NCAA D1 Box Scores 2021-22

NCAA D1 Box Scores November 29-December 5, 2021

NCAA D1 Box Scores November 29-December 5, 2021

Check out complete NCAA D1 wrestling box scores from the fifth week of the 2021-22 season.

Dec 3, 2021 by Andrew Spey
NCAA D1 Box Scores November 29-December 5, 2021
Clarion 33, Bloomsburg 6

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Wednesday, December 1

Clarion 33, Bloomsburg 6

125: Joey Fischer (CLAR) over Bronson Garber (BLOO) (MD 8-0) 

133: Alex Blake (CLAR) over Michael Cassidy (BLOO) (SV-1 5-3) 

141: Seth Koleno (CLAR) over Josh Mason (BLOO) (Dec 10-6) 

149: Brent Moore (CLAR) over Cade Balestrini (BLOO) (Dec 11-4) 

157: Alex Carida (BLOO) over Kolby Ho (CLAR) (Dec 6-3) 

165: Cameron Pine (CLAR) over Cody Harrison (BLOO) (TF 16-0 3:28) 

174: John Worthing (CLAR) over Matt Benedetti (BLOO) (Fall 1:31) 

184: Ryan Weinzen (CLAR) over Buridano Stolfi (BLOO) (Dec 5-1) 

197: Will Feldkamp (CLAR) over David Tuttle (BLOO) (Fall 0:47) 

285: Shane Noonan (BLOO) over Tyler Bagoly (CLAR) (Dec 8-5)


Thursday, December 2

Michigan State 20, Lock Haven 17

125: Luke Werner (LH) over Julian Saldaña (MSU) (SV-1 11-7) 

133: RayVon Foley (MSU) over Gable Strickland (LH) (Dec 10-5) 

141: Nick Stonecheck (LH) over Matt Santos (MSU) (Dec 7-5) 

149: Connor Eck (LH) over Peyton Omania (MSU) (Dec 6-5) 

157: Chase Saldate (MSU) over Ben Barton (LH) (SV-1 8-5) 

165: Ashton Eyler (LH) over Caleb Fish (MSU) (Dec 3-0) 

174: Tyler Stoltzfus (LH) over Nate Jimenez (MSU) (TF 16-0 5:33) 

184: Layne Malczewski (MSU) over Thomas Dressler (LH) (Fall 6:59) 

197: Cameron Caffey (MSU) over Parker McClellan (LH) (MD 14-5) 

285: Brad Wilton (MSU) over Colby Whitehill (LH) (MD 13-5)


NC State 45, Gardner-Webb -1

125: Jakob Camacho (NCST) over Aedyn Concepcion (GW) (Fall 2:37) 

133: Kai Orine (NCST) over Todd Carter (GW) (Dec 11-5) 

141: Ryan Jack (NCST) over Trevon Majette (GW) (Dec 5-3) 

149: Tariq Wilson (NCST) over Corbin Dion (GW) (Fall 1:38) 

157: Ed Scott (NCST) over Tyler Brignola (GW) (TF 20-4 3:42) 

165: Donald Cates (NCST) over (GW) (For.) 

174: Alex Faison (NCST) over Evan Schenk (GW) (MD 12-4) 

184: Trent Hidlay (NCST) over Jhaquan Anderson (GW) (TF 22-5 6:01) 

197: Isaac Trumble (NCST) over Anthony Perrine (GW) (MD 9-0) 

285: Deonte Wilson (NCST) over Peyton McComas (GW) (Dec 11-4) 

(GW deducted one point for unsportsmanlike conduct)


Friday, December 3

Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational

Brackets (brackets)

Binghamton, Cal Poly, California Baptist, Columbia, Cornell, CSU Bakersfield, Harvard, Kent State, Michigan, Minnesota, Navy, Nebraska, Northern Colorado, Northwestern, Ohio State, Oklahoma, Oregon State, Princeton, Purdue, Sacred Heart, South Dakota State, Stanford, The Citadel, Utah Valley, Wyoming


Edinboro 37, Gannon 3

125: Logan Jaquay (E) dec. Jacob Dunlop (G) 5-3 (SV)

133: Aseel Almudhala (G) dec. Clayton Bashor (E) 8-7

141: Gabe Willochell (E) maj. dec. Parker Loera (G) 10-0

149: Ryan Burgos (E) tech Hayden Butterfield 16-0 (3:09)

