picture of 2023 NYSPHSAA(NY) Girls | Boys Dual Meet Championship

Live Now · Jan 27-28, 5:45 PM UTC

Here's how to watch the 2023 NYSPHSAA(NY) Boy/Girls Dual Meet Championship broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2023 NYSPHSAA(NY) Boy/Girls Dual Meet Championship broadcast starts on Jan 27, 2023 and runs until Jan 28, 2023. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Round 1 (16 Man)

5

Hannah McCarley

H. McCarley

North Tonawanda
W
F 8-0 2:47
107
12

Katie Thibault

K. Thibault

Geneva
1

Mackenzie Laforest

M. Laforest

Waverly
W
MD 12-4
235
16

Brianna Newton

B. Newton

Niskayuna-Schenectady
15

Ophelia Rosenthal-Vincenti

O. Rosenthal-Vincenti

Ward Melville
F 7-0 2:15
114
W
2

Teegan Sibble

T. Sibble

Bolivar-Richburg
1

Zoey Jewett

Z. Jewett

General Brown
W
F 2-0 0:18
94
16

Kaylee Merrill

K. Merrill

Alexander
11

Abby Sickler

A. Sickler

Waverly
F 5-0 1:21
100
W
6

Clover Vander Velden

C. Velden

Ward Melville

ConsiQtrs

16

Ava Bragg

A. Bragg

Lockport
W
DEC 12-6
165
3

Elle Hutton

E. Hutton

Columbia
4

Isabella Phelps

I. Phelps

Sidney
W
F 4-0 2:02
107
15

Ishita Singh

I. Singh

Shenendehowa
10

Delaney Bisaillon

D. Bisaillon

Mechanicville-Stillwater
F 5-0 3:43
120
W
12

Brooke Walsh

B. Walsh

Brockport
7

Meghan Edwards

M. Edwards

Lewiston-Porter
W
DEC 6-0
145
13

Brooke Gladue

B. Gladue

Shenendehowa
7

Ava Zucker

A. Zucker

W
F 4-1 1:58
107
6

Brenna McCarley

B. McCarley

North Tonawanda
4

Bella Satalino

B. Satalino

Columbia
W
F 2-0 4:19
120
5

Ava Capogna

A. Capogna

Rocky Point
4

Aniella Kennedy

A. Kennedy

Guilderland
W
15

Alivia Ortiz

A. Ortiz

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
7

RaeAnn Craft

R. Craft

Owego Free Academy
W
F 0-0 2:39
114
6

Kiera Filip

K. Filip

Minisink Valley
4

Brynn Shepardson

B. Shepardson

Little Falls
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
145
W
2

Adriana Palumbo

A. Palumbo

Pleasantville
5

Hannah McCarley

H. McCarley

North Tonawanda
DEC 4-0
107
W
4

Isabella Phelps

I. Phelps

Sidney
7

RaeAnn Craft

R. Craft

Owego Free Academy
W
F 7-0 2:43
114
9

Riley Butler

R. Butler

West Genesee
15

Gabriella Testa

G. Testa

Chautauqua Lake
F 7-0 3:17
126
W
8

Olivia Miles

O. Miles

Midlakes
11

Lillian Hyde

L. Hyde

Chautauqua Lake
F 6-6 3:43
145
W
13

Brooke Gladue

B. Gladue

Shenendehowa
3

Marissa Crofoot

M. Crofoot

Fulton
W
F 2-0 2:08
235
13

Natalie Pantaleone

N. Pantaleone

Bay Shore
7

Meghan Edwards

M. Edwards

Lewiston-Porter
W
F 5-0 1:38
145
8

Ciara Okoniewski

C. Okoniewski

Fulton

Quarters

7

Gabriella Schechtman

G. Schechtman

Bellmore JFK
F 2-0 0:53
