 Pounds

#6 Clay Carlson, South Dakota St

#7 Andrew Alirez, Northern Colorado

#12 Allan Hart, Missouri

#13 Real Woods, Stanford

#20 Matt Kazimir, Columbia

#HM Collin Gerardi, Virginia Tech

#HM Angelo Martinoni, CSU-Bakersfield

Dusty Hone, Oklahoma St

Wyatt Henson, UA-Iowa

Drew Bennett, Iowa

Leif Schroder, Iowa

Anthony Brito, Appalachian State

Vince Cornella, Spartan Combat RTC

Dylan Droegemueller, North Dakota St

Cole Handlovic, Cornell

Quinn Kinner, Rider

Ethen Miller, Maryland

Jason Miranda, Stanford

Marcos Polanco, Minnesota

Caleb Rea, West Virginia

Josh Saunders, Cornell

Franco Valdes, Chattanooga

Conner Ward, UA- Little Rock

Danny Bertoni, Maryland

Matthew Bianchi, UA- Little Rock

Kaden Cassidy, George Mason

Gavin Damasco, Davidson

Jared Donahue, Drexel

Ben Freeman, Buffalo

Jason  Garay, The Citadel

Heath Gonyer, Appalachian State

Jordan Hamdan, Michigan State

Freddy Junko, VMI

Hunter Lewis, North Carolina St

Trevon Majette, Gardner-Webb

Jack Marlow, Buffalo

Bryan Miraglia, Rider

Shawn Nonaka, George Mason

Jarred Papcsy, North Carolina St

Kyle Rowan, Stanford

Patrick Rowland, Duke

Matt Santos, Michigan State

Jack  Whitmire, The Citadel


149 Pounds

#9 Jonathan Millner, Appalachian State

#11 Josh Finesilver, Duke

#20 Josh Edmond, Missouri

#HM Zach Price, South Dakota St

Bretli Reyna, UA-Iowa

Caleb Rathjen, UA-Iowa

Cody Chittum, Unattached

Benji Alanis, Northern Colorado

Jeff Boyd, West Virginia

Travis Mastrogiovanni, Oklahoma St

Peyton Omania, Michigan State

Brayden Roberts, West Virginia

Chris Sandoval, Northern Colorado

Victor Voinovich, Oklahoma St

John Arceri, Buffalo

Matt Arciuolo, Columbia

Joey Bianchi, UA- Little Rock

Josh Brown, CSU-Bakersfield

Noah Castillo, Chattanooga

George Coleman, Chattanooga

Mitch Collicay, Bellarmine

Zac Cowen, Bellarmine

Jared Dinh, Gardner-Webb

Corbin Dion, Gardner-Webb

Jaden Enriquez, Michigan State

Danny Fongaro, Columbia

Luke Hart, VMI

Lincoln Heck, Chattanooga

Eddie Homrock, Michigan State

Austin Keal, UA- Little Rock

Daniel Kimball, South Dakota St

David Loniewski, Davidson

Rudy Lopez, Northern Colorado

Cade Lucio, CSU-Bakersfield

Grant Lundy, Chattanooga

Alex Madrigal, George Mason

Alek Martin, South Dakota St

Hunter Noland, Chattanooga

Michael North, Maryland

Gabe Onorato, Drexel

Matt Ryan, Buffalo

Joey Sanchez, Oklahoma St

Gaven Sax, North Dakota St

Fillers Seth, VMI

Matthew Williams, Chattanooga

Tyler Williams, Drexel

Ethan  Willis, The Citadel

Lewis Zach, Gardner-Webb


157 Pounds

#5 Brayton Lee, Minnesota

#8 Jared Franek, North Dakota St

#17 Jarrett Jacques, Missouri

#24 Chase Saldate, Michigan State

#HM Parker Kropman, Drexel

#HM Kyle Mosher, Columbia

#HM Colton Yapoujian, Cornell

#HM Dazjon Casto, The Citadel

Joe Lee, Penn State

Brock Mauller, Missouri

Sebastian Robles, UA-Iowa

Terrell Barraclough, Penn State

Cody Bond, Appalachian State

Jalin Harper, Oklahoma St

AJ Kovacs, North Carolina St

Hunter Richard, Cornell

Adam Santoro, Cornell

RJ Weston, Northern Iowa

Vinny Zerban, Northern Colorado

Tommy Askey, Appalachian State

Avery Bassett, George Mason

Alec Bobchin, Rider

Lucas Cordio, Maryland

Charles Darracott, Stanford

Cody Eaton, Northern Colorado

Derek Fields, North Carolina St