157: Alex Garee (E) maj. dec. Nick Young (G) 13-4

165: Dylan Kohn (E) dec. Alex Farenchak (G) 12-10

174: Joey Arnold (E) Inj. Marques McClorin 5:48

184: Ethan Ducca (E) maj. dec. Frank Guzzi (G) 17-4

197: Cody Mulligan (E) fall Eddie Farrell (G) 0:36

285: Max Millin (E) dec. Freddie Nixon (G) 3-1 (SV)


Buffalo 30, Gannon 9

125: Jacob Dunlap (G) dec. Tristan Daugherty (UB) 3-0

133: Derek Spann (UB) tech. Aseel Almudhala 16-0 3:00

141: Ben Freeman (UB) maj. dec.  Parker Loera 18-6

149: John Arceri (UB) tech Hayden Butterfield (E) 15-0 (7:00)

157: Nick Young (G) dec. Ty Raines (UB) 7-4

165: Noah Grover (UB) dec. Alex Farenchak (G) 5-2

174: Giusepee Hoose (UB) fall Marquis McClorin 3:4

184: Jake Lanning (UB) dec. Frank Guzzi (G) 16-10

197: Sam Mitchell (UB) maj. dec. Eddie Farrell (G) 16-1

285: Freddie Nixon (G) dec. Toby Cahill (UB) 4-1


Michigan State 23, Bucknell 10

125: Julian Saldana (MSU) dec. Brandon Seidman (BU), 4-2 (TB-2)

133: No. 14 Rayvon Foley (MSU) dec. Kurt Phipps (BU), 7-0

141: Matt Santos (MSU) dec. Chris Lanciano (BU), 9-2

149: Kolby DePron (BU) dec. HM Peyton Omania (MSU), 16-12

157: No. 21 Chase Saldate (MSU) maj. dec. Nick Delp (BU), 11-1

165: Caleb Fish (MSU) dec. No. 10 Zach Hartman (BU), 9-5

174: Jaden Fisher (BU) maj. dec. Nathan Jimenez (BU), 13-4

184: No. 22 Layne Malczewski (MSU) dec. Logan Deacetis (BU), 9-6

197: No. 23 Cameron Caffey (MSU) maj. dec. Mason McCready (BU), 12-3

285: Luke Niemeyer (BU) dec. Brad Wilton (MSU), 11-5


Central Michigan 24, Rider 12

149: Bryan Miraglia (R) dec. Corbyn Munson, 10-5

157: Johnny Lovett (C) dec. Alec Bobchin, 6-2

165: Tracy Hubbard (C) def. Joe Casey, injury default

174: Bret Fedewa (C) dec. Shane Reitsma, 9-6

184: George Walton (R) dec. Ben Cushman, 7-6

197: Aaron Bolo (C) dec. Matt Correnti, 10-4

285: Matt Stencel (C) pinned Dave Szuba, 1:28

125: Tyler Klinsky (R) dec. Brock Bergelin, 8-6, SV-1

133: Richie Koehler (R) vs. Vince Perez, 13-6

141: Dresden Simon (C) vs. Quinn Kinner, 10-8


Clarion 25, Ohio 12

125: Joey Fischer (Clarion) def. Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) SV-1 3-1

133: Gio DiSabato (Ohio) def. Alex Blake (Clarion) Dec. 9-3

141: Seth Koleno (Clarion) def. Kyran Hagan (Ohio) Dec. 6-5

149: Brent Moore (Clarion) def. Alec Hagan (Ohio) Fall 0:57

157: Jordan Slivka (Ohio) def. Kolby Ho (Clarion) Dec. 8-2

165: Cam Pine (Clarion) def. Kamal Adewumi (Ohio) MD 17-4

174: Sal Perrine (Ohio) def. John Worthing (Clarion) Dec. 12-5

184: Zayne Lehman (Ohio) def. Ryan Weinzen (Clarion) MD 8-0

197: Will Feldkamp (Clarion) def. Jordan Greer (Ohio) Fall 3:31

285: Austin Chapman (Clarion) def. Jordan Earnest (Ohio) Dec. 4-2

(Ohio penalized -1 pt. for mat violation)


