NCAA D1 Box Scores 2021-22

NCAA D1 Box Scores November 15-21, 2021

NCAA D1 Box Scores November 15-21, 2021

Check out complete NCAA D1 wrestling box scores from the third week of the 2021-22 season.

Nov 18, 2021 by Andrew Spey
NCAA D1 Box Scores November 15-21, 2021
Bloomsburg 57, Shippensburg 0

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Wednesday, November 17

Bloomsburg 57, Shippensburg 0

125: Bronson Garber (BLOO) over Josh Jackson (SHIP) (TF 17-0 0:00) 

133: Michael Cassidy (BLOO) over (SHIP) (For.) 

141: Aaron Coleman (BLOO) over (SHIP) (For.) 

149: Cade Balestrini (BLOO) over (SHIP) (For.) 

157: Marcanthony Macrino (BLOO) over Matt Milbrand (SHIP) (MD 16-5) 

165: Cody Harrison (BLOO) over John Bachar (SHIP) (Fall 2:00) 

174: Gavin Hale (BLOO) over (SHIP) (For.) 

184: Buridano Stolfi (BLOO) over Drake Brenize (SHIP) (Fall 4:39) 

197: David Tuttle (BLOO) over Connor Livingston (SHIP) (Fall 1:36) 

285: Shane Noonan (BLOO) over Dan Schieb (SHIP) (Fall 2:39)


Bloomsburg 56, King's 0

125: Bronson Garber (BLOO) over Alexander Tyson (KING) (Fall 1:01) 

133: Michael Cassidy (BLOO) over Nick Germano (KING) (Dec 13-8) 

141: Josh Mason (BLOO) over Noah Clawson (KING) (Fall 1:03) 

149: Cade Balestrini (BLOO) over Robert Zelinski (KING) (TF 21-3 3:52) 

157: Alex Carida (BLOO) over Jackson Marcantonio (KING) (Fall 1:03) 

165: Cody Harrison (BLOO) over Matthew Still (KING) (Fall 4:22) 

174: Matt Benedetti (BLOO) over Kade Kravits (KING) (Fall 6:27) 

184: Buridano Stolfi (BLOO) over William Grace (KING) (Fall 1:22) 

197: David Tuttle (BLOO) over Shawn Burke (KING) (Fall 3:46) 

285: Shane Noonan (BLOO) over David White (KING) (Fall 4:46)


Nebraska 27, North Carolina 6

125: Liam Cronin (NEB) over Spencer Moore (UNC) (Dec 3-1) 

133: Jaime Hernandez (UNC) over Edwin Thomsen (NEB) (Dec 10-4) 

141: Kizhan Clarke (UNC) over Chad Red (NEB) (SV-1 3-1) 

149: Ridge Lovett (NEB) over Zachary Sherman (UNC) (Dec 4-3) 

157: Peyton Robb (NEB) over Austin O`Connor (UNC) (Dec 5-2) 

165: Clayton Wilson (NEB) over Sonny Santiago (UNC) (Dec 3-2) 

174: Mikey Labriola (NEB) over Clay Lautt (UNC) (Dec 3-2) 

184: Taylor Venz (NEB) over Hunter Queen (UNC) (MD 15-2) 

197: Eric Schultz (NEB) over Mark Chaid (UNC) (MD 16-3) 

285: Christian Lance (NEB) over Brandon Whitman (UNC) (MD 17-6)


Thursday, November 18

Penn State 32, Army West Point 7

Live Blog (link)

125: Baylor Shunk (PSU) over Ryan Chauvin (ARMY) (Dec 8-4) 

133: Roman Bravo-Young (PSU) over Dominic Carone (ARMY) (TF 26-11 6:36) 

141: Corey Shie (ARMY) over Brandon Meredith (PSU) (Dec 5-2) 

149: Beau Bartlett (PSU) over PJ Ogunsanya (ARMY) (SV-1 3-1) 

157: Markus Hartman (ARMY) over Terrell Barraclough (PSU) (MD 9-0) 

165: Creighton Edsell (PSU) over Christian Hunt (ARMY) (Dec 4-3) 

174: Carter Starocci (PSU) over Clayton Fielden (ARMY) (TF 23-5 6:56) 

184: Aaron Brooks (PSU) over Brad Laughlin (ARMY) (MD 21-7) 

197: Max Dean (PSU) over JT Brown (ARMY) (TF 17-1 6:49) 

285: Greg Kerkvliet (PSU) over Brandon Phillips (ARMY) (MD 14-3)


