picture of 2021 Pan-Am Championships

Completed, May 27-30
 

Watch 2021 Pan-Am Championships live on FloWrestling!

US Men’s Freestyle Roster

57kg: Vito Arujau (Spartan WC/TMWC)

61kg: Shelton Mack (NYC RTC)

65kg: Joey McKenna (PRTC/Sunkist Kids)

70kg: Alec Pantaleo (Cliff Keen WC)

74kg: Kyle Dake (Spartan Combat WC/TMWC)

79kg: Tommy Gantt (Wolfpack RTC/TMWC)

86kg: David Taylor (Nittany Lion WC/TMWC)

92kg: Nate Jackson (NJ RTC/NYAC)

97kg: Kyle Snyder (Nittany Lion WC/TMWC)

125kg: Gable Steveson (Gopher WC RTC)

National Coach: Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo.

National Coach: Joe Russell, Colorado Springs, Colo.


US Greco-Roman Roster

60kg: Ildar Hafizov (U.S. Army WCAP)

63kg: Randon Miranda (Rise RTC)

67kg: Xavier Johnson (U.S. Marines)

72kg: Jamel Johnson (U.S. Marines)

77kg: Peyton Walsh (U.S. Marines)

82kg: Ben Provisor (NYAC)

87kg: John Stefanowicz (U.S. Marines)

97kg: Braxton Amos (Wisconsin RTC/Sunkist Kids)

130kg: Donny Longendyke (Minnesota Storm)

National Coach: Matt Lindland, Colorado Springs, CO

Coach: Herb House, Castle Rock, CO


US Women’s Freestyle Roster

50kg: Sarah Hildebrandt (USOPTC/NYAC)

53kg: Ronna Heaton (Wisconsin RTC/Sunkist Kids)

55kg: Jacarra Winchester (USOPTC/TMWC)

57kg: Cameron Guerin (McKendree Bearcat WC/TMWC)

59kg: Maya Nelson (USOPTC/Sunkist Kids)

62kg: Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids)

65kg: Jen Page (Nittany Lion WC/TMWC)

68kg: Tamyra Mensah-Stock (USOPTC/TMWC)

72kg: Alexandria Glaude (Beaver Dam RTC/TMWC)

76kg: Adeline Gray (Beaver Dam RTC/NYAC)

National Coach: Terry Steiner, Colorado Springs, CO

National Coach: Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, CO


Pan-Am Men's Freestyle Entries

57kg

Bryan Lucas DE OLIVEIRA PEREIRA (BRA)

Diego Armando ZULUAGA CUEVAS (COL)

Edwin Alexi SEGURA GUERRA (GUA)

Roberto ALEJANDRO BLANCO (MEX)

61kg

Victor Alfonso LOPEZ MIRANDA (ESA)

Esteban David PEREZ CASTELLANOS (GUA)

65kg

Agustin Alejandro DESTRIBATS (ARG)

Marcos Wesley DE BRITO SIQUEIRA  (BRA)

Dillon Emmanuel WILLIAMS (CAN)

Jose Esteban GONZALEZ RAMIREZ  (COL)

Juan Antonio RODRIGUEZ JOVEL  (ESA)

Esteban David PEREZ CASTELLANOS  (GUA)

David Renee PINILLA RODRIGUEZ  (PAN)

Sebastian C RIVERA (PUR)

70kg

Joao Victor DOS SANTOS SILVA (BRA)

Vincent DE MARINIS (CAN)

Wber Euclides CUERO MUNOZ  (COL)

Eduardo Alexander AYALA PENA  (ESA)

Enrique Josue PEREZ CASTELLANOS  (GUA)

Francisco Ivan GONZALEZ TORRES  (MEX)

74kg

Renato Patricio DA SILVA (BRA)

Jasmit Singh PHULKA  (CAN)

Hossman Eduardo CARVAJAL ROJAS  (COL)

Malhcon Alizon PINEDA CUNIL (GUA)

Victor Eduardo HERNANDEZ LUNA (MEX)

Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR)

79kg

Jorge Ivan LLANO (ARG)

Samuel Jacob BARMISH (CAN)

Nestor Joaquin TAFUR BARRIOS  (COL)

David Elias CHOC HUOC  (GUA)

Javier SALAZAR BECERRA (MEX) 

86kg

Emanuel Alexis CHAMORRO   (ARG)

Thales REIS ALVES (BRA)

Clayton Steven PYE (CAN)

Juan Sebastian RIVERA GARCIA (COL)

Sergio Leonel MENDOZA LOPEZ  (GUA)

92kg

Jeremy Adam POIRIER (CAN)