Buffalo 26, Edinboro 9

125: Tristan Daugherty (UB) dec. Logan Jaquay (E) 4-1

133: Derek Spann (UB) tech Clayton Bashor(E) 18-2

141: Gabe Willochell (E) dec. Ben Freeman (UB) 13-9

149: Ryan Burgos (E) dec. John Arceri (UB) 8-6

157: Ty Raines (UB) fall Alex Garee (E) 5:39

165: Noah Grover (UB) dec. Dylan Kohn (E) 3-1 (SV)

174: Giusepee Hosse (UB) dec. Joey Arnold (E) 5-2

184: Ethan Ducca (E) dec. Pete Acciardi (UB) 5-2

197: Sam Mitchell (UB) dec. Cody Mulligan (E) 5-1

285: Toby Cahill (UB) dec. Max Millin (E) 6-2


Penn State 20, Penn 16

125: Ryan Miller dec. Baylor Shunk (PSU), 8-2

133: Michael Colaiocco maj. dec. Brandon Meredith (PSU), 10-2

141: Nick Lee (PSU) dec. Carmen Ferrante, 6-3

149: Beau Bartlett (PSU) dec. Anthony Artalona, 4-3 (TB)

157: Doug Zapf dec. Terrell Barraclough (PSU), 4-2

165: Creighton Edsell (PSU) dec. Lucas Revano, 6-4 (SV), 10-9

174: Carter Starocci (PSU) maj. dec. Nick Incontrera, 13-3

184: Donovon Ball (PSU) dec. Jesse Martinez, 11-4

197: Max Dean (PSU) maj. dec. Cole Urbas, 10-0

285: Ben Goldin PENN win by forfeit


Rutgers 41, American 3

125: Dylan Shawver (RU) dec. Andy Fallon (AU), 5-4 

133: Jack Maida (AU) dec. Devon Britton (RU), 6-2

141: Sebastian Rivera (RU) tech. fall Ethan Szerencsits (AU), 20-3

149: Michael VanBrill (RU) pinned Patrick Ryan (AU), 4:35 

157: Robert Kanniard (RU) tech. fall Antonio Segura (AU), 17-2 

165: Andrew Clark (RU) dec. Tim Fitzpatrick (AU), 4-3 

174: Connor O'Neill (RU) dec. Colin Shannon (AU), 10-7 

184: John Poznanski (RU) tech. fall Mervin Mancia (AU), 19-4 

197: Greg Bulsak (RU) tech. fall Carsten Rawls (AU), 16-0 

285: Boone McDermott (RU) over Isaac Righter (AU), penalty DQ


Air Force 44, Western State 3

125: Quinn Melofchik (AF) Med Def. Darian Palacio (WCU)

133: Nick Krug (AF) Fall Patrick Allis (WCU), (0:26)

141: Cody Phippen (AF) MD Dean Noble (WCU), 12-4

149: Dylan Martinez (AF) TF Alex Alvarez (WCU), 16-1

157: Giano Petrucelli (AF) MD Cole Mortensen (WCU), 17-5

165: Jack Ganos (AF) Dec. Hunter Mullin (WCU), 6-4

174: Jimmy Laconte (WCU) Dec. Noah Blake (AF), 8-6 OT1

184: Jake Thompson (AF) MD Cole Gray (WCU), 11-0

197: Cole Forrester (AF) Fall Ruger Wyneken (WCU), (3:42)

285: Wyatt Hendrickson (AF) Fall Sammy DeSeriere (WCU), (2:30)


Air Force 42, Western Colorado 12

125: Quinn Melofchik (AF) – Forfeit

133: Nick Krug (AF) vs. Forfeit 

141: Garrett Kuchan (AF) TF Jacob McCarley (WCU), 17-1

149: Garrett Bowers (AF) Fall Caleb Domenico (WCU), (1:00)

157: Walker Heckendorf (WCU) Fall Hunter Bleakney (AF) (6:52)

165: Trey Brisker (AF) MD Hayden Johnson (WCU), 12-0

174: Cole Hernandez (WCU) Fall Anthony Hinson (AF), (6:50) 

184: Cal Sund (AF) Fall Parker Gasser (WCU), (1:39)