George Mason 20, American 16

285: Isaac Righter (AU) dec. Ramses Montalvo (GMU), 6-2

125: Max Leete (AU) pinned Ben Monn (GMU), 1:09 

133: Jack Maida (AU) major dec. Anthony Glasl (GMU), 14-3 

141: Kaden Cassidy (GMU) dec. Ethan Szerencsits (AU), 11-6 

149: Alex Madrigal (GMU) major dec. Patrick Ryan (AU), 11-2 

157: Avery Bassett (GMU) dec. Antonio Segura (AU), 8-2 

165: Tim Fitzpatrick (AU) dec. Tyler Kocak (GMU), 3-1 SV 

174: Logan Messer (GMU) dec. Ben Root (AU), 4-2

184: Kyle Davis (GMU) major dec. Connor Bourne (AU), 14-3

197: Austin Stith (GMU) dec. Will Jarrell (AU), 14-7 


Friday, November 19

Michigan, 34, Columbia 3

174: Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) def. Max Maylor (Michigan), dec. 8-4

184: Jelani Embree (Michigan) def. Brian Bonino (Columbia), maj. 10-2

197: Patrick Brucki (Michigan) def. Joe Franzese (Columbia), maj. 13-5

285: J.T. Correll (Michigan) def. Danny Conley (Columbia), SV-1 9-3

125: Jack Medley (Michigan) def. Joe Manchio (Columbia), dec. 6-3

133: Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) def. Zack Witmer (Columbia), TF 23-7 (6:02)

141: Pat Nolan (Michigan) def. Gunnar Fuss (Columbia), maj. 16-6

149: Kanen Storr (Michigan) def. Danny Fongaro (Columbia), maj. 15-6

157: Will Lewan (Michigan) def. Kyle Mosher (Columbia), maj. 12-2

165: Cameron Amine (Michigan) def. Joshua Ogunsanya (Columbia), dec. 3-1


West Virginia 34, Davidson 3

125: Colton Drousias (WVU) over (DAV) (For.) 

133: Kyle Gorant (DAV) over Garett Lautzenheiser (WVU) (MD 11-2) 

141: Caleb Rea (WVU) over Gavin Damasco (DAV) (Dec 6-2) 

149: Jeff Boyd (WVU) over Garrett Stewart (DAV) (MD 13-3) 

157: Alex Hornfeck (WVU) over Bryce Sanderlin (DAV) (Dec 12-8) 

165: Peyton Hall (WVU) over Jaden Hardrick (DAV) (Fall 6:21) 

174: Dennis Robin (WVU) over Steven Newell (DAV) (Dec 10-8) 

184: Anthony Carman (WVU) over Gavin Henry (DAV) (Dec 5-2) 

197: Jackson Moomau (WVU) over Owen Vietmeier (DAV) (MD 14-4) 

285: Michael Wolfgram (WVU) over Mitchell Trigg (DAV) (Dec 11-10) 

Davidson & West Virginia both lost 1 team pont for control of mat.


South Dakota State 34, Augustana 10

Full Dual Replay

125: Tanner Jordan (SDSU) dec. Jaxson Rohman (AU), 6-4

133: Jack Huffman (AU) dec. Trayton Anderson (SDSU), 10-4

141: Clay Carlson (SDSU) def. Kage Lenger (AU), by fall 3:44

149: Zach Price (SDSU) def. Keaten Schorr (AU), by fall 5:40

157: Kenny O'Neil (SDSU) dec. Tyler Wagener (AU), 7-0

165: Tanner Cook (SDSU) def. Miles Fitzgerald (AU), by fall 0:22

174: Cade Mueller (AU) dec. Marshall Hauck (SDSU), 5-0

184: Kolby Kost (AU) major dec. Tate Battani (SDSU), 15-7

197: Nick Casperson (SDSU) major dec. Daniel Bishop (AU), 12-3

285: A.J. Nevills (SDSU) def. Steven Hajas (AU), by fall 6:17


Ohio State 17, Virginia Tech 13

125: Malik Heiselman (tOSU) dec. Sam Latona (VT), 5-2

133: Korbin Myers (VT) maj. dec. Dylan Koontz (tOSU), 10-2

141: Dylan D'Emilio (tOSU) dec. Collin Gerardi (VT), 4-0

149: Sammy Sasso (tOSU) dec Bryce Andonian, 10-7

157: Connor Brady (VT) dec. Bryce Hepner, 3-2

165: Carson Kharchla (tOSU) dec. Clayton Ulrey (VT), 5-2

174: Mekhi Lewis (VT) dec. Ethan Smith (tOSU), 6-3

184: Hunter Bolen (VT) dec. Rocky Jordan (tOSU), 7-1

197: Gavin Hoffman (tOSU) dec. Dakota Howard (VT), 3-2

285: Tate Orndorff (tOSU) dec. Nathan Traxler (VT), 3-2


Utah Valley 32, CSU Bakersfield 9

125: Taylor LaMont (UVU) over Eddie Flores (CSUB) (MD 10-2) 

133: Haiden Drury (UVU) over Aaron Ibarra (CSUB) (MD 11-0) 

141: Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) over James Emmer (UVU) (Fall 6:07) 

