Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2024 Providence Catholic Developmental Freestyle
2024 Providence Catholic Developmental Freestyle
Brackets
Results
Results
Boys 8U-Bantam
Boys 8U-Bantam
Boys 10U-Intermediate
Girls Middle School
Boys 12U-Novice
Boys 14U-Senior
Boys 16U-Cadets
Girls High School
Boys Junior (Enrolled in HS Grade 9-12)
Round
Final Round
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Beat the streets Bellwood
Frankfort Gladiators
Little Celtic WC
NWO
Toss Em Up
Will county warriors
Wilmington Wrestling Club
Weight Class
45-49
46-49
64-71
Final Round
1
Swayze Campbell
S. Campbell
Wilmington Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:50
46-49
2
Nicholas Vuolo
N. Vuolo
Frankfort Gladiators
3
Parker Schilling
P. Schilling
NWO
W
TF 10-0 0:57
46-49
4
Armon Hixson
A. Hixson
Beat the streets Bellwood
3
Jairo Casillas
J. Casillas
Will county warriors
F 8-0 0:57
64-71
W
4
Alexander Cid
A. Cid
Toss Em Up
Round 2
2
Maleya Campbell
M. Campbell
Wilmington Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 0:42
45-49
W
4
Jeremiah Hosman
J. Hosman
Little Celtic WC
1
Swayze Campbell
S. Campbell
Wilmington Wrestling Club
W
F 8-7 3:16
46-49
3
Parker Schilling
P. Schilling
NWO
2
Nicholas Vuolo
N. Vuolo
Frankfort Gladiators
W
DEC 11-6
46-49
4
Armon Hixson
A. Hixson
Beat the streets Bellwood
Round 1
1
Brayden Smith
B. Smith
Frankfort Gladiators
TF 12-2 1:43
45-49
W
4
Jeremiah Hosman
J. Hosman
Little Celtic WC
1
Swayze Campbell
S. Campbell
Wilmington Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
46-49
4
Armon Hixson
A. Hixson
Beat the streets Bellwood
1
Jenna Alsbury
J. Alsbury
Wilmington Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 0:24
64-71
W
4
Alexander Cid
A. Cid
Toss Em Up
Event Info
2024 Providence Catholic Developmental Freestyle on Apr 6, 2024 in New Lenox, IL.