Angel Garcia, Rider

Andy Garr, Columbia

Alex Hornfeck, West Virginia

Jackson Hurst, Chattanooga

Daniel Manibog, Oklahoma St

Michael Martinak, Drexel

Chance McLane, Oklahoma St

Nathan Moore, Northern Colorado

Kamdyn Munro, Unattached

Cole Nance, Bellarmine

Kenny O'Neil, South Dakota St

Taylor Parks, Gardner-Webb

Ty Raines, Buffalo

Loranzo Rajaonarivelo, George Mason

Brock Rogers, CSU-Bakersfield

Bryce Sanderlin, Davidson

Hunter Shaut, Buffalo

Blake Showers, VMI

Grant  Speer, The Citadel

Cael Swensen, South Dakota St

Chase Tebbets, UA- Little Rock

Wade Unger, Duke

Johnathon Viveros, CSU-Bakersfield

Weston Wichman, Chattanooga


165 Pounds

#3 Keegan O'Toole, Missouri

#7 Luke Weber, North Dakota St

#12 Peyton Hall, West Virginia

#15 William Formato, Appalachian State

#16 Thomas Bullard, North Carolina St

#23 Joshua Ogunsanya, Columbia

#HM Evan Barczak, Drexel

#HM Tanner Cook, South Dakota St

#HM Gabe Dinette, Duke

#HM Caleb Fish, Michigan State

#HM Selwyn Porter, The Citadel

#HM Andrew Sparks, Minnesota

#HM RJ Mosley, Gardner-Webb

Alex Facundo, Penn State

Patrick Kennedy, UA-Iowa

Joe Kelly, Iowa

Jack McClimon, UA-Iowa

Michael Caliendo III, North Dakota St

Nick Knutson, Northern Colorado

Matt Lee, Penn State

Drew Nicholson, Chattanooga

Clayton Ulrey, Virginia Tech

Gaven Bell, Maryland

Tyler Brennan, UA- Little Rock

River Carroll, VMI

Donald Cates, North Carolina St

Drew Dickson, George Mason

Augustine Garcia, CSU-Bakersfield

Noah Grover, Buffalo

Jaden Hardrick, Davidson

Devin Hendrick, Bellarmine

Jack Janda, Drexel

Andaluz Jerry, Rider

Tyler Kocak, George Mason

Will Miller, Appalachian State

Quentin Milliken, Rider

Andrew Mulay, Rider

Jake Null, North Carolina St

Braden Smelser, CSU-Bakersfield

Jack Thomsen, South Dakota St

Caleb Waddell, Chattanooga

Cody Walsh, Drexel

Mke Wilson, Rider


174 Pounds

#8 Matt Finesilver, Duke

#12 Cade DeVos, South Dakota St

#14 Mickey O'Malley, Drexel

#17 Peyton Mocco, Missouri

#HM Tyler Eischens, Stanford

#HM Thomas Flitz, Appalachian State

#HM Triston Wills, UA- Little Rock

Andrew Berreyesa, Cornell

Brennan Swafford, Iowa

Payton Craft, Cornell

Adrien Cramer, Maryland

Bailey O'Reilly, Minnesota

Aaron Ayzerov, Columbia

Eric Beck, Bellarmine

Conor Becker, Duke

Austin Brenner, North Dakota St

Cole Burke, The Citadel

Corey Connolly, Rider

Anthony D'Alesio, West Virginia

Alex Faison, North Carolina St

Nick Fine, Columbia

Riley Habisch, North Dakota St

Sean Harman, Missouri

Ben  Haubert, The Citadel

Alex Hernandez, UA- Little Rock

Giuseppe Hoose, Buffalo

Jon Hoover, VMI

Nathan Jimenez, Michigan State

Diaz Joel, VMI

Scott Joll, West Virginia

Jake Lanning, Buffalo

Natty Lapinski, Drexel

Marty Larkin, Michigan State

Logan Messer, George Mason

Brett Mordecai, Appalachian State

Steven Newell, Davidson

Jay Nivison, Buffalo

Damen Pape, Northern Colorado

Joseph Pargoe, Gardner-Webb

Paul Pierce, George Mason

Shane Reitsma, Rider

Dennis Robin, West Virginia

Evan Schenk, Gardner-Webb

Thomas Sell, Chattanooga

Jeremy Seymour, George Mason

Dom Solis, Maryland

Carial Tarter, Chattanooga

Albert Urias, CSU-Bakersfield

Andrew Wilson, Gardner-Webb

Lennox Wolak, Columbia


184 Pounds

#8 Hunter Bolen, Virginia Tech

#12 Jon Loew, Cornell