149: Josh Brown (CSUB) over Alex Emmer (UVU) (Dec 12-6) 

157: Jaxon Garoutte (UVU) over Brock Rogers (CSUB) (Dec 8-2) 

165: Demetrius Romero (UVU) over Augustine Garcia (CSUB) (Dec 6-1) 

174: Kekana Fouret (UVU) over Albert Urias (CSUB) (Dec 4-3) 

184: Jacob Armstrong (UVU) over Jacob Hansen (CSUB) (MD 16-6) 

197: Hunter Cruz (UVU) over Mateo Morales (CSUB) (Inj. 5:31) 

285: Jayden Woodruff (UVU) over Jake Andrews (CSUB) (TF 16-0 2:58)


Iowa 32, Princeton 12

Live Blog (link)

125: Jesse Ybarra (IOWA) over (PRIN) (For.) 

133: Austin DeSanto (IOWA) over Nicholas Masters (PRIN) (TF 22-6 4:31) 

141: Jaydin Eierman (IOWA) over Jacob Mann (PRIN) (MD 15-7) 

149: Cobe Siebrecht (IOWA) over Josh Breeding (PRIN) (TF 16-1 2:34) 

157: Quincy Monday (PRIN) over Kaleb Young (IOWA) (Dec 9-5) 

165: Alex Marinelli (IOWA) over Grant Cuomo (PRIN) (Dec 12-5) 

174: Nelson Brands (IOWA) over Michael Squires (PRIN) (MD 16-8) 

184: Myles Wilson (IOWA) over Forest Belli (PRIN) (TF 23-8 8:00) 

197: Luke Stout (PRIN) over Zach Glazier (IOWA) (Dec 4-0) 

285: Jack DelGarbino (PRIN) over Tony Cassioppi (IOWA) (Fall 2:07)


Missouri 39, Air Force 3

125: Noah Surtin (MIZZ) over Quinn Melofchik (AF) (Dec 6-0) 

133: Jared Van Vleet (AF) over Trey Crawford (MIZZ) (Dec 6-4) 

141: Allan Hart (MIZZ) over Cody Phippen (AF) (Dec 4-0) 

149: Josh Edmond (MIZZ) over Dylan Martinez (AF) (Dec 7-4) 

157: Jarrett Jacques (MIZZ) over Giano Petrucelli (AF) (Fall 1:57) 

165: Keegan O'Toole (MIZZ) over Jack Ganos (AF) (TF 19-3 6:58) 

174: Peyton Mocco (MIZZ) over Noah Blake (AF) (Dec 5-3) 

184: Jeremiah Kent (MIZZ) over Jacob Thompson (AF) (Fall 3:37) 

197: Rocky Elam (MIZZ) over Kayne Hutchison (AF) (TF 19-1 4:34) 

285: Zach Elam (MIZZ) over Cole Forrester (AF) (TF 21-6 6:30)


Arizona State 23, Oklahoma 13

125: Brandon Courtney (ASU) over Joey Prata (OU) (Dec 8-3) 

133: Michael McGee (ASU) over Anthony Madrigal (OU) (MD 12-3) 

141: Jesse Vasquez (ASU) over Jacob Butler (OU) (MD 13-5) 

149: Kyle Parco (ASU) over Mitch Moore (OU) (Dec 7-2) 

157: Jacori Teemer (ASU) over Justin Thomas (OU) (Dec 11-5) 

165: Anthony Valencia (ASU) over Troy Mantanona (OU) (Dec 8-6) 

174: Anthony Mantanona (OU) over Zane Coleman (ASU) (MD 14-1) 

184: Darrien Roberts (OU) over Josh Nummer (ASU) (Fall 4:10) 

197: Jake Woodley (OU) over Kordell Norfleet (ASU) (Dec 5-3) 

285: Cohlton Schultz (ASU) over Josh Heindselman (OU) (Dec 4-1)


Utah Valley 20, California Baptist 13

125: Taylor LaMont (UVU) over Devin Garcia (CBU) (TF 16-1 0:00) 

133: Haiden Drury (UVU) over Hunter Leake (CBU) (Dec 2-1) 

141: Christian Nunez (CBU) over James Emmer (UVU) (MD 10-2) 

149: Alex Emmer (UVU) over Chaz Hallmark (CBU) (Dec 6-0) 

157: AJ Raya (CBU) over Jaxon Garoutte (UVU) (Dec 8-3) 

165: Josh Grant (CBU) over Brigg Hoopes (UVU) (Dec 5-3) 

174: Kekana Fouret (UVU) over Louis Rojas (CBU) (Dec 9-3) 

184: Jacob Armstrong (UVU) over Caden Gerlach (CBU) (Dec 8-1) 

197: Arick Lopez (CBU) over Hunter Cruz (UVU) (SV-1 2-1) 

