picture of Burlington Middle School Wrestling Bash

Burlington Middle School Wrestling Bash on Jan 24, 2023 in Burlington, CO.

Round 4

2

Scout Humrich

S. Humrich

Burlington Middle School
W
TF 17-2 3:13
135
4

Donovan Majors

D. Majors

Limon Junior High
1

Camden Rand

C. Rand

Cheyenne Wells Middle School
F 2-0 0:45
135 D
W
3

Yair Trevizo

Y. Trevizo

Wray Middle School
2

Elijah Yeater Cary

E. Cary

Byers Junior High
F 2-1 0:54
115
W
5

Kenyon Ricketts

K. Ricketts

Burlington Middle School
1

Rylan Londo

R. Londo

Eads
W
F 3-4 0:42
180 B
3

Beau Suppes

B. Suppes

Byers Junior High
1

Quin Hournug

Q. Hournug

Stratton Junior High
F 2-0 0:46
285
W
3

Spoke Carr

S. Carr

Limon Junior High

Round 5

1

Yariel Aguilar

Y. Aguilar

Wray Middle School
DEC 7-4
155 C
W
2

Tobyn Smith

T. Smith

Burlington Middle School
1

Jaden DePue

J. DePue

Wray Middle School
W
F 4-2 2:57
120
2

Brandon Adler

B. Adler

Holyoke Junior High
1

Wesley Butterfield

W. Butterfield

Byers Junior High
W
F 6-1 2:30
135 B
2

David Otiwii

D. Otiwii

Limon Junior High
3

Jesiah Galvan

J. Galvan

Limon Junior High
F 2-0 0:37
85
W
4

Traysen Rosane

T. Rosane

Holyoke Junior High
3

Logan Drullinger

L. Drullinger

Liberty Middle School
DEC 6-0
70-75
W
4

Max Schultte

M. Schultte

Stratton Junior High

Round 2

2

Garrett Rogers

G. Rogers

Burlington Middle School
W
F 2-0 1:10
285 B
3

Keenan Erker

K. Erker

Wray Middle School
1

Quin Hournug

Q. Hournug

Stratton Junior High
F 0-2 2:37
285
W
4

Andres Bencomo

A. Bencomo

Holyoke Junior High
2

Landen Spicknall

L. Spicknall

Wray Middle School
W
DEC 9-7
100 B
3

Alejandro Adolf

A. Adolf

Burlington Middle School
2

Tucker Fry

T. Fry

Eads
F 2-0 0:33
70-75
W
3

Logan Drullinger

L. Drullinger

Liberty Middle School
2

David Otiwii

D. Otiwii

Limon Junior High
W
DEC 5-2
135 B
3

Angel Molina

A. Molina

Wray Middle School

Round 3 (5 Man)

1

Jayger George

J. George

Stratton Junior High
W
F 2-0 0:40
115
4

Kevius Bass

K. Bass

Yuma Middle School
3

J.d Lutters

J. Lutters

Burlington Middle School
W
F 2-0 0:40
200
5

Hunter West

H. West

Byers Junior High
3

David Gaytan

D. Gaytan

Yuma Middle School
W
F 2-0 1:08
115
5

Kenyon Ricketts

K. Ricketts

Burlington Middle School
1

Auron Lueth

A. Lueth

Holyoke Junior High
W
F 2-0 0:43
200
4

Aaron Knight

A. Knight

Burlington Middle School

Round 1 (5 Man)

4

Aaron Knight

A. Knight

Burlington Middle School
F 2-0 0:07
200
W
5

Hunter West

H. West

Byers Junior High
2

Riley Davis

R. Davis

Limon Junior High
F 2-0 0:36
200
W
3

J.d Lutters

J. Lutters

Burlington Middle School
4

Kevius Bass

K. Bass

Yuma Middle School
F 4-0 0:22
115
W
5

Kenyon Ricketts

K. Ricketts

Burlington Middle School
2

Elijah Yeater Cary

E. Cary

Byers Junior High
F 2-1 0:52
115
W
3

David Gaytan

D. Gaytan

Yuma Middle School