Gino Tanislado AVILA DILBERT (HON)

97kg

Ricardo Adrian BAEZ (ARG)

Marcos CARROZZINO  (BRA)

Richard Phillip Junior DESCHATELETS (CAN)

Kenett Andrey MARTINEZ VILORIA (COL)

125kg

Catriel Pehuen MURIEL (ARG)

Juan Felippe IZIDORO BITTENCOURT (BRA)

Aly Medhat Abde BARGHOUT (CAN)

Santiago RESTREPO HERNANDEZ  (COL)

Christian Rafael CHAJON GARCIA  (GUA)


Pan-Am Greco-Roman Entries

60kg

Marat GARIPOV (BRA)

Adam Takahashi MACFADYEN (CAN)

Dicther Hans TORO CASTANEDA  (COL)

Victor Alfonso LOPEZ MIRANDA  (ESA)

Joshua Xavier MEDINA (PUR)

63kg

Ivan Atila Jose REPETTO (ARG)

Juan Antonio RODRIGUEZ JOVEL  (ESA)

Emerson Isaias FELIPE ORDONEZ (GUA)

67kg

Calebe CORREA FERREIRA (BRA)

Daniel Troy COLES  (CAN)

Victor Manuel MENA VERGEL (COL)

Jose Alejandro VARELA GARCIA (GUA)

Diego Alberto MARTINEZ DE LEIJA (MEX)

72kg

Carlos Valerio FUENTES PERALTA (GUA)

Juan Roberto RUIZ LUGO (MEX)

77kg

Joilson DE BRITO RAMOS JUNIOR (BRA)

Brandon CALLE PEREZ (COL)

Reinier JIMENEZ TERRY (GUA)

Marciano George ALI  (PUR)

82kg

David Elias CHOC HUOC (GUA)

Alexis Armando MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (MEX)

Alvis Albino ALMENDRA JIMENEZ (PAN)

87kg

Ronisson BRANDAO SANTIAGO (BRA)

Jose Esteban MOSQUERA MURILLO (COL)

Ariel Andres ALFONSO RODRIGUEZ (HON)

97kg

Igor Fernando ALVES DE QUEIROZ (BRA)

Santiago ECHEVERRI OSORIO (COL)

Rafael Daniel ESCAMILLA SANCHEZ (ESA)

Kevin MEJIA CASTILLO (HON)

Ricardo Naviel MANCILLA GALINDO (MEX)

130kg

Catriel Pehuen MURIEL (ARG)

Isaque Victor MEDEIROS CONSERVA  (BRA)

Steven RIANO CATANO (COL)


Pan-Am Women's Freestyle Entries

50kg

Patricia Alejandra BERMUDEZ (ARG)

Kamila BARBOSA VITO DA SILVA (BRA)

Madison Bianca PARKS (CAN)

Yusmy Juliet CHAPARRO URREGO (COL)

Daniela Aidee HERNANDEZ CEPEDA   (MEX)

53kg

Sabrina GAMA TAPAJOS (BRA)

Jayd alexandria DAVIS  (CAN)

Yineth Catalina ROMERO GUATAQUIRA (COL)

55kg

Amanda LIMA LEAL (BRA)

Virginie KAZE GASCON (CAN)

Neidy Lizeth VASQUEZ GOMEZ (GUA)

57kg

Giullia RODRIGUES PENALBER DE OLIVEIRA (BRA)

Alexandria Rebekkah TOWN  (CAN)

Leydi Lucia ALMEYDA FONCE (COL)

Carolina Maria OCHOA MELENDEZ (ESA)

59kg

Karoline SILVA DE SANTANA (BRA)

Linda MORAIS (CAN)

62kg

Lais NUNES DE OLIVEIRA (BRA)

Jessica Lise BROUILLETTE (CAN)

Jessica Vanessa TORRES RODRIGUEZ (COL)

Alejandra ROMERO BONILLA (MEX)

65kg

Meiriele CHARAMBA SANTOS HORA  (BRA)

Amanda SAVARD (CAN)

Silvia Esperanza HERNANDEZ GONZALES (GUA)

Ashley Chantelle ZARATE CAMPBELL (PAN)

68kg

Luz Clara VAZQUEZ (ARG)

Grabriela PEDRO DA ROCHA (BRA)

Alexia Rose SHERLAND (CAN)

Nicoll Dayanna PARRADO  OSORIO (COL)

72kg

Brenda AGUIAR DOS SANTOS (BRA)

76kg

Aline DA SILVA FERREIRA (BRA)

Luisa Fernanda MOSQUERA PARRA (COL)

Josselyn Tatiana PORTILLO MEJIA (ESA)