2021 National Prep Wrestling Championship

Check Out The Field At National Preps

Check Out The Field At National Preps

While National Preps won't look the same as usual, it still has a number college commits and ranked wrestlers. Check out the full field here.

Apr 29, 2021 by David Bray
null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

This has been a tough year for wrestling events, but National Preps is happening anyway. The 2021 version is an open tournament, and while it won't look quite the same as normal, we'll still have plenty of the country's top talent. Check out the list of competitors below that includes national rankings and college commitments, and get ready for an exciting weekend of wrestling.

Watch the 2021 National Prep Wrestling Championship LIVE on FloWrestling

Sunday & Monday, May 2-3 | 12:00 PM EST

Boys Division

106 - #10 Jack Consiglio, Malvern Prep

106 - Davis Motyka, Wyoming Seminary

106 - James Hanley, St. John's College

106 - Vincent Paolucci, Archbishop Spaulding

106 - Bryan Santangelo, Bullis School

106 - Emmitt Sherlock, Gilman School

106 - Julianne Moccia, John Carroll

106 - Carter Nogle, Mount Saint Joseph

106 - Andrew Pimental, Belmont Hill

106 - Henry Kopf, Ravenscroft School

106 - Andrew Mahony, Springside Chesnut Hill Academy

106 - Hunter Sloan, The Hill School

106 - Hunter Sloan, The Hill School

106 - Sal Palmisano, Western Reserve Academy

106 - Calvin Werden, Western Reserve Academy

106 - Caleb Lawrence, Wyoming Seminary

106 - John Whitacre, Wyoming Seminary

106 - Ignatius Smout, Christian Brothers

106 - Alex Ropski, Christian Brothers

106 - Alex Simpson, Bishop Lynch High School

106 - Benny Simpson, Bishop Lynch High School

106 - Jett Webster, Dallas Christian

106 - Barrett Mossman, St. John's School

 

113 - #18 Matty Lopes, Blair Academy

113 - Brycen Arbogast, Benedictine Prep

113 - Tyson Sherlock, Gilman School

113 - Cristian DiBlasi, Governors Academy

113 - Matthew Loose, Nobles

113 - Pearce Phillips, Providence Day School

113 - Sulayman Bah, Kiski School

113 - Charles McCauley, Malvern Prep

113 - Tommy Link, Malvern Prep

113 - Sean Brett, Springside Chesnut Hill Academy

113 - Kade Davidheiser, The Hill School

113 - Christian Fried, Western Reserve Academy

113 - T.J. Langley, Western Reserve Academy

113 - Logan Rozynski, Wyoming Seminary

113 - Henry Ribble, Montgomery Bell Academy

113 - Jimmy Guzman, Episcopal (TX)

113 - Nicholas Plana, St. John's School

113 - Quina Perkison, St. Mark's School of Texas

 

120 - #14 Nico Provo, Green Farms Academy (Cornell)

120 - #20 Kai Owen, Wyoming Seminary

120 - Brady Pruett, Archbishop Spaulding

120 - Billy Dekraker, McDonogh School

120 - Nikolaus Oneill, Malvern Prep

120 - Brennen Cernus, Wyoming Seminary

120 - Jackson Bond, Baylor School

120 - Keyveon Roller, Lakeway Christian Academy

120 - Doug Cohen, St. John's College

120 - Ethan Vaughn, Bishop McNamara

120 - Nasir Wilkinson, Bullis School

120 - Jibreel Muhammad, Landon

120 - Owen Cronin, Avon Old Farms

120 - Freddy Pimental, Belmont Hill

120 - James Carlock, Collegiate

120 - Donovan Mavoides, Peddie School

120 - Caden Hagler, Providence Day School

120 - Clay Unruh, Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School

120 - Alexander Forrester, Mercersburg Academy

120 - Matt Hart, Western Reserve Academy

120 - Greyson Catlow-Sidler, William Penn Charter

120 - Logan Starr, Wyoming Seminary

120 - Judson Jarrett, Baylor School

120 - Wills Bronson, Christian Brothers

120 - Sam Shafer, All Saints Episcopal

120 - Elliott Jones, Bay Area Christian School

120 - Matthew Perez, St. John's School

120 - Hayward Metcalf, St. Mark's School of Texas

120 - Jeffrey Billings, Fishburne

120 - Peyton Hatcher, Fishburne

 

126 - Spencer Barnhart, Malvern Prep

126 - Sam Cartella, Western Reserve Academy

126 - Charlie Gessford, Archbishop Spaulding

126 - Sebastian Mekhaya, Bullis School

126 - Joel Brown, Bullis School

126 - William Bressner, Gilman School

126 - Jacob Wright, Mount Saint Joseph

126 - Jacob Wright, Mount Saint Joseph

126 - George Brannon, Avon Old Farms

126 - Cord Vallis, Belmont Hill

126 - Caleb Seyfried, Green Farms Academy

126 - Noah Lim, Lexington Christian

126 - Andre Looney, Marianapolis

126 - Aidin Bina, Nobles

126 - Ethan Wilson, Thayer

126 - Fisher Bejnerowicz, Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School

