picture of 2021 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic

Completed, Apr 2
 

The Rose Bowl of wrestling. The best high school seniors in the country descend on Pittsburgh to take on the best seniors Pennsylvania has to offer. The event will open with the best seniors in WPIAL taking on the best seniors from the state of Maryland. 

Team USA

120 — #1 Richard Figueroa (Selma, California)

126 — #1 Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge, Iowa)

132 — #3 Chance Lamer (Corvallis, Oregon)

138 — #5 Carter Young (Stillwater, Oklahoma)

145 — #16 Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny, Iowa)

152 — #1 Victor Voinovich (Broadview Heights, Ohio)

160 — #5 Enrique Munguia (Elyria, Ohio)

170 — #18 Dillon Walker (Cincinnati, Ohio)

182 — #10 Peyton Craft (Blairstown, New Jersey)

195 — #8 Jaxon Smith (Cartersville, Georgia)

220 — #14 Emmanuel Skillings (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)

285 — #3 Kyonte Hamilton (North Bethesada, Maryland)

Team Pennsylvania

120 - #4 Brett Ungar (Notre Dame GP)

126 - #20 Joey Fischer (South Park)

132 - #19 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley)

138 - Brock McMillen (Glendale)

145 - #3 Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg)

152 - #3 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley)

160 - #17 AJ Corrado (Burrell)

170 - #8 Luca Augustine (Waynesburg)

182 - Cael Crebs (Montoursville)

195 - Justin Hart (Hampton)

220 - Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley)

285 - #10 Nate Schon (Selinsgrove)

Team WPIAL

120 - Ethan Berginc (Hempfield Area)

126 - #20 Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional)

132 - Ian Oswalt (Burrell)

138 - Kenny Duschek (Blackhawk)

145 - John Altieri (Norwin)

152 - Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield Area)

160 - #20 Cole Spencer (Pine Richland)

170 - Sammy Starr (Kiski Area)

182 - Trent Schultheis (Freedom)

195 - Tyler Rohaley (Canon-McMillan)

220 - Logan Harmon (Armstrong)

285 - #11 Isaiah Vance (Hempfield Area)

Maryland All-Star Team

120 — Cooper Flynn (McDonough)

126 — Jabari Pickney (Hammond)

132 — Nico D'Amico (Stephen Dacatur)

138 — Matt Lawrence (McDonogh)

145 — Damon McGee (Bullis)

152 — Michael Emerick (Damascus)

160 — Harrison Trahan (McDonough)

170 — James Conway (Loyola)

182 — Gene Quodala (Bullis)

195 — Grant Warner (Manchester Valley)

220 — Wrestler to be Announced

285 — Kyonte Hamilton (Georgetown Prep)