197: Garrett Henigin (AF) Dec. Porter Fox (WCU), 14-11

285: Wyatt Hendrickson (AF) – Forfeit


Saturday, December 4

Cougar Clash

Brackets (brackets)

Bellarmine, Brown, Little Rock, Northern Illinois, SIU Edwardsville, Wisconsin 

Finals

125: Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) over Bryce West (Northern Illinois) Maj 13-5

133: Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin) over Ethan Rotondo (Wisconsin) TB-1 2-1

141: Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) over Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) Dec 6-4

149: Umihiko Saito (Brown) over Ricky Cabanillas (Brown) Dec 7-3

157: Garrett Model (Wisconsin) over Jack Bokina (Brown) Maj 14-1

165: Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) over Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) Fall 6:43

174: Mason Kauffman (Northern Illinois) over Triston Wills (Little Rock) Dec 3-2

184: Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois) over Chris Weiler (Wisconsin) Dec 8-4

197: Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) over Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) TF 24-7

285: Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) over Josiah Hill (Little Rock) Fall 3:46


Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational

Brackets (link)

Binghamton, Cal Poly, California Baptist, Columbia, Cornell, CSU Bakersfield, Harvard, Kent State, Michigan, Minnesota, Navy, Nebraska, Northern Colorado, Northwestern, Ohio State, Oklahoma, Oregon State, Princeton, Purdue, Sacred Heart, South Dakota State, Stanford, The Citadel, Utah Valley, Wyoming

Finals

125 #3 Patrick Glory (Princeton) MD #15 Devin Schroder (Purdue), 13-0

133 #19 Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) DEC #6 Chris Cannon (Northwestern), 9-5

141 #10 Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) F #7 Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado), 6:55

149 #1 Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) DEC #2 Sammy Sasso (Ohio State), 6-2

157 #2 Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) DEC #6 Quincy Monday (Princeton), 8-3

165  #2 Evan Wick Madison, WI (Cal Poly) DEC #4 Shane Griffith Stanford, CA (Stanford), 6-2

174 #5 Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) DEC #6 Ethan Smith (Ohio State), 7-5 SV

184 Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) DEC #11 Taylor Venz (Nebraska), 7-3

197 #9 Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) DEC #10 Eric Schultz (Nebraska), 7-3

285 #21 Gary Traub (Oregon State) inj def #14 Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard)


Duke 25, Drexel 20

125: Logan Agin (Duke) def. Antonio Mininno (Drexel), Fall 0:33

133: Deon Pleasant (Drexel) def. Drake Doolittle (Duke), Fall 2:30

141: Jared Donahue (Drexel) def. Patrick Rowland (Duke), 11-0

149: Josh Finesilver (Duke) def. Tyler Williams (Drexel), 13-5

157: Wade Unger (Duke) def. Parker Kropman (Drexel), 6-4

165: Evan Barczak (Drexel) def. Brandon LaRue (Duke), 13-4

174: Matt Finesilver (Duke) def. Mickey O'Malley (Drexel), 6-2

184: Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel) def. Luke Chakonis (Duke), Fall 2:30

197: Kaden Russell (Duke) def. Santino Morina (Drexel), 7-1

285: Jonah Niesenbaum (Duke) def. Liam Dietrich (Drexel), Fall 4:51


George Mason 24, Long Island 16

125: Robert Sigaris (LIU) over Ben Monn (GMU) (SV-1 4-2) 

133: Kaelan Francois (LIU) over Josh Pence (GMU) (MD 11-3) 

141: Kaden Cassidy (GMU) over (LIU) (For.) 

149: Shawn Nonaka (GMU) over (LIU) (For.) 

157: Avery Bassett (GMU) over James Johnston (LIU) (Dec 13-7) 

165: Tyler Kocak (GMU) over Blake Bahna (LIU) (SV-1 6-4) 

174: Logan Messer (GMU) over Thomas DiGennaro (LIU) (Fall 1:17) 

184: James Langan (LIU) over Jeremy Seymour (GMU) (Dec 8-3) 

197: Nunzio Crowley (LIU) over Jon List (GMU) (Dec 3-2) 

285: Timothy Nagosky (LIU) over Ramses Montalvo (GMU) (Dec 3-1)


