Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 Powerade Wrestling Tournament
2019 Powerade Wrestling Tournament
Dec 26-29, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Bullis School-MD
Burrell
Camden Catholic-NJ
Canon-McMillan
Cedar Cliff
Chestnut Ridge
Christiansburg-VA
Connellsville
Council Rock North
Depaul Catholic-NJ
Derry
DuBois Area
Elizabeth Forward
Ellwood City
Erie Prep
Forest Hills
Franklin Regional
Greater Latrobe
Hampton
Hempfield
Howell-NJ
Kiski Area
Malvern Prep
Mason-OH
Mifflin County
Moeller-OH
Montoursville
Mount Pleasant
Mt. Lebanon
North Hills
Norwin
Oscar Smith-VA
Parkersburg South-WV
Parkersburg-WV
Peters Township
Quaker Valley
Reynolds
Saint Joe's Academy
Seneca Valley
South Park
St. Clairsville-OH
Stroudsburg
Trinity
Wadsworth-OH
Waynesburg
Wyoming Seminary
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Qtr-Finals
1
Mac Church
M. Church
Waynesburg
W
DEC 3-1
106 lbs
9
Jacob Van Dee
J. Dee
Erie Prep
3
Pacey Najdusak
P. Najdusak
Mason-OH
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
106 lbs
W
Branden Wentzel
B. Wentzel
Montoursville
10
Vincent Kilkeary
V. Kilkeary
Greater Latrobe
DEC 11-7
106 lbs
W
15
Briar Priest
B. Priest
Hempfield
12
Ethan Liptzin
E. Liptzin
Howell-NJ
W
DEC 5-3 SV
SV
106 lbs
13
Jacob Houpt
J. Houpt
Canon-McMillan
1
Gary Steen
G. Steen
Reynolds
W
MD 14-5
113 lbs
Nate Jones
N. Jones
Waynesburg
8
Easton Toth
E. Toth
Forest Hills
TF 15-0 2:05
113 lbs
W
2
Carter Dibert
C. Dibert
Franklin Regional
3
Brennen Cernus
B. Cernus
Wyoming Seminary
W
F 8-0 3:45
113 lbs
7
Luke Geibig
L. Geibig
Mount Pleasant
6
Nate Holderbaum
N. Holderbaum
Chestnut Ridge
W
DEC 8-5
113 lbs
5
Mason Prinkey
M. Prinkey
Connellsville
8
Nasir Wilkinson
N. Wilkinson
Bullis School-MD
MD 9-1
120 lbs
W
2
Kyle Hauserman
K. Hauserman
Council Rock North
4
Dayton Delviscio
D. Delviscio
Malvern Prep
DEC 10-6
120 lbs
W
7
Joey Fischer
J. Fischer
South Park
6
Ryan Michaels
R. Michaels
Elizabeth Forward
W
DEC 6-0
120 lbs
5
Gregor McNeil
G. McNeil
17
Aiden Lewis
A. Lewis
Cedar Cliff
F 5-0 3:44
120 lbs
W
9
Dominic Chavez
D. Chavez
1
Nic Bouzakis
N. Bouzakis
Wyoming Seminary
W
F 6-2 1:37
126 lbs
25
Ross Dull
R. Dull
Chestnut Ridge
7
Landon Hacker
L. Hacker
Wadsworth-OH
DEC 4-0
126 lbs
W
2
Kurtis Phipps
K. Phipps
Norwin
3
Finn Solomon
F. Solomon
Franklin Regional
DEC 5-1
126 lbs
W
11
Rocco Welsh
R. Welsh
5
Tyler Cymmerman
T. Cymmerman
Derry
MD 10-1
126 lbs
