picture of 2022 Escape the Rock

Jan 15-16, 2022

Here's how to watch the 2022 Escape the Rock broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 Escape the Rock broadcast starts on Jan 15, 2022 and runs until Jan 17, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

7th Place

Matthew Duarte

M. Duarte

Caravel Academy
W

Joseph LaPenna

J. LaPenna

Notre Dame Green Pond

John Hildebrandt

J. Hildebrandt

Williamstown
W
M FOR
120 lbs

Jackson Young

J. Young

Camden Catholic

Eric Alderfer

E. Alderfer

Faith Christian Academy
W

Evan Maag

E. Maag

Notre Dame Green Pond

Zander Silva

Z. Silva

Christian Brothers Academy
W

Owen Quinn

O. Quinn

Malvern Prep

Tyeler Hagensen

T. Hagensen

Mt. Olive
W

Ayden Smith

A. Smith

Notre Dame Green Pond

Round of 16

Max Nevlin

M. Nevlin

St. Peter's Prep
W

Josh Palmucci

J. Palmucci

Kingsway

Robert Canterino

R. Canterino

Christian Brothers Academy
W

Dominic Petracci

D. Petracci

Washington Twp

Max Elton

M. Elton

Holy Spirit
W

Eddie Radecki

E. Radecki

Caravel Academy

Joseph Quinton

J. Quinton

Southern Columbia
W

Quinn Collins

Q. Collins

Central Bucks East

Nikolaus Oneill

N. Oneill

Malvern Prep
W

Joe Giordano

J. Giordano

St. John Vianney

Consi of 16 #2

Chad Falcon

C. Falcon

St. Joseph Regional
W

Carter Weaverling

C. Weaverling

State College

Laminakil Long-McKenzie

L. Long-McKenzie

Belmont Charter
W

Robert Canterino

R. Canterino

Christian Brothers Academy

Michael Kling

M. Kling

Caravel Academy
W

Collin Gaj

C. Gaj

Quakertown

Oliver Fairchild

O. Fairchild

Easton
W

Josh Hillard

J. Hillard

Manheim Township

Shamere Davenport

S. Davenport

Belmont Charter
W

George Duncan

G. Duncan

Osceola High School

Semi-Finals

Nicholas Hall

N. Hall

Caravel Academy
W

Michael Dellagatta

M. Dellagatta

St. Joseph Regional

Anthony Knox

A. Knox

St. John Vianney
W

Gauge Botero

G. Botero

Faith Christian Academy

Colin Dupill

C. Dupill

Greeneville High School
W

Jude Swisher

J. Swisher

Bellefonte

Zachary Jacaruso

Z. Jacaruso

Delaware Valley
W

Tommy Link

T. Link

Malvern Prep

Dagen Condomitti

D. Condomitti

Northampton
W

Chase Kranitz

C. Kranitz

Norwin

Consi of 16 #1

Matthew English

M. English

West Chester Henderson
W

Justice Hazard

J. Hazard

JW Robinson

Reagan McCullough

R. McCullough

Central Bucks East
W

Wyatt Hampton

W. Hampton

West Chester Henderson

Xavier Albo

X. Albo

Jesuit High School - Tampa
W

Isaac Williams

I. Williams

Quakertown

Jason Gugel

J. Gugel

Paulsboro
W

Peter Grippo

P. Grippo

Christian Brothers Academy

Luke Heimbach

L. Heimbach

Boyertown
W

James Sloan

J. Sloan

St. Joseph Regional

Round of 32

Sergio Desiante

S. Desiante

Jesuit High School - Tampa
W

Jason Gugel

J. Gugel

Paulsboro

Dominic Moyer

D. Moyer

Delaware Valley
W

Donovan Chavis

D. Chavis

St. Peter's Prep

Jackson Sichelstiel

J. Sichelstiel

Paulsboro
W

Bruce Pineda

B. Pineda

Council Rock North

Cam Simms

C. Simms

Easton
W

Kj Sherman

K. Sherman

Holy Spirit

Max Nevlin

M. Nevlin

St. Peter's Prep
W

Andrew Hull

A. Hull

Chambersburg

Round of 64

Anthony D'Antuono

A. D'Antuono

Council Rock North
W

Jacob Wehr

J. Wehr

Notre Dame Green Pond

Luke Ricci

L. Ricci

Perkiomen Valley
W

Brennan Zeyak

B. Zeyak

Manheim Township

Jordan Miller

J. Miller

Caravel Academy
W

Ivan Galarza

I. Galarza

Council Rock North

Dante Onorato

D. Onorato

Paulsboro
W

Matthew English

M. English

West Chester Henderson

Jason Meola

J. Meola

Kingsway
W

Joey Capaldo

J. Capaldo

Perkiomen Valley

Consi-Semis

Anthony Moscatello

A. Moscatello

Mt. Olive
W

Kingsley Menifee

K. Menifee

Fauquier

Eren Sement

E. Sement

Council Rock North
W

Carson Dupill

C. Dupill

Greeneville High School

Max Elton

M. Elton

Holy Spirit
W

Gauge Botero

G. Botero

Faith Christian Academy

Bekhruz Sadriddinov

B. Sadriddinov

Council Rock South
W

Sammy Gerard

S. Gerard

JW Robinson

Nicholas Diaz

N. Diaz

St. John Vianney
W

Enzo Bell

E. Bell

McDonogh School

Consi of 8 #1

Hunter Sloan

H. Sloan

The Hill School
W

Max Jackman

M. Jackman

West Chester Henderson

Tanner Spalding

T. Spalding

Cincinnati LaSalle
W

John Hildebrandt

J. Hildebrandt

Williamstown

Josh Page

J. Page

Norwin
W

Jared Blobe

J. Blobe

Notre Dame Green Pond

Tyler Venet

T. Venet

Christian Brothers Academy
W

Dominic DiGiacomo

D. DiGiacomo

Camden Catholic

Josh Hillard

J. Hillard

Manheim Township
W

Daniel Haws

D. Haws

Lenape Valley

Quarter-Finals

Dakota Morris

D. Morris

Kingsway
W

Owen Quinn

O. Quinn

Malvern Prep

Dagen Condomitti

D. Condomitti

Northampton
W

Josh Palmucci

J. Palmucci

Kingsway

Jack Crook

J. Crook

Jesuit High School - Tampa
W

Brayden Ivy

B. Ivy

Lakeway Christian Academy

Jacob Joyce

J. Joyce

Ponaganset
W

Adam Schweitzer

A. Schweitzer

Notre Dame Green Pond

Rafael Hipolito

R. Hipolito

Independence HS
W

Holden Garcia

H. Garcia

Notre Dame Green Pond