picture of 2023 FNPAA state championships

2023 FNPAA state championships on Mar 9, 2023 through Mar 11, 2023 in Miami, FL.

Semi-Finals

1

Luis Latrobe

L. Latrobe

College Park
DEC 5-2
107 lbs
W
4

Garrett Moore

G. Moore

Central Accademy
6

Mark Dominguez

M. Dominguez

Old Richman
DEC 5-3
107 lbs
W
2

Trae Spancer

T. Spancer

North Tasicourt
1

Xavier Algernon

X. Algernon

Central Accademy
W
DEC 7-5
114 lbs
4

Ziare Webby

Z. Webby

Southfield
3

Colin Wyansic

C. Wyansic

Waynsburge
DEC 6-5
114 lbs
W
2

Wyatt Stevens

W. Stevens

College Park
1

Blake Rozent

B. Rozent

Central Accademy
W
MD 10-1
121 lbs
4

Grahm Pentce

G. Pentce

Mossburge

Quarter-Finals

1

Luis Latrobe

L. Latrobe

College Park
W
DEC 5-2
107 lbs
10

Anthony Fedric

A. Fedric

Orcherd Hill
7

Micheal Pelcisan

M. Pelcisan

Birch Vally Hill
F 4-1 1:05
107 lbs
W
2

Trae Spancer

T. Spancer

North Tasicourt
3

Landon Sonberg

L. Sonberg

Franklin
DEC 5-1
107 lbs
W
6

Mark Dominguez

M. Dominguez

Old Richman
5

Shane Daligoufis

S. Daligoufis

Saint Vince
DEC 6-5
107 lbs
W
4

Garrett Moore

G. Moore

Central Accademy
1

Xavier Algernon

X. Algernon

Central Accademy
W
TF 25-7 3:51
114 lbs
8

Edwin Rodriguez

E. Rodriguez

Burgondy East

first round

1

Luis Latrobe

L. Latrobe

College Park
W
MD 14-5
107 lbs
16

Justin Boderek

J. Boderek

Newberry
15

Bryce Wallberge

B. Wallberge

Newton (costal)
MD 13-2
107 lbs
W
2

Trae Spancer

T. Spancer

North Tasicourt
3

Landon Sonberg

L. Sonberg

Franklin
W
DEC 5-0
107 lbs
19

Jason Chase

J. Chase

Dean High School
13

John Dunner

J. Dunner

Jacksonville Christan
MD 12-4
107 lbs
W
4

Garrett Moore

G. Moore

Central Accademy
5

Shane Daligoufis

S. Daligoufis

Saint Vince
W
MD 11-1
107 lbs
12

Gunner Kennedy

G. Kennedy

Palm Coast Area High School

prelims

13

John Dunner

J. Dunner

Jacksonville Christan
W
DEC 3-1
107 lbs
20

Tristan Owens

T. Owens

J.m North
19

Jason Chase

J. Chase

Dean High School
W
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
107 lbs
14