W
13
Meyer Shapiro
M. Shapiro
Bullis School-MD
1
Alejandro Herrera
A. Herrera
W
DEC 7-2
132 lbs
9
Trenton Donahue
T. Donahue
DuBois Area
10
Amonn Ohl
A. Ohl
DEC 14-11
132 lbs
W
2
Patrick Noonan
P. Noonan
Stroudsburg
3
Drew Munch
D. Munch
Wyoming Seminary
F 2-2 1:01
132 lbs
W
6
Gabe Willochell
G. Willochell
Greater Latrobe
5
Jaheid Lucas
J. Lucas
Oscar Smith-VA
F 5-0 1:46
132 lbs
W
4
Ian Oswalt
I. Oswalt
Burrell
1
Sam Hillegas
S. Hillegas
North Hills
W
MD 9-0
138 lbs
9
Zack Witmer
Z. Witmer
10
Kenny Dushek
K. Dushek
MD 13-4
138 lbs
W
2
Beau Bartlett
B. Bartlett
5
Bo Moler
B. Moler
Parkersburg-WV
F 16-2 3:43
138 lbs
W
4
Wyatt Henson
W. Henson
Waynesburg
Chanz Shearer
C. Shearer
Seneca Valley
W
F 2-0 0:47
138 lbs
6
Jared Keslar
J. Keslar
Connellsville
1
Lachlan Mcneil
L. Mcneil
W
F 2-0 1:31
145 lbs
9
Isiah Wright
I. Wright
Malvern Prep
7
Antonio Amelio
A. Amelio
Seneca Valley
DEC 6-3
145 lbs
W
2
Ty Linsenbigler
T. Linsenbigler
Hempfield
3
Erik Gibson
E. Gibson
Forest Hills
W
DEC 3-2
145 lbs
11
Mason Spears
M. Spears
Franklin Regional
5
Gavin Quiocho
G. Quiocho
Parkersburg South-WV
DEC 7-3
145 lbs
W
4
Paniro Johnson
P. Johnson
Erie Prep
1
Ed Scott
E. Scott
W
F 7-3 1:52
152 lbs
6
Dante Monaco
D. Monaco
Camden Catholic-NJ
10
Cody Kievman
C. Kievman
DEC 3-0
152 lbs
W
2
Dalton Harkins
D. Harkins
Malvern Prep
3
Brayden Roberts
B. Roberts
Parkersburg South-WV
W
F 7-2 3:13
152 lbs
7
Conner Redinger
C. Redinger
Quaker Valley
5
Caleb Dowling
C. Dowling
Saint Joe's Academy
W
DEC 3-2
152 lbs
4
Cameron Robinson
C. Robinson
1
Jack Blumer
J. Blumer
Kiski Area
W
DEC 7-0
160 lbs
9
Harrison Hinojosa
H. Hinojosa
Camden Catholic-NJ
7
Kurt Thompson
K. Thompson
Moeller-OH
MD 11-0
160 lbs
W
2
John martin Best
J. Best
3
Luca Augustine
L. Augustine
Waynesburg
W
DEC 1-0
160 lbs
6
Jack Wehmeyer
J. Wehmeyer
Malvern Prep
5
Dillon Sheehy
D. Sheehy
Council Rock North
DEC 5-2
160 lbs
W
12
Gabriel Arnold
G. Arnold
1
Connor O'Neil
C. O'Neil
Depaul Catholic-NJ
W
DEC 3-0
170 lbs
9
Caden Rogers
C. Rogers
Malvern Prep
7
Mac Stout
M. Stout
Mt. Lebanon
DEC 1-0
170 lbs
W
2
Tyler Stoltzfus
T. Stoltzfus
3
Trey Kibe
T. Kibe
Mifflin County
W
DEC 3-1
170 lbs
6
Jaden Bullock
J. Bullock
Oscar Smith-VA
5
Lenny Pinto
L. Pinto
DEC 3-1
170 lbs
W
4
Shane Reitsma
S. Reitsma
Howell-NJ
Event Info
Wyoming Seminary (PA), Malvern Prep (PA), Waynesburg (PA), and Parkersburg South (WV) lead the always loaded field at Powerade.