Maryland 21, Drexel 19

125: Antonio Mininno DREX major dec. Zach Spence UMD, 10-2

133: King Sandoval UMD fall Deon Pleasant DREX, 2:00

141: Danny Bertoni UMD dec. Jared Donahue DREX, 6-0

149: Tyler Williams DREX dec. Michael North UMD, 7-2

157: Parker Kropman DREX dec. Lucas Cordio UMD, SV1 14-12

165: Evan Barczak DREX dec. John Martin Best UMD, 7-6

174: Mickey O'Malley DREX fall Dominic Solis UMD, 4:51

184: Kyle Cochran UMD dec. Bryan McLaughlin DREX, 8-5

197: Jaron Smith UMD tech fall. Santino Morino DREX, 17-2

285: Zach Schrader UMD major dec. Eli Anthony DREX, 17-5 


Lehigh 37, Lock Haven 3

125: Jaret Lane (LEH) over (LH) (For.) 

133: Gable Strickland (LH) over Malyke Hines (LEH) (Dec 13-12) 

141: Connor McGonagle (LEH) over Nick Stonecheck (LH) (Dec 6-3) 

149: Manzona Bryant (LEH) over Dashawn Farber (LH) (MD 15-4) 

157: Josh Humphreys (LEH) over Ben Barton (LH) (Fall 2:07) 

165: Brian Meyer (LEH) over Ashton Eyler (LH) (Dec 6-5) 

174: Jake Logan (LEH) over Tyler Stoltzfus (LH) (Dec 5-4) 

184: Austin (AJ) Burkhart (LEH) over Thomas Dressler (LH) (Dec 9-3) 

197: JT Davis (LEH) over Parker McClellan (LH) (Dec 5-0) 

285: Jordan Wood (LEH) over (LH) (For.


Maryland 23, Duke 17

125: Logan Agin DUKE fall Zach Spence UMD, 3:18

133: King Sandoval UMD fall Drake Doolittle DUKE, 0:33

141: Danny Bertoni UMD dec. Patrick Rowland DUKE, 6-1

149: Josh Finesilver DUKE major dec. Michael North UMD, 13-4

157: Wade Unger DUKE dec. Lucas Cordio UMD, 11-4

165: John Martin Best UMD dec. Brandon LaRue DUKE, 4-0

174: Matt Finesilver DUKE dec. Dominic Solis UMD, 10-0

184: Kyle Cochran UMD major dec. Vincent Baker DUKE, 13-3

197: Jaron Smith UMD major dec. Kaden Russell DUKE, 15-2

285: Zach Schrader UMD dec. Jonah Niesenbaum DUKE, SV1 6-4


Missouri 25, Northern Iowa 16

125: Brody Teske (UNI) over Noah Surtin (MIZZ) (Fall 5:58) 

133: Kyle Biscoglia (UNI) over Trey Crawford (MIZZ) (MD 10-0) 

141: Cael Happel (UNI) over Allan Hart (MIZZ) (Dec 9-7) 

149: Josh Edmond (MIZZ) over Colin Realbuto (UNI) (Dec 7-4) 

157: Jarrett Jacques (MIZZ) over derek Holschlag (UNI) (Dec 4-2) 

165: Keegan O`Toole (MIZZ) over Cayd Lara (UNI) (Fall 5:31) 

174: Pat Schoenfelder (UNI) over Peyton Mocco (MIZZ) (Dec 11-9) 

184: Jeremiah Kent (MIZZ) over Dajun Johnson (UNI) (Fall 2:02) 

197: Rocky Elam (MIZZ) over Noah Glaser (UNI) (MD 12-4) 

285: Zach Elam (MIZZ) over Tyrell Gordon (UNI) (Dec 5-2)


North Dakota State 28, Augustana 10

125: Jaxson Rohman (AUG) over Colby Evens (NDSU) (MD 16-5) 

133: Jack Huffman (AUG) over Kellyn March (NDSU) (SV-1 5-3) 

141: Dylan Droegemueller (NDSU) over Kenneth Lenger (AUG) (TF 17-1 5:00) 

149: Gaven Sax (NDSU) over Keaten Schorr (AUG) (SV-1 6-2) 

157: Jared Franek (NDSU) over Tyler Wagener (AUG) (TF 17-2 5:43) 

165: Luke Weber (NDSU) over Dylan Schuck (AUG) (Fall 3:28) 

