picture of IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State

Mar 11-12

Here's how to watch the IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State broadcast on FloWrestling. The IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State broadcast starts on Mar 11, 2023 and runs until Mar 12, 2023. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Placement

1

Joseph Bronske

J. Bronske

Marist
W
26

Max Munn

M. Munn

Lincoln-Way West
13

Symon Woods

S. Woods

Washington
W
11

Owen Sater

O. Sater

Morris
W
7

Bernardo Roque

B. Roque

Taft
32

Ruben Rivera

R. Rivera

Normal West
W
9

Nico Harris

N. Harris

Oswego east
3

Dylan McGrew

D. McGrew

Normal West
W
21

Payton Ramsey

P. Ramsey

Crystal Lake Central

Consi Semi`s

9

Nico Harris

N. Harris

Oswego east
W
7

Bernardo Roque

B. Roque

Taft
32

Ruben Rivera

R. Rivera

Normal West
W
11

Owen Sater

O. Sater

Morris
5

Griff Powell

G. Powell

LaGrange (Lyons)
W
3

Dylan McGrew

D. McGrew

Normal West
21

Payton Ramsey

P. Ramsey

Crystal Lake Central
W
11

Hunter Lenz

H. Lenz

Carry Grove
9

Zyan Westbrook

Z. Westbrook

Sterling
W
15

Jared Craig

J. Craig

Bolingbrook

Consi. 5/3 vs. Semis

1

Joseph Bronske

J. Bronske

Marist
W
11

Owen Sater

O. Sater

Morris
9

Nico Harris

N. Harris

Oswego east
W
26

Max Munn

M. Munn

Lincoln-Way West
3

Dylan McGrew

D. McGrew

Normal West
W
19

Jackson Olson

J. Olson

Hononegah
21

Payton Ramsey

P. Ramsey

Crystal Lake Central
W
16

Vince Jasinski

V. Jasinski

Grant
1

Alexander Valentin

A. Valentin

Lane Tech
W
13

Ismael Chaidez

I. Chaidez

Glenbard East

Semi`s

W
7

Bernardo Roque

B. Roque

Taft
32

Ruben Rivera

R. Rivera

Normal West
DEC 8-4 SV
SV
101
W
13

Symon Woods

S. Woods

Washington
9

Kavel Moore

K. Moore

Mt Carmel
W
5

Griff Powell

G. Powell

LaGrange (Lyons)
11

Hunter Lenz

H. Lenz

Carry Grove
W
7

Isaac Zimmerman

I. Zimmerman

Lockport
9

Zyan Westbrook

Z. Westbrook

Sterling
W
5

Madden Parker

M. Parker

Sandburg

Consi Quarters

19

Jack Hogan

J. Hogan

St Rita
W
1

Joseph Bronske

J. Bronske

Marist
26

Max Munn

M. Munn

Lincoln-Way West
W
5

Hugh Sharrow

H. Sharrow

Quincy Senior
21

Angel Godinez

A. Godinez

Bolingbrook
W
9

Nico Harris

N. Harris

Oswego east
15

Austin Hagevold

A. Hagevold

Marian Central
W
11

Owen Sater

O. Sater

Morris
21

Payton Ramsey

P. Ramsey

Crystal Lake Central
W
1

TIm Sebastian

T. Sebastian

Geneseo

3/1 WB vs. Quarters)

1

Joseph Bronske

J. Bronske

Marist
W
10

Dylan Weber

D. Weber

Marist
11

Owen Sater

O. Sater

Morris
W
3

Austin Phelps

A. Phelps

Schaumburg
26

Max Munn

M. Munn

Lincoln-Way West
W
16

Davion Henry

D. Henry

Rich
29

Cael Lyons

C. Lyons

Sterling
W
21

Angel Godinez

A. Godinez

Bolingbrook
4

Luke Munsterman

L. Munsterman

Coal City
W
21

Payton Ramsey

P. Ramsey

Crystal Lake Central

Quarters

5

Hugh Sharrow

H. Sharrow

Quincy Senior
W
13

Symon Woods

S. Woods

Washington
19

Jack Hogan

J. Hogan

St Rita
W
7

Bernardo Roque

B. Roque

Taft
W
15

Austin Hagevold

A. Hagevold

Marian Central
32

Ruben Rivera

R. Rivera

Normal West
W
9

Nico Harris

N. Harris

Oswego east
1

TIm Sebastian

T. Sebastian

Geneseo
W
9

Kavel Moore

K. Moore

Mt Carmel

2nd WB

31

Dyllan Steele

D. Steele

Canton
W
1

Joseph Bronske

J. Bronske

Marist
W
16

Davion Henry

D. Henry

Rich
3

Austin Phelps

A. Phelps

Schaumburg
W
4

Andre Rice

A. Rice

Proviso West
26

Max Munn

M. Munn

Lincoln-Way West
W
8

Trey Anderson

T. Anderson

Hononegah
10

Dylan Weber

D. Weber

Marist
W
24

Ja`marcus Agnew

J. Agnew

Cahokia

Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)

1

Joseph Bronske

J. Bronske

Marist
W
17

Evan Mishels

E. Mishels

Stevenson
18

Larry Quirk

L. Quirk

Grant
W
20

Javier Corral

J. Corral

Stagg
MD 14-3
101
W
4

Andre Rice

A. Rice

Proviso West
28

Chase Murrell

C. Murrell

Riverside Brookfield
W
12

Trentin Odachowski

T. Odachowski

Fremd
30

Michael Olson

M. Olson

Sycamore
W
14

Trevor DiNaso

T. DiNaso

Downers Grove South

Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)

3

Austin Phelps

A. Phelps

Schaumburg
W
19

Jack Hogan

J. Hogan

St Rita
5

Hugh Sharrow

H. Sharrow

Quincy Senior
W
21

Angel Godinez

A. Godinez

Bolingbrook
11

Owen Sater

O. Sater

Morris
W
7

Bernardo Roque

B. Roque

Taft
W
10

Dylan Weber

D. Weber

Marist
9

Nico Harris

N. Harris

Oswego east
W
8

Trey Anderson

T. Anderson

Hononegah