Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS @ West Islip Sr High
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS @ West Islip Sr High
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
West Islip Sr High
Weight Class
116
124
138
145
152
160
190
Round 1
View All
Dan Gorman
D. Gorman
West Islip Sr High
W
DEC 8-5
116
Jatniel Gonzalez
J. Gonzalez
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Shane Henke
S. Henke
West Islip Sr High
W
F 0-0 1:10
116
Jatniel Gonzalez
J. Gonzalez
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Alexander Dumitru
A. Dumitru
West Islip Sr High
DEC 5-2
124
W
Marcus Oransky
M. Oransky
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Anthony Kaatsiz
A. Kaatsiz
West Islip Sr High
W
F 0-0 1:04
124
Manuel Calle
M. Calle
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Jack McDonnell
J. McDonnell
West Islip Sr High
W
F 0-0 2:54
124
Bruce Apolo
B. Apolo
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Event Info
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS @ West Islip Sr High on Jan 5, 2024 in New York, NY.