174: Austin Brenner (NDSU) over Cade Mueller (AUG) (Dec 6-1) 

184: Kolby Kost (AUG) over Michael Nelson (NDSU) (Dec 5-2) 

197: Owen Pentz (NDSU) over Daniel Bishop (AUG) (Dec 9-7) 

285: Brandon Metz (NDSU) over Steven Hajas (AUG) (Dec 9-4)


Virginia Tech 39, Northern Iowa 3

125: Brody Teske (UNI) over Sam Latona (VT) (Dec 7-4) 

133: Korbin Myers (VT) over Kyle Biscoglia (UNI) (SV-1 6-4) 

141: Collin Gerardi (VT) over Cael Happel (UNI) (Dec 3-2) 

149: Bryce Andonian (VT) over Colin Realbuto (UNI) (Fall 0:39) 

157: Connor Brady (VT) over derek Holschlag (UNI) (Dec 3-2) 

165: Clayton Ulrey (VT) over Cayd Lara (UNI) (SV-1 9-7) 

174: Mekhi Lewis (VT) over Pat Schoenfelder (UNI) (Fall 1:31) 

184: Hunter Bolen (VT) over Dajun Johnson (UNI) (Fall 1:50) 

197: Cody Howard (VT) over Noah Glaser (UNI) (Fall 6:56) 

285: Nathan Traxler (VT) over Tyrell Gordon (UNI) (Dec 4-3)


Virginia Tech 18, Missouri 16

125: Noah Surtin (MIZZ) over Sam Latona (VT) (Fall 2:38) 

133: Korbin Myers (VT) over Trey Crawford (MIZZ) (Dec 8-2) 

141: Allan Hart (MIZZ) over Collin Gerardi (VT) (SV-1 3-1) 

149: Bryce Andonian (VT) over Josh Edmond (MIZZ) (Dec 10-4) 

157: Connor Brady (VT) over Jarrett Jacques (MIZZ) (Dec 3-2) 

165: Keegan O`Toole (MIZZ) over Clayton Ulrey (VT) (MD 12-4) 

174: Mekhi Lewis (VT) over Peyton Mocco (MIZZ) (TB-1 9-6) 

184: Hunter Bolen (VT) over Jeremiah Kent (MIZZ) (Dec 6-3) 

197: Rocky Elam (MIZZ) over Cody Howard (VT) (Dec 8-2) 

285: Nathan Traxler (VT) over Zach Elam (MIZZ) (SV-1 3-1)


Sunday, December 5

ARMS Software Patriot Open

Brackets (link)

Davidson, George Mason

Finals

125: James Joplin Greensboro, NC (NC State) DEC Ed Ventresca NJ (Virginia Tech), 3-2

133: Angelo Rini Willoughby, OH (Columbia) DEC Jordan Titus Morgantown, WV (West Virginia), 9-4

141: Matthew Kazimir Hoboken, NJ (Columbia) DEC Cj Composto Westfield, NJ (Penn), 9-2

149: Max Brignola Bethlehem, PA (Lehigh) DEC Dominic Rossetti Windsor, CT (Columbia), 8-7

157: Andrew Garr Hoboken, NJ (Columbia) MD Avery Bassett Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 9-0

165: Donald Cates Raleigh, NC (NC State) DEC Sammy Starr Annapolis, MD (United States Naval Academy), 4-2

174: Alexander Faison Raleigh, NC (NC State) MD Kolton Clark Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 16-6

184: Joey Milano Raleigh, NC (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) TF Jack Wilt NJ (Lehigh), 15-0 5:12

197: Cole Urbas Philadelphia, PA (Penn) MD Jacob Ferreira Raleigh, NC (NC State), 15-3

285: Ethan Laird Ewing Township, NJ (Rider) DEC Tyrie Houghton Raleigh, NC (NC State), 5-4



Hofstra 25, Duke 19

184: Charles Small (HOF) over Vincent Baker (DUKE) (Dec 4-3) 

197: Trey Rogers (HOF) over Kaden Russell (DUKE) (Dec 7-4)

285: Zachary Knighton-Ward (HOF) over Jonah Niesenbaum (DUKE) (Fall 2:18) 

125: Logan Agin (DUKE) over Jacob moon (HOF) (Fall 0:55) 

133: Drake Doolittle (DUKE) over Tyler Cymmerman (HOF) (Dec 8-2) 

141: Justin Hoyle (HOF) over Patrick Rowland (DUKE) (MD 10-1) 

149: Josh Finesilver (DUKE) over Michael Leandrou (HOF) (TF 19-4 0:00) 

157: Joseph Mcginty (HOF) over Wade Unger (DUKE) (SV-1 11-9) 

165: Ricky Stamm (HOF) over (DUKE) (For.) 