285: Jayden Woodruff (UVU) over Chris Island (CBU) (Dec 5-2)


Saturday, November 20

Lindenwood Open

Brackets (link)

Illinois, Missouri, SIU Edwardsville

Finals

125: Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma State) dec Paxton Rosen (Central Oklahoma) Dec 5-1

133: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) dec Tanner Cole (Central Oklahoma) Dec 6-2

141: Dusty Hone (Oklahoma State) dec Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) Dec 3-1

149: Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) dec Brik Filippo (Central Oklahoma) Dec 4-1

157: Ty Lucas (Central Oklahoma) dec Jose Champagne (McKendree) Dec 7-3

165: Cole Smith (Cumberland) dec Robert Major (Indiana) Dec 7-1

174: Abner Romero (Lindenwood) dec Sean Harman (Missouri) Dec 9-7

184: Dan Fillipek (McKendree) dec (Marian) Dec 3-1

197: Jack Flynn (Missouri) dec Logan Kvien (McKendree) Dec 9-4

285: Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec over Dan Baker (Northeast Oklahoma) TB-1 3-2


Shorty Hitchcock Memorial Open

Brackets (link)

Participants: Clarion, Long Island

Finals

125: Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) DEC Braxton Brown (Maryland), 7-3

133: Ethan Fernandez (Spartan Combat RTC) DEC Collin Wickramaratna (Kutztown), 4-3

141: Seth Koleno (Clarion) DEC Kamol Begakov (No School), 4-2

149: Anthony White (Rutgers) DEC Brent Moore (Clarion), 3-1 SV

157: Kolby Ho (Clarion) MD Nate Lukez (Army West Point), 14-5

165: Dalton Harkins (Army) DEC Cody Walsh (Drexel), 6-0

174: Ryan Ferro (LIU) DEC Christian Hansen (Spartan Combat RTC), 8-3

184: John Stout (P-RTC) F James Lledo (Pittsburgh), 2:52

197: Will Feldkamp (Clarion) DEC Jaxon Smith (Maryland), 5-4

285: Ryan Catka (Navy) DEC Matthew Cover (Princeton), 5-3


Navy Classic

Brackets (link)

Participants: American, Bloomsburg, Bucknell, Cleveland State, Edinboro, Kent State, Lock Haven, Michigan State, Navy, Ohio, The Citadel, VMI

Finals

125: Luke Werner (Lock Haven) DEC Jake Ferri (Kent State), 12-10

133: Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) DEC Joshua Koderhandt (Navy), 8-3

141: Tyler Hunt (Navy) MFOR Darren Miller (Bucknell)

149: Peyton Omania (Michigan State) DEC Kody Komara (Kent State), 9-8

157: Jordan Slivka (Ohio) DEC Dazjon Casto (The Citadel), 2-0

165: Zach Hartman (Bucknell) TF Selwyn Porter (The Citadel), 16-1 6:29

174: Sal Perrine (Ohio) DEC Jaden Fisher (Bucknell), 12-6

184: David Key (Navy) DEC Layne Malczewski (Michigan State), 10-4

197: Jacob Koser (Navy) MD Cameron Caffey (Michigan State), 8-0

285: Riley Smith (Navy) DEC Michael Mcaleavey (The Citadel), 3-1


Campbell 21, Virginia 15

125: Korbin Meink (CAMP) over Patrick McCormick (UVA) (Dec 4-2) 

133: Brian Courtney (UVA) over Domenick Zaccone (CAMP) (MD 14-3) 

141: Shannon Hanna (CAMP) over Scott Kiyono (UVA) (Dec 10-5) 

149: Joshua Heil (CAMP) over Jarod Verkleeren (UVA) (Dec 4-2) 

157: Jon Errico (UVA) over Matt Dallara (CAMP) (Dec 4-2) 

165: Justin McCoy (UVA) over Riley Augustine (CAMP) (TF 17-2 3:50) 

174: Austin Murphy (CAMP) over Krystian Kinsey (UVA) (Fall 2:52) 

184: Michael Battista (UVA) over Caleb Hopkins (CAMP) (Dec 6-5) 

197: Chris Kober (CAMP) over Ethan Weatherspoon (UVA) (SV-1 4-2) 

285: Taye Ghadiali (CAMP) over Quinn Miller (UVA) (Dec 3-2)


Virginia Tech 35, Gardner-Webb 6

125: Sam Latona (VT) fall Aedyn Concepcion (GW)

133: Todd Carter (GW) dec Brandon Wittenberg (VT), 8-6 SV

141: Collin Gerardi (VT) dec Trevon Majette (GW), 1-0

149: Kylan Montgomery (VT) dec Brandon Bright (GW), 5-2

157: Connor Brady (VT) maj. dec. Tyler Brignola (GW), 12-4

165: R.J. Mosely (GW) dec. Clayton Ulrey (VT), 10-7

174: Mekhi Lewis (VT) tech fall Evan Schenk (GW), 19-6

184: Hunter Bolen (VT) tech fall Jha'Quan Anderson (GW), 18-2

197: Dakota Howard (VT) dec Anthony Perrine (GW), 10-7

285: Nathan Traxler (VT) fall Peyton McComas (GW)


