Feb 26-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Border Brawl
Mar 21-23, 4:00 PM UTC
NCAA Championships Watch Party
Mar 22-24, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Folkstyle State Championship
Mar 22-24, 3:00 PM UTC
2024 Montana Open
Mar 22-23, 9:00 PM UTC
CO - Middle School State Championship
Mar 22-23, 9:00 PM UTC
CO Elementary School State Championship
Mar 23-24, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 PJW Youth State Championship
Mar 23-24, 12:00 PM UTC
OAC Grade School State
Mar 23-24, 4:15 PM UTC
Northwest 16U & Junior Regional Champs
Mar 29-30, 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 29-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 29-30, 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 2:00 PM UTC
MatGear Spring Nationals
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Join Now
2022 U20 World Team Trials Finals
Matches from the 10 best-of-three 2022 U20 World Team Trials finals.
Videos
7:54
57 kg Rr Rnd 3 - Trevor Mastrogiovanni, Cowboy RTC vs Anthony Noto, Mat Town USA
Jun 5, 2022
5:18
125 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Zach Elam, Tiger Style Wrestling Club vs Anthony Cassioppi, Hawkeye WC
Jun 5, 2022
9:42
97 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Ben Stemmet, Charleston RTC vs Tanner Sloan, Jackrabbit WC
Jun 5, 2022
7:42
92 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Evan Bockman, Brunson UVRTC vs Jacob Cardenas, Spartan Combat RTC
Jun 5, 2022
8:12
86 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Trent Munoz, Beaver Dam RTC vs Trent Hidlay, Wolfpack WC
Jun 5, 2022
9:30
79 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Dustin Plott, Cowboy RTC vs Michael O'Malley, Pennsylvania RTC
Jun 5, 2022
8:12
74 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Peyton Hall, Mountaineer WC vs Patrick Kennedy, Hawkeye WC
Jun 5, 2022
6:54
70 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Yahya Thomas, Wildcat WC vs Jonathan Millner, Boone RTC
Jun 5, 2022
8:18
65 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Cole Matthews, Pittsburgh WC vs Dylan D'Emilio, Ohio RTC
Jun 5, 2022
8:06
61 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Aaron Nagao, Gopher WC - RTC vs Jake Gliva, Gopher WC - RTC
Jun 5, 2022
7:42
57 kg Rr Rnd 2 - Anthony Noto, Mat Town USA vs Trevor Mastrogiovanni, Cowboy RTC
Jun 5, 2022
8:06
125 kg Rr Rnd 1 - Anthony Cassioppi, Hawkeye WC vs Zach Elam, Tiger Style Wrestling Club
Jun 5, 2022
10:30
92 kg Rr Rnd 1 - Jacob Cardenas, Spartan Combat RTC vs Evan Bockman, Brunson UVRTC
Jun 5, 2022
5:24
97 kg Rr Rnd 1 - Tanner Sloan, Jackrabbit WC vs Ben Stemmet, Charleston RTC
Jun 5, 2022
11:48
79 kg Rr Rnd 1 - Michael O'Malley, Pennsylvania RTC vs Dustin Plott, Cowboy RTC
Jun 5, 2022
See More
Related Content
Best Of The Best From U20s & U23s
Jun 4, 2022
Interviews From The 2022 U23 & U20 WTT
Jun 5, 2022
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023