174: Matt Finesilver (DUKE) over Corey Langner (HOF) (TF 15-0 0:00)


American 22, Duke 18

125: Andrew Fallon (AMER) over Logan Agin (DUKE) (Dec 3-2) 

133: Jack Maida (AMER) over Drake Doolittle (DUKE) (MD 9-0) 

141: Ethan Szerencsits (AMER) over Patrick Rowland (DUKE) (Dec 7-4) 

149: Josh Finesilver (DUKE) over Patrick Ryan (AMER) (MD 9-1) 

157: Wade Unger (DUKE) over Cole Painter (AMER) (MD 10-2) 

165: Breon Phifer (AMER) over (DUKE) (For.) 

174: Matt Finesilver (DUKE) over Colin Shannon (AMER) (MD 10-0) 

184: Timothy Fitzpatrick (AMER) over Vincent Baker (DUKE) (Dec 6-3) 

197: Kaden Russell (DUKE) over William Jarrell (AMER) (Fall 2:17) 

285: William Jarrell (AMER) over Jonah Niesenbaum (DUKE) (Dec 5-3)


VMI 24, Long Island 22

125: Robert Sigaris (LIU) over Sameul Congleton (VMI) (MD 14-3) 

133: Kaelan Francois (LIU) over Michael Tandurella (VMI) (Fall 6:49) 

141: Frederick Junko (VMI) over (LIU) (For.) 

149: Luke Hart (VMI) over (LIU) (For.) 

157: James Johnston (LIU) over Riley Simon (VMI) (Fall 4:15) 

165: Job Chishko (VMI) over (LIU) (For.) 

174: Justin Hart (VMI) over Thomas DiGennaro (LIU) (Dec 3-2) 

184: Zach Brown (VMI) over Gavin Claro (LIU) (Dec 3-0) 

197: Nunzio Crowley (LIU) over Tyler Mousaw (VMI) (Dec 3-2) 

285: Timothy Nagosky (LIU) over Solomam Harris (VMI) (Dec 5-3)


Hofstra 27, American 13

184: Charles Small (HOF) over Benjamin Root (AMER) (MD 13-4) 

197: Trey Rogers (HOF) over Carsten Rawls (AMER) (Fall 5:39) 

285: Zachary Knighton-Ward (HOF) over Isaac Righter (AMER) (Dec 5-2) 

125: Maximillian Leete (AMER) over Jacob moon (HOF) (Dec 4-1) 

133: Jack Maida (AMER) over Tyler Cymmerman (HOF) (Fall 1:54) 

141: Justin Hoyle (HOF) over Ethan Szerencsits (AMER) (Dec 10-4) 

149: Patrick Ryan (AMER) over Michael Leandrou (HOF) (MD 10-2) 

157: Joseph Mcginty (HOF) over Antonio Segura (AMER) (Dec 7-2) 

165: Ricky Stamm (HOF) over Timothy Fitzpatrick (AMER) (TB-2 2-1) 

174: Ross McFarland (HOF) over Colin Shannon (AMER) (TF 18-3 0:00)


Ohio 30, West Virginia 9

125: Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) def. Colton Drousias (West Virginia) MD 12-3 

133: Gio DiSabato (Ohio) def. Garett Lautzengeiser (West Virginia) dec. 5-2

141: Kyran Hagan (Ohio) def. Caleb Rea (West Virginia) fall 1:41 

149: Alec Hagan (Ohio) def. Brayden Roberts (West Virginia) tech. fall 6:10

157: Jordan Slivka (Ohio) def. Alex Hornfeck (West Virginia) dec. 3-0

165: Peyton Hall (West Virginia) def. Sean O'Dwyer (Ohio) fall 2:05

174: Sal Perrine (Ohio) def. Dennis Robin (West Virginia) dec. 11-6 

184: Zayne Lehman (Ohio) def. Anthony Carman (West Virginia) dec. 10-3

197: Jordan Greer (Ohio) def. Jackson Moomau (West Virginia) dec. 6-2 

285: Michael Wolfgram (West Virginia) def. Jordan Earnest (Ohio) dec. 12-7


Franklin & Marshall 24, VMI 12

125: Sameul Congleton (VMI) over Elijah Wallace (F&M) (Fall 2:23) 