Cornell 30, Stanford 9

125: Logan Ashton (STAN) over Greg Diakomihalis (COR) (Dec 3-1) 

133: Vito Arujau (COR) over Jackson DiSario (STAN) (MD 14-3) 

141: Cole Handlovic (COR) over Jason Miranda (STAN) (Dec 4-0) 

149: John Diakomihalis (COR) over Jaden Abas (STAN) (Dec 3-1) 

157: Colton Yapoujian (COR) over Charlie Darracott (STAN) (Dec 4-3) 

165: Julian Ramirez (COR) over Shane Griffith (STAN) (Dec 3-2) 

174: Chris Foca (COR) over Tyler Eischens (STAN) (Dec 6-4) 

184: Jonathan Loew (COR) over Colbey Harlan (STAN) (Fall 1:38) 

197: Jacob Cardenas (COR) over Nick Stemmet (STAN) (TF 20-3 7:00) 

285: Peter Ming (STAN) over Lewis Fernandes (COR) (Inj. 0:32)


Oklahoma State 23, Minnesota 10

125: Trevor Mastrogiovanni (OKST) dec. Patrick McKee, 9-4

133: Daton Fix (OKST) MD Jake Gliva (MINN), 18-7

141: Jake Bergeland (MINN)  dec. Carter Young (OKST), 6-4

149: Kaden Gfeller (OKST) dec. Michael Blockhus (MINN), 9-4

157: Brayton Lee (MINN) dec. Wyatt Sheets (OKST), 15-9

165: Travis Wittlake (OKST) dec. Andrew Sparks (MINN), 8-3

174: Dustin Plott (OKST) dec. Jared Krattiger (MINN), 5-1

184: Dakota Geer (OKST) dec. Isaiah Salazar (MINN), 3-1 SV1

197: A.J. Ferrari (OKST) MD Michial Foy (MINN), 12-4

285: Gable Steveson (MINN) MD Luke Surber (OKST), 20-7


Sunday, November 21

Keystone Classic

Participants: Appalachian State, Drexel, Franklin & Marshall, George Mason, Harvard, Penn, Rider, Sacred Heart 

Brackets (link)

Finals

125: Caleb Smith (App State) DEC Ryan Miller (Pennsylvania), 6-3

133: Michael Colaiocco (Pennsylvania) DEC Codi Russell (App State), 7-4

141: Carmen Ferrante  (Pennsylvania) DEC Kaden Cassidy (George Mason), 5-3 SV

149: Jonathan Millner (App State) DEC Alex Madrigal (George Mason), 6-0

157: Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (George Mason) FOR Doug Zapf (Pennsylvania), 0-0

165: Philip Conigliaro (Harvard) DEC William Formato (App State), 10-4

174: Michael O'Malley (Drexel) F Nick Incontrera (Pennsylvania), 1:39

184: George Walton (Rider) TF Neil Antrassian (Pennsylvania), 17-2 4:00

197: Cole Urbas (Pennsylvania) TF Mason Fiscella (App State), 16-1 2:31

285: Ben Goldin (Pennsylvania) MD Mike Burchell (App State), 12-2


Daktronics Open

Participants: Minnesota, Nebraska, Northern Iowa, South Dakota State

Brackets (link)

Finals

125: Kysen Terukina (Iowa State) DEC Corey Cabanban (Iowa State), 3-1

133: Drew Mattin (Unattached-Michigan) DEC Vance Vombar (Unattached-Minnesota), 7-0

141: Zach Redding (Iowa State) DEC Marcos Polanco (Minnesota), 6-3

149: Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) MD Jevon Parrish (Nebraska), 13-2

157: David Carr (Iowa State) DEC Peyton Robb (Nebraska), 7-5 SV

165: Michael Caliendo (Unattached-NDSU) DEC Austin Yant (Northern Iowa), 5-2

174: Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) DEC Joel Shapiro (Iowa State), 3-2

184: Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) DEC Marcus Coleman (Iowa State), 8-4

197: Silas Allred (Unattached-Nebraska) F Nick Casperson (Unattached-SDSU), 2:40

285: Christian Lance (Nebraska) DEC Sam Schuyler (Iowa State), 9-5


Roadrunner Open

California Baptist, CSU Bakersfield, Utah Valley

Brackets (link)