132
W
2

Zoe Griffith

Z. Griffith

Gouverneur
3

Ragan Retell

R. Retell

Tamarac
W
MD 14-3
132
6

Talia Robles

T. Robles

Mepham
7

Gabby Gonzales

G. Gonzales

Liverpool
W
F 4-2 3:34
152
15

Zoe Kip

Z. Kip

Liberty
1

Gabrielle Severin

G. Severin

Bethpage
W
F 9-2 1:40
100
8

Ismeri Morales

I. Morales

Riverhead
12

Akasha Nunnally

A. Nunnally

East Syracuse Minoa
F 7-5 5:49
100
W
13

Jasmine Brucato

J. Brucato

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Consi-Semis

4

Aniella Kennedy

A. Kennedy

Guilderland
W
F 5-0 1:41
138
7

Emily Sullivan

E. Sullivan

Chenango Forks
12

Akasha Nunnally

A. Nunnally

East Syracuse Minoa
W
F 4-0 0:49
100
3

Tessa Newton

T. Newton

Fulton
4

Brynn Shepardson

B. Shepardson

Little Falls
W
F 0-0 1:34
145
7

Meghan Edwards

M. Edwards

Lewiston-Porter
5

Ava Capogna

A. Capogna

Rocky Point
W
F 6-2 1:47
120
11

Kathryn White

K. White

Chenango Forks
12

Khamya J`Maxwell

K. J`Maxwell

Lockport
F 2-0 0:37
185
W
7

Lineth Rivera

L. Rivera

Bay Shore
16

Evelin Reyes

E. Reyes

Riverhead
DEC 8-6
107
W
8

Alaina Gumble

A. Gumble

Chenango Forks
12

Katie Thibault

K. Thibault

Geneva
DEC 4-0
107
W
13

Brooklyn Pyrll

B. Pyrll

Falconer
7

Samantha Danyi

S. Danyi

General Brown
F 5-2 2:58
94
W
15

Anabelle Wessel

A. Wessel

Alexander
3

Crisia Bonilla

C. Bonilla

Great Neck South
W
F 2-0 0:50
126
11

Cassandra Clarke

C. Clarke

Fulton
14

Abby Hargarther

A. Hargarther

Midlakes
W
F 4-0 0:46
94
6

Pasley French

P. French

Sherburne-Earlville
1

Yianna Foufas

Y. Foufas

Mepham
W
DEC 2-0
114
2

Teegan Sibble

T. Sibble

Bolivar-Richburg
1

Brooke Tarshis

B. Tarshis

Pine Bush
F 5-2 4:00
120
W
2

Ashley Diaz

A. Diaz

Seaford
1

Alexandra Viera

A. Viera

Rocky Point
W
F 7-0 2:51
126
14

Alexa Doxey

A. Doxey

Newfane
1

Zoey Jewett

Z. Jewett

General Brown
W
F 4-0 3:37
94
3

Sienna Cozzali

S. Cozzali

Harrison
13

Jasmine Brucato

J. Brucato

Honeoye Falls-Lima
F 4-0 3:22
100
W
15

Gabriella Barone

G. Barone

Niagara Wheatfield

Prelim

Marissa Tara

M. Tara

Orchard Park
W
F 2-0 0:46
114
12

Caroline Ash

C. Ash

Duanesburg-Schoharie
12

Leylani Wiltshire

L. Wiltshire

Oneonta
MD 9-0
165
W
6

Elizabeth Rushman

E. Rushman

Canandaigua Academy
7

Emily Sullivan

E. Sullivan

Chenango Forks
F 2-0 2:35
138
W
3

Ellanora Bode

E. Bode

Penfield
7

Meghan Edwards

M. Edwards

Lewiston-Porter
W
F 14-2 4:46
145
5

Jaymie Landon

J. Landon

Granville
12

Brooke Walsh

B. Walsh

Brockport
W
DEC 6-1
120
11

Kathryn White

K. White

Chenango Forks
12

Khamya J`Maxwell

K. J`Maxwell

Lockport
W
F 2-0 0:44
185
15

Keira DeVantier

K. DeVantier

Vestal