2018 Senior Freestyle World Team Trials Challenge
Rochester, MN
May 18-20, 2018

Find Videos

Join PRO Now to Get Unlimited Access to FloWrestling!

Join Now

Already a PRO Member? Log In

125 kg QF Gable Steveson, Minnesota Storm vs Tanner Hall, Sunkist Kids

125 kg QF Gable Steveson, Minnesota Storm vs Tanner Hall, Sunkist Kids

May 19, 2018

17-year-old Gable Steveson takes on NCAA All-American Tanner Hall in the quarterfinals of the World Team Trials Challenge Tournament at 125 kg.


3:59
Daton Fix Made Sure To Stay Offensive Against Ramos
May 20, 2018
8:18
57 kg 2 Of 3 - Daton Fix, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Tony Ramos, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
7:37
79 kg 2 Of 3 - Zahid Valencia, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club vs Alex Dieringer, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
0:59
World Team Trials, Last Stop Before Final X
May 17, 2018
4:19
125 kg Final - Gable Steveson, Minnesota Storm vs Anthony Cassioppi, ISI
May 18, 2018
8:55
86 kg 3rd Place - Joe Rau, Minnesota Storm vs Pat Downey, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
9:34
57 kg 1 Of 3 - Tony Ramos, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club vs Daton Fix, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
7:50
79 kg 1 Of 3 - Alex Dieringer, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Zahid Valencia, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
1:00
65 Final - Nick Lee, Nittany Lion WC vs Andrew Alirez, Northern Colorado WC
May 18, 2018
4:08
57 kg Final - Daton Fix, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Zach Sanders, Minnesota Storm
May 19, 2018
2:54
57 kg Q - Daton Fix, TMWC vs Eddie Klimara, TMWC
May 19, 2018
7:56
125 kg Final - Tony Nelson, Minnesota Storm vs Gable Steveson, Minnesota Storm
May 19, 2018
4:10
Plan Your Beat the Streets and World Team Trials Weekend Accordingly
May 16, 2018
8:00
125 kg Semifinal - Gable Steveson, Minnesota Storm vs Dom Bradley, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
May 19, 2018
10:44
61 kg Semifinal - Nahshon Garrett, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club vs Seth Gross, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
May 19, 2018
7:46
61 kg Semifinal - Tyler Graff, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Nico Megaludis, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
May 19, 2018
2:46
79 kg Semifinal - Josh Asper, Navy-Marine Corps RTC vs Zahid Valencia, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
May 19, 2018
11:05
65 kg 2 Of 3 - Logan Stieber, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Jaydin Eierman, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
10:52
74 kg Final - Mehki Lewis, SERTC-VT vs Alex Marinelli, University Of Iowa
May 18, 2018
3:20
Adam Coon Shoutout To My Mom And Dad For Giving Me Heavy Hips
May 20, 2018
8:49
61 kg 1 Of 3 - Austin Gomez, Cyclone RTC vs Vitali Arujau, NYAC
May 19, 2018
6:03
Logan Stieber Made Needed Adjustments To Take Out Eierman
May 20, 2018
7:00
61 kg 1 Of 3 - Nahshon Garrett, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club vs Nico Megaludis, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
8:54
74 kg Semifinal - Kaleb Romero, Ohio State-Unattached vs Alex Marinelli, University Of Iowa
May 18, 2018
7:34
65 kg SF - Evan Henderson, TMWC vs Logan Stieber, TMWC
May 19, 2018
7:38
65 kg 1 Of 3 - Jaydin Eierman, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Logan Stieber, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
8:45
65 kg Quarterfinal - Max Murin, University Of Iowa vs Sammy Sasso, Dark Knights Wrestling Club
May 18, 2018
3:05
Zahid Velencia Kept His Pace High Against Alex Dieringer
May 20, 2018
7:36