Finals

125: Kase Mauger (Unattached-UVU) over Eddie Flores (CSUB) Fall 4:29

133: Haiden Drury (UUnattached-UVU) over Joey Cape (Cal Poly) Inj. 1:01

141: Isaiah Delgado (Unattached) over Angelo Martinoni (CSUB) Dec 8-5

149: Luka Wick (Unattached-CP) over Josh Brown (CSUB) Dec 9-2

157: AJ Raya (Cal Baptist) over Cameron Haddock (Unattached) Inj. 0:00

165: Daniel Snediker (Brunson UVRTC) over Rysan Leong (Menlo) Maj 13-5

174: Albert Urias (CSUB) over John Morrison (Beaver Dam RTC) Dec 8-2

184: Trent Munoz (Beaver Dam RTC) over Hunter Cruz (Unattached-UVU) Dec 9-4

197: Jack Forbes (Unattached) over Levi Kovacs (Unattached-UVU) Dec 10-7

285: Jaden Woodruff (Unattached) over Trevor Tinker (Unattached) Fall 2:39


 Duke 35, Bellarmine 10

125: Jack Parker (BEL) def. Logan Agin (DUKE), MD 17-7

133: Drake Doolittle (DUKE) def. Max Dansereau (BEL), D 9-2

141: Logan Hoskins (BEL) def. Patrick Rowland (DUKE), D 10-5

149: Josh Finesilver (DUKE) def. Chase Yost (BEL), Fall 2:48

157: Wade Unger (DUKE) def. Cole Nance (BEL), Fall 1:34

165: Devan Hendricks (BEL) def. Brandon LaRue (DUKE), D 7-1

174: Matt Finesilver (DUKE) def. Eric Beck (BEL), Fall 1:59

184: Vincent Baker (DUKE) def. Sam Schroeder (BEL), MD 11-3

197: Kaden Russell (DUKE) def. Charlie Cadell (BEL), Fall 0:31

285: Jonah Niesenbaum (DUKE) def. Bryant Wilkinson (BEL), MD 10-2


Northern Illinois 33, Brown 9

125: Hunter Adrian (BROWN) def. Bryce West (NIU), D 7-3

133: Nicky Cabanillas (BROWN) wins by forfeit

141: Javion Jones (NIU) def. Justin Bierdumpfel (BROWN), Fall 2:33

149: Anthony Cheloni (NIU) def. Ricky Cabanillas (BROWN), D 3-0

157: Anthony Gibson (NIU) def.  Mason Spears (BROWN), Fall 4:07

165: Izzak Olejnik (NIU) def. Keegan Rothrock (BROWN), Fall 6:18

174: Mason Kauffman (NIU) def. Harrison Trahan (BROWN), D 7-4

184: Brit Wilson (NIU) def. Drew Clearie (BROWN), D 9-3

197: Tristin Guaman (NIU) def. Cade Wilson (BROWN), D 4-2

285: Terrese Aaron (NIU) def. Lear Quinton (BROWN), D 5-2


Stanford, 25 Binghamton 13

125: Logan Ashton (STAN) dec. Nick Curley (BING) 10-4

133: Jackson DiSario (STAN) dec. Anthony Sobotker (BING) 1-0

141: Jason Miranda (STAN) dec. Michael Zarif (BING) 9-3

149: Jaden Abas (STAN) fall Nick Lombard (BING)    F5:34

157: Charlie Darracott (STAN) dec. Logan Gumble (BING) 6-3

165: Dimitri Gamkreilidze (BING) won by forfeit

174: Tyler Eischens (STAN) dec. Brevin Cassella (BING) 8-6

184: Jacob Nolan (BING) maj. dec. Judah Duhm (STAN) 9-0

197: Lou DePrez ((BING) dec. Nick Stemmet (STAN) 8-3

285: Seamus O'Malley (STAN) maj. dec. Collin Burns (BING) 9-0


Purdue 42, Brown 0

125: Devin Schroder (PUR) over Reese Fry (BRWN) (TF 20-2 4:27) 

133: Matt Ramos (PUR) over Nicky Cabanillas (BRWN) (Dec 9-6) 

141: Parker Filius (PUR) over Justin Bierdumpfel (BRWN) (Dec 6-0) 

149: Trey Kruse (PUR) over Umihiko Saito (BRWN) (MD 10-2) 

157: Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Mason Spears (BRWN) (TF 23-8 5:59) 

165: Emil Soehnlen (PUR) over Keegan Rothrock (BRWN) (Dec 5-3) 

174: Gerrit Nijenhuis (PUR) over Harrison Trahan (BRWN) (Dec 4-1) 

184: Max Lyon (PUR) over James Araneo (BRWN) (Fall 1:27) 

197: Thomas Penola (PUR) over Cade Wilson (BRWN) (MD 22-8) 

285: Michael Woulfe (PUR) over Lear Quinton (BRWN) (Fall 3:35)