#16 Jeremiah Kent, Missouri

#21 Layne Malczewski, Michigan State

#24 Kyle  Cochran, Maryland

#HM Cade King, South Dakota St

Colton Hawks, Missouri

Andrew Simaz, UA-Iowa

Nathan Thacker, Cornell

Jha'Quan Anderson, Gardner-Webb

Sam Fisher, Virginia Tech

Bryan McLaughlin, Drexel

Isaiah Salazar, Minnesota

Matthew Waddell, Chattanooga

Peter Acciardi, Buffalo

Vincent Baker, Duke

Donovon Ball, Penn State

Barrett Blakely, Appalachian State

Brian Bonino, Columbia

Branson Britten, Northern Colorado

Zach Brown, VMI

Anthony Carman, West Virginia

Luke Chakonis, Duke

Kyle Davis, George Mason

Micha  DiCarlo, The Citadel

Mason Diel, UA- Little Rock

Judah Duhm, Stanford

Joe Franzese, Columbia

Jacob Hansen, CSU-Bakersfield

Colbey Harlen, Stanford

Gavin Henry, Davidson

Landon Lewis, Chattanooga

Tanner Mendoza, UA- Little Rock

Chase Mielnik, Maryland

Sam Mora, Gardner-Webb

Michael Nelson, North Dakota St

DJ Parker Jr, North Dakota St

Sam Schroeder, Bellarmine

Gavin Stika, Oklahoma St

Josh Stillings, Drexel

Xavier Vasquez, Northern Colorado

Evan Vazquez, Rider


197 Pounds

#6 Rocky Elam, Missouri

#15 Owen Pentz, North Dakota St

#24 Alan Clothier, Northern Colorado

#HM Tanner Sloan, South Dakota St

#HM Cam Caffey, Michigan State

#HM Michaial Foy, Minnesota

#HM Jaron  Smith, Maryland

Michael Beard, Penn State

Matt Correnti, Rider

Josh Loomer, CSU-Bakersfield

Kaden Russell, Duke

Andy Smith, Virginia Tech

Jaxon Smith, Maryland

Jacob Anderson, Rider

Azeem Bell, Rider

Nick Casperson, South Dakota St

Jacob Ferreira, North Carolina St

Jack Flynn, Missouri

Cody Howard, Virginia Tech

Garrett Jones, Minnesota

Christian Knop, North Carolina St

Kevin Makosy, Maryland

Sam Mitchell, Buffalo

Jackson Moomau, West Virginia

Mateo Morales, CSU-Bakersfield

Santino Morina, Drexel

Tyler Mousaw, VMI

Anthony Perrine, Gardner-Webb

Brooks Sacharczyk, UA- Little Rock

Eli Sheeren, Buffalo

Andrew Stemmet, Stanford

Ben  Stemmet, The Citadel

Asa Terrell, Rider

Sam Wustefeld, Columbia


285 Pounds

#16 Zach Elam, Missouri

#18 Lewis Fernandes, Cornell

#19 Michael Wolfgram, West Virginia

#20 Owen Trephan, North Carolina St

#22 Brandon Metz, North Dakota St

#23 AJ Nevills, South Dakota St

Aaron Costello, Iowa

Hunter Catka, Virginia Tech

Austin Harris, Oklahoma St

Seth Nevills, Penn State

Deonte Wilson, North Carolina St

Toby Cahill, Buffalo

Michael  McAleavey, The Citadel

Jacob Seely, Northern Colorado

David Szuba, Rider

Robert Winters, Northern Colorado

Jake Andrews, CSU-Bakersfield

Eli Anthony, Drexel

Michael Burchell, Appalachian State

Jonathan  Chesser, The Citadel

Nicco Colucci, Rutgers

Dan Conley, Columbia

Isaac Dolph, VMI

Konner Doucet, Oklahoma St

Matthias Ervin, Chattanooga

Brendan  Furman, Cornell

Josiah Hill, UA- Little Rock

Tyrie Houghton, North Carolina St

Evans Josh, VMI

Peyton McComas, Gardner-Webb

Bowen McConville, South Dakota St

Peter Ming, Stanford

Jonah Nisenbaum, Duke

Seth Nitzel, Missouri

Seamus O'Malley, Stanford

Abraham Preson, Gardner-Webb

Brayden Ray, Duke

Jacob Sartorio, Appalachian State

Zachary  Schrader, Maryland

Harris Solomon, VMI

Jalen Stephens, Columbia

Austin Stith, George Mason

Mitchell Trigg, Davidson

Grayson Walthall, Chattanooga

Brad Wilton, Michigan State