Austin Dechampes

A. Dechampes

Lake City New Birth
15

Bryce Wallberge

B. Wallberge

Newton (costal)
W
F 2-0 3:16
107 lbs
18

Ramly McSacka

R. McSacka

Central Tampa
17

Carlo Wacian

C. Wacian

Dell Birdy
F 5-0 5:34
107 lbs
W
16

Justin Boderek

J. Boderek

Newberry
13

Manny Jesson

M. Jesson

Forest Walk
W
MD 10-0
114 lbs
20

Corbin Roahan

C. Roahan

Tecusamah River Valley

3rd Place

5

Shane Daligoufis

S. Daligoufis

Saint Vince
DEC 4-2
107 lbs
W
1

Luis Latrobe

L. Latrobe

College Park
6

Travis Bishop

T. Bishop

Ice Lakes Central
W
DEC 2-1
114 lbs
4

Ziare Webby

Z. Webby

Southfield
13

Ck Machado

C. Machado

Winter Cove
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
121 lbs
W
4

Grahm Pentce

G. Pentce

Mossburge
3

Nickolia Mandelino

N. Mandelino

Revinals
DEC 5-2
127 lbs
W
4

Barron West

B. West

Fort Wide Worth
3

Santino Wellanderech

S. Wellanderech

Faster Palm Hill
F 4-8 4:57
133 lbs
W
4

Levi Boysack

L. Boysack

Miami Prep

5th Place

6

Mark Dominguez

M. Dominguez

Old Richman
W
DEC 5-4
107 lbs
18

Ramly McSacka

R. McSacka

Central Tampa
3

Colin Wyansic

C. Wyansic

Waynsburge
DEC 5-4
114 lbs
W
11

Zakri Webbinawski

Z. Webbinawski

DeLand
3

Parker James

P. James

Dell Birdy
MD 8-0
121 lbs
W
17

Joe Backks

J. Backks

Dean High School
8

Anthony Dannucci

A. Dannucci

Jailbon High School
W
DEC 3-0
127 lbs
10

Jarren Pockis

J. Pockis

Old Richman
5

Boedy Alegman

B. Alegman

Callworth
DEC 3-0
133 lbs
W
13

Micheal Saso

M. Saso

Central Accademy

7th Place

19

Jason Chase

J. Chase

Dean High School
W
MD 12-4
107 lbs
7

Micheal Pelcisan

M. Pelcisan

Birch Vally Hill
18

Rheese Anderson

R. Anderson

Tallahassi Catholic
W
MD 11-1
114 lbs
5

Nickolise Wish

N. Wish

Newberry
5

Dylan O'mirro

D. O'mirro

Tampa Prep
W
DEC 6-1
121 lbs
7

Quinton Nelson

Q. Nelson

Macklamore
12

Stetison Inamorin

S. Inamorin

Rockledge Prep
W
DEC 5-0
127 lbs
16

Jack Hammerstone

J. Hammerstone

Waynsburge
20

Andrew Evans

A. Evans

Walderton High School
W
DEC 5-0
133 lbs
16

Hampton Schedule

H. Schedule

Rodgers Sectionary

Consi-Semis

18

Ramly McSacka

R. McSacka

Central Tampa
DEC 5-4
107 lbs
W
1

Luis Latrobe

L. Latrobe

College Park
5

Shane Daligoufis

S. Daligoufis

Saint Vince
W
DEC 6-2
107 lbs
6

Mark Dominguez

M. Dominguez

Old Richman
6

Travis Bishop

T. Bishop

Ice Lakes Central
W
DEC 4-2
114 lbs
3

Colin Wyansic

C. Wyansic

Waynsburge
11

Zakri Webbinawski

Z. Webbinawski

DeLand
DEC 5-2
114 lbs
W
4

Ziare Webby

Z. Webby

Southfield
13

Ck Machado

C. Machado

Winter Cove
W
DEC 5-4 UTB
UTB
121 lbs
3

Parker James

P. James

Dell Birdy

Consi of 4

5

Shane Daligoufis

S. Daligoufis

Saint Vince
W
DEC 5-3
107 lbs
19

Jason Chase

J. Chase

Dean High School
7

Micheal Pelcisan

M. Pelcisan

Birch Vally Hill
DEC 3-0
107 lbs
W
18

Ramly McSacka

R. McSacka

Central Tampa
5

Nickolise Wish

N. Wish

Newberry
DEC 7-5
114 lbs
W
11

Zakri Webbinawski

Z. Webbinawski

DeLand
18

Rheese Anderson

R. Anderson

Tallahassi Catholic
DEC 8-3
114 lbs
W
6

Travis Bishop

T. Bishop

Ice Lakes Central
5

Dylan O'mirro

D. O'mirro

Tampa Prep
MD 10-1
121 lbs
W
13

Ck Machado

C. Machado

Winter Cove

Consi of 8 #2

18

Ramly McSacka

R. McSacka

Central Tampa
W
DEC 11-8
107 lbs
3

Landon Sonberg

L. Sonberg

Franklin
17

Carlo Wacian

C. Wacian

Dell Birdy
DEC 7-1
107 lbs
W
5

Shane Daligoufis

S. Daligoufis

Saint Vince
12

Gunner Kennedy

G. Kennedy

Palm Coast Area High School
DEC 3-2
107 lbs
W
7

Micheal Pelcisan

M. Pelcisan

Birch Vally Hill
19

Jason Chase

J. Chase

Dean High School
W
DEC 1-0
107 lbs
10

Anthony Fedric

A. Fedric

Orcherd Hill
5

Nickolise Wish

N. Wish

Newberry
W
DEC 6-5
114 lbs
10

Wick Barber

W. Barber

Old Richman