Duke 25, Northern Illinois 17

125: Bryce West (NIU) def. Logan Agin (DUKE), D 14-9

133: Drake Doolittle (DUKE) wins by Forfeit

141: Javion Jones (NIU) def. Patrick Rowland (DUKE), MD 12-0

149: Josh Finesilver (DUKE) def. Anthony Cheloni (NIU), D 13-12

157: Wade Unger (DUKE) def. Anthony Gibson (NIU), MD 14-5

165: Izzak Olejnik (NIU) def. Brandon LaRue (DUKE), Fall 1:40

174: Matt Finesilver (DUKE) def. Mason Kauffman (NIU), D 4-0

184: Brit Wilson (NIU) def. Vincent Baker (DUKE), MD 17-6

197: Kaden Russell (DUKE) def. Tristin Guaman (NIU), Fall 2:24

285: Jonah Niesenbaum (DUKE) def. Terrese Aaron (NIU), D 3-2


Michigan 31, Buffalo 3

125: Jack Medley (MICH) over Tristan Daugherty (BUFF) (Dec 8-2) 

133: Dylan Ragusin (MICH) over Derek Spann (BUFF) (MD 14-4) 

141: Cole Mattin (MICH) over Ben Freeman (BUFF) (SV-1 3-1) 

149: Kanen Storr (MICH) over John Arceri (BUFF) (Dec 2-0) 

157: Will Lewan (MICH) over Ty Raines (BUFF) (Dec 4-3) 

165: Cameron Amine (MICH) over Noah Grover (BUFF) (Dec 3-2) 

174: Max Maylor (MICH) over Giuseppe Hoose (BUFF) (Dec 9-6) 

184: Jelani Embree (MICH) over Jake Lanning (BUFF) (MD 16-5) 

197: Patrick Brucki (MICH) over Samuael Mitchell (BUFF) (TF 20-4 7:00) 

285: Tobin Cahill (BUFF) over Robert Striggow (MICH) (Dec 2-0)


NC State 34, West Virginia 6

125: Jakob Camacho (NCST) over Colton Drousias (WVU) (MD 14-4) 

133: Kai Orine (NCST) over Garett Lautzenheiser (WVU) (Dec 4-1) 

141: Ryan Jack (NCST) over Caleb Rea (WVU) (Dec 8-7) 

149: Tariq Wilson (NCST) over Jeff Boyd (WVU) (MD 13-4) 

157: Ed Scott (NCST) over Alex Hornfeck (WVU) (MD 22-8) 

165: Peyton Hall (WVU) over Thomas Bullard (NCST) (Dec 6-3) 

174: Hayden Hidlay (NCST) over Dennis Robin (WVU) (TF 20-3 5:30) 

184: Trent Hidlay (NCST) over Anthony Carman (WVU) (Fall 0:23) 

197: Isaac Trumble (NCST) over Jackson Moomau (WVU) (TF 18-0 5:49) 

285: Michael Wolfgram (WVU) over Owen Trephan (NCST) (Dec 6-5)


Northern Illinois 33, Bellarmine 5

125: Bryce West (NIU) def. Jack Parker (BEL), Fall 0:49

133: Max Dansereau (BEL) wins by Forfeit

141: Javion Jones (NIU) def. Logan Hoskins (BEL), D 8-1*

149: Anthony Cheloni (NIU) def. Chase Yost (BEL), MD 9-0

157: Anthony Gibson (NIU) def. Cole Nance (BEL), D 7-0

165: Izzak Olejnik (NIU) def. Devan Hendricks (BEL), D 7-0

174: Mason Kauffman (NIU) def. Eric Beck (BEL), D 10-4

184: Brit Wilson (NIU) def. Sam Schroeder (BEL), MD 18-3

197: Tristin Guaman (NIU) def. Charlie Cadell (BEL), D 6-0

285: Terrese Aaron (NIU) def. Bryant Wilkinson (BEL), D 9-3

* Bellarmine deducted a team point


Purdue 28, Duke 15

125: Devin Schroder (PUR) over Logan Agin (DUKE) (TF 18-0 3:25) 

133: Matt Ramos (PUR) over Drake Doolittle (DUKE) (Dec 8-3) 

141: Parker Filius (PUR) over Patrick Rowland (DUKE) (Dec 9-3) 

149: Josh Finesilver (DUKE) over Trey Kruse (PUR) (Dec 10-6) 

157: Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Wade Unger (DUKE) (MD 15-6) 

165: Emil Soehnlen (PUR) over Brandon LaRue (DUKE) (Fall 2:51) 

174: Matt Finesilver (DUKE) over Gerrit Nijenhuis (PUR) (Fall 3:47) 

184: Max Lyon (PUR) over Vincent Baker (DUKE) (MD 14-1) 

197: Thomas Penola (PUR) over Kaden Russell (DUKE) (Dec 5-2) 

285: Jonah Niesenbaum (DUKE) over Michael Woulfe (PUR) (Fall 4:54)


Lehigh 26, Pittsburgh 9

Full Dual Replay (link)