133: Pat Phillips (F&M) over Michael Tandurella (VMI) (Dec 5-2) 

141: Wilfredo Gil (F&M) over Frederick Junko (VMI) (Dec 7-3) 

149: Cristiaan Dailey (F&M) over Luke Hart (VMI) (Dec 8-5) 

157: Chase McCollum (F&M) over William Waldron (VMI) (Dec 6-2) 

165: Job Chishko (VMI) over Crew Fullerton (F&M) (Dec 6-2) 

174: Noah Fox (F&M) over Jon Hoover (VMI) (Dec 3-2) 

184: James Conway (F&M) over Zach Brown (VMI) (Inj. 4:23) 

197: Tyler Mousaw (VMI) over Michael Waszen (F&M) (Dec 7-1) 

285: Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) over Isaac Dolph (VMI) (Dec 3-2)


Franklin & Marshall 32, Long Island 16

125: Robert Sigaris (LIU) over Elijah Wallace (F&M) (MD 16-2) 

133: Pat Phillips (F&M) over Kaelan Francois (LIU) (MD 9-0) 

141: Wilfredo Gil (F&M) over (LIU) (For.) 

149: Cristiaan Dailey (F&M) over (LIU) (For.) 

157: James Johnston (LIU) over Chase McCollum (F&M) (Dec 8-6) 

165: Crew Fullerton (F&M) over (LIU) (For.) 

174: Noah Fox (F&M) over Michael Parrish (LIU) (MD 10-0) 

184: James Langan (LIU) over James Conway (F&M) (Fall 1:10) 

197: Nunzio Crowley (LIU) over Michael Waszen (F&M) (Dec 6-1) 

285: Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) over Timothy Nagosky (LIU) (Fall 1:41)


Penn State 23, Lehigh 16

125: Jaret Lane (LEH) over Jake Campbell (PSU) (MD 11-3) 

133: Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) over Sheldon Seymour (LEH) (MD 19-7) 

141: Nick Lee (PSU) over Connor McGonagle (LEH) (Dec 13-6) 

149: Manzona Bryant (LEH) over Beau Bartlett (PSU) (Dec 6-5) 

157: Josh Humphreys (LEH) over Tony Negron (PSU) (Dec 5-4) 

165: Creighton Edsell (PSU) over Brian Meyer (LEH) (Dec 2-1) 

174: Carter Starocci (PSU) over Jake Logan (LEH) (MD 13-3) 

184: Donovon Ball (PSU) over Austin (AJ) Burkhart (LEH) (Dec 5-3) 

197: Max Dean (PSU) over JT Davis (LEH) (Fall 2:58) 

285: Jordan Wood (LEH) over (PSU) (For.)


Iowa 22, Iowa State 11

125: Kysen Terukina (ISU) over Jesse Ybarra (IOWA) (Dec 8-2) 

133: Austin DeSanto (IOWA) over Ramazan Attasauov (ISU) (Dec 6-4) 

141: Jaydin Eierman (IOWA) over Zach Redding (ISU) (MD 15-7) 

149: Max Murin (IOWA) over Ian Parker (ISU) (Dec 3-2) 

157: David Carr (ISU) over Kaleb Young (IOWA) (Dec 6-2) 

165: Alex Marinelli (IOWA) over Grant Stotts (ISU) (MD 16-5) 

174: Nelson Brands (IOWA) over Joel Devine (ISU) (SV-1 3-1) 

184: Marcus Coleman (ISU) over Myles Wilson (IOWA) (Dec 4-1) 

197: Yonger Bastida Pomares (ISU) over Jacob Warner (IOWA) (Dec 4-2) 

285: Tony Cassioppi (IOWA) over Sam Schuyler (ISU) (DQ) 

(ISU unsportsmanlike -1.0) (IOWA unsportsmanlike -1.0)