70 kg 3 Of 3 - Jason Chamberlain, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Frank Molinaro, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
9:52
125 kg QF Gable Steveson, Minnesota Storm vs Tanner Hall, Sunkist Kids
May 19, 2018
1:48
65 kg Round Of 16 - Sammy Sasso, Dark Knights Wrestling Club vs Jarod Verkleeren, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
May 18, 2018
7:30
74 kg 2 Of 3 - Nazar Kulchytskyy, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Isaiah Martinez, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
9:58
57 kg Semifinal - Daton Fix, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Zane Richards, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 19, 2018
7:53
70 kg Final - Hayden Hidlay, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Frank Molinaro, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 19, 2018
6:54
61 kg 2 Of 3 - Nico Megaludis, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club vs Nahshon Garrett, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
0:06
65 kg Round Of 16 - Nikolas Chavez, Eierman Elite vs Kanen Storr, TMWC/ M-RTC
May 18, 2018
7:48
70 kg Semifinal - Hayden Hidlay, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Dylan Ness, Minnesota Storm
May 19, 2018
2:59
Isaiah Martinez Finally Doing Things Right
May 20, 2018
7:06
74 kg 1 Of 3 - Isaiah Martinez, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Nazar Kulchytskyy, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
6:12
65 kg Round Of 16 - Michael Blockhus, IAWC vs Ben Freeman, Michigan Regional Training Center
May 18, 2018
1:40
65 kg Round Of 16 - Nick Lee, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club vs Parker Filius, Boilermaker RTC
May 18, 2018
3:06
Jason Chamberlain Loves The Fight
May 20, 2018
9:06
70 kg Final - Brady Berge, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club vs David Carr, TMWC
May 18, 2018
8:14
65 kg Round Of 16 - JAKOB BERGELAND, Minnesota Storm vs Yahya Thomas, Northwestern
May 18, 2018
6:08
53 kg Quarterfinal - Arelys Valles, NYAC vs Gabrielle Weyhrich, Bearcat Wrestling Club
May 18, 2018
7:56
86 kg 2 Of 3 - Nick Reenan, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Richard Perry, NYAC
May 20, 2018
9:43
57 kg Quarterfinal - Rayvon Foley, Michigan State vs Ty Smith, Team Nevada
May 18, 2018
8:10
50 kg Quarterfinal - Charlotte Fowler, Campbellsville University vs Alleida Martinez, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 18, 2018
10:01
61 kg Final - Jordan Decatur, Ohio Lightning Seasons vs Vitali Arujau, NYAC
May 18, 2018
5:24
68 kg Quarterfinal - Jasmine Bailey, McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club/FEW vs Yvonne Galindo, Aries Wrestling Club
May 18, 2018
14:00
70 kg Round Of 16 - Peyton Robb, Pinnacle(MN) vs AJ Jaffe, Harvard
May 18, 2018
9:20
57 kg Round Of 16 - Aaron Cashman, Pinnacle(MN) vs Joey Melendez, Izzy Style
May 18, 2018
8:13
61 kg 2 Of 3 - Vitali Arujau, NYAC vs Austin Gomez, Cyclone RTC
May 19, 2018
7:40
57 kg Quarterfinal - Sidney Flores, Air Force RTC vs Gage Curry, American
May 18, 2018
7:35
70 kg 1 Of 3 - Jason Chamberlain, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Frank Molinaro, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
May 20, 2018
8:31
70 kg Quarterfinal - David Carr, TMWC vs Jaden Van Maanen, Bison Wrestling Club
May 18, 2018
2:18
65 kg Quarterfinal - Nick Lee, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club vs Kanen Storr, TMWC/ M-RTC
May 18, 2018
6:17
57 kg Quarterfinal - Patrick McKee, Minnesota Storm vs Paul Bianchi, Bison Wrestling Club
May 18, 2018
8:32
76 kg 2 Of 3 - Korinahe Bullock, Bearcat Wrestling Club vs Mariah Harris, Campbellsville University
May 19, 2018
9:49
68 kg Quarterfinal - Alex Glaude, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club vs Kayla Marano, Lions Wrestling Club
May 18, 2018