125: Jaret Lane (Lehigh) dec. Colton Camacho (Pitt) 4-1

133: Malyke Hines (Lehigh) Fall Micky Phillippi (Pitt) 6:57

141: Cole Matthews (Pitt) dec. Dan Moran (Lehigh) 7-4

149: Manzona Bryant IV (Lehigh) major dec. Luke Kemerer (Pitt) 16-5

157: Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) dec. Elijah Cleary (Pitt) 2-0

165: Brian Meyer (Lehigh) dec. Jake Wentzel (Pitt) 4-3

174: Jake Logan (Lehigh) dec. Hunter Kernan (Pitt) 5-4

184: Gregg Harvey (Pitt) dec. AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) 5-2

197: Nino Bonaccorsi (Pitt) dec. JT Davis (Lehigh) 10-4

285: Jordan Wood (Lehigh) major dec. Jake Slinger (Pitt) 13-3


Brown 42, Bellarmine 0

125: Reese Fry (BROWN) def. Jack Parker (BEL), MD 12-3

133: Nicky Cabanillas (BROWN) def. Max Dansereau (BEL), MD 14-5

141: Justin Bierdumpfel (BROWN) def. Logan Hoskins (BEL), D 8-5

149: Blake Saito (BROWN) def. Chase Yost (BEL), Fall 0:40

157: Mason Spears (BROWN) def. Cole Nance (BEL), MD 10-1

165: Keegan Rothrock (BROWN) def. Devan Hendricks (BEL), D 6-2

174: Harrison Trahan (BROWN) def. Eric Beck (BEL), Fall 5:45

184: Drew Clearie (BROWN) def. Sam Schroeder (BEL), Fall 0:47

197: Tony Pray (BROWN) def. Bryant Wilkinson (BEL), D 7-2

285: Lear Quinton (BROWN) def. Charlie Cadell (BEL), D 3-2


 Purdue 28, Northern Illinois 10

125: Devin Schroder (PUR) over Bryce West (NIU) (MD 10-2) 

133: Matt Ramos (PUR) over (NIU) (For.) 

141: Parker Filius (PUR) over Jaivon Jones (NIU) (Dec 8-3) 

149: Anthony Cheloni (NIU) over Trey Kruse (PUR) (Dec 3-0) 

157: Kendall Coleman (PUR) over Anthony Gibson (NIU) (MD 14-5) 

165: Izzak Olejnik (NIU) over Emil Soehnlen (PUR) (MD 8-0) 

174: Gerrit Nijenhuis (PUR) over Mason Kauffman (NIU) (Dec 3-1)

184: Brit Wilson (NIU) over Max Lyon (PUR) (Dec 7-3) 

197: Thomas Penola (PUR) over Tristin Guaman (NIU) (TF 20-5 7:00) 

285: Michael Woulfe (PUR) over Terrese Aaron (NIU) (Dec 6-3)


Oklahoma 30, Northern Colorado 7

Full Dual Replay (link)

197: Jake Woodley (OU) over Alan Clothier (UNCO) (MD 13-4) 

285: Josh Heindselman (OU) over Robert Winters (UNCO) (SV-1 3-1)

125: Joey Prata (OU) over Jace Koelzer (UNCO) (Dec 3-2) 

133: Mosha Schwartz (UNCO) over Anthony Madrigal (OU) (Dec 3-2) 

141: Andrew Alirez (UNCO) over Zack Zeamer (OU) (MD 15-5) 

149: Mitch Moore (OU) over Christopher Sandoval (UNCO) (SV-1 7-3) 

157: Justin Thomas (OU) over Cody Eaton (UNCO) (MD 10-2) 

165: Troy Mantanona (OU) over Nick Knutson (UNCO) (Fall 1:39) 

174: Anthony Mantanona (OU) over Damen Pape (UNCO) (MD 14-3) 

184: Darrien Roberts (OU) over Xavier Vasquez (UNCO) (Dec 6-1)


North Carolina 24, Campbell 12

125: Anthony Molton (CAMP) dec Spencer Moore (UNC) 6-3

133: Jaime Hernandez (UNC) dec Dom Zaccone (CAMP) 18-11

141: Kizhan Clarke (UNC) dec Shannon Hanna (CAMP) 6-1

149: Josh Heil (CAMP) dec Zach Sherman (UNC) 2-1TB

157: Austin O'Connor (UNC) wins via disqualification Matthew Dallara (CAMP)

165: Sonny Santiago (UNC) dec Riley Augustine (CAMP) 6-3

174: Clay Lautt (UNC) dec Austin Murphy (CAMP) 3-2

184: Gavin Kane (UNC) dec Caleb Hopkins (CAMP) 7-3

197: Max Shaw (UNC) dec Levi Hopkins (CAMP) 3-2

285: Taye Ghadiali (CAMP) wins via forfeit