126 - Alejandro Alston, Ravenscroft School

126 - Fernando Loor, Episcopal Academy

126 - Matt McHugh, Episcopal Academy

126 - Shane Reilly, Malvern Prep

126 - Kyle Mathues, Malvern Prep

126 - S P O'donnell, Malvern Prep

126 - Jay McDonnell, The Haverford School

126 - Jake Dailey, Wyoming Seminary

126 - Matthew Lawrence, Wyoming Seminary

126 - Daniel Sheen, Wyoming Seminary

126 - Carter Zuendel, Christian Brothers

126 - Carter Zuendel, Christian Brothers

126 - John Braman, McCallie School

126 - Jake Frazier, Montgomery Bell Academy

126 - Nate Dufilho, Bishop Lynch High School

126 - Dalton Koenig, New Braunfels Christian Academy

126 - Sebastian Grannen, St. John's School

126 - Brenden Barnes, Benedictine Prep

126 - Nathan Howerton, Benedictine Prep

126 - Austin Pollard, Benedictine Prep

126 - William Wehner, Broadwater Academy

126 - John Gayle, Covenant School

126 - Cadlee Jarvis, Fishburne

126 - Trey Custodio, Norfolk Academy

 

132 - Jimmy Harrington, Belmont Hill

132 - Gregor Mcneil, Wyoming Seminary

132 - Skylar Smith, Liberty Christian School (NC State)

132 - Michael Casas, St. John's College

132 - Tadhg Martinez, St. John's College

132 - Colin Greene, St. James School

132 - Turner Rayment, Belmont Hill

132 - Aiden Hebert, Green Farms Academy

132 - CJ Shea, Green Farms Academy

132 - Nicholas Kunstek, Blair Academy

132 - Thomas ONeill, Blair Academy

132 - Gavin Mavoides, Peddie School

132 - Christian Colman, Germantown Academy

132 - Will Jiggetts, Germantown Friends

132 - Ryan Aquilani, Malvern Prep

132 - James Toal, Malvern Prep

132 - Ethan Kreuzberg, The Hill School

132 - Alan Diaz, Western Reserve Academy

132 - Christopher Crawford, Wyoming Seminary

132 - Kaden Schaefer, Wyoming Seminary

132 - Drake Bowers, Christian Brothers

132 - Dayne Dalrymple, Christian Brothers

132 - Jake Berlin, Episcopal (TX)

132 - Blake Sanderson, Liberty Christian School

132 - Nathan Gwynn, McKinney Christian

132 - Michael Herrera, Newman International

132 - Ken Matsunaga, St. John's School

132 - Luke Townley, Trinity Christian Academy

132 - Dyson Dunham, Benedictine Prep

132 - Lance Dorman, Fishburne

132 - Eric Rivas, St. John Paul the Great Catholic

132 - Ethan Wilson, Thayer

 

138 - #5 Shayne Van Ness, Blair Academy (Penn State)

138 - Clayton Gabrielson, McDonogh School

138 - Mekhi Neal, St. Mary's Ryken

138 - Kelvin Griffin, The Hill School

138 - Brian Jaeger, St. Alban's

138 - Sean Lacey, St. John's College

138 - Sirr Bannister, Bishop McNamara

138 - RYAN HOLT, Dematha Catholic

138 - Will Levy, Landon

138 - Matthew Walsh, Loyola-Blakefield

138 - Colin Krause, Mount Saint Joseph

138 - Ryan Money, Severn School

138 - Ethan Zumbrun, St. James School

138 - Ethan Zumbrun, St. James School

138 - Chris Perry, Brunswick

138 - Adam Conforti, Governors Academy

138 - Evan Lundt, Marianapolis

138 - Noah DiNapoli, Blair Academy

138 - Marc Koch, Blair Academy

138 - Mason Stefanelli, Blair Academy

138 - Andy Poljevka, Peddie School

138 - Chase Erdin, Cannon School

138 - Aidan Lorsson, Providence Day School

138 - Jacob Sasson, Germantown Academy

138 - Noah Rudick, Germantown Friends

138 - Joshua Viarengo, Malvern Prep

138 - Ty Stubbs, Malvern Prep

138 - JT Chance, Western Reserve Academy

138 - Adam Ramsey, Western Reserve Academy

138 - Omar White- Evans, Western Reserve Academy

138 - Dominic Federici, Wyoming Seminary

138 - Nicholas Ridings, McCallie School

138 - Mac Russ, Montgomery Bell Academy

138 - Jacob Tidwell, Bay Area Christian School

138 - Alex Miller, Bishop Lynch High School

138 - Odin Hicks, Kinkaid

138 - Jaren Powell, Liberty Christian School

138 - Wyatt Cyprow, St. John's School

138 - Jedidiah Kim, St. Mark's School of Texas

138 - Dominic Considine, St. Thomas

138 - Samuel Cordova, St. Thomas

138 - Owen Gray, Grace Christian

 

145 - #18 Garrison Dendy, Baylor School

145 - Justin Mastroianni, Green Farms Academy

145 - Leonardo Maguigad, St. Alban's

145 - Alex Vaca, St. John's College

145 - Joe Fisk, Archbishop Spaulding

145 - Thomas Betivoglio, Bullis School

145 - Daniel Griffin, Gilman School

145 - Matthew Lawrence, McDonogh School

145 - Austin Lewis, Mount Saint Joseph

145 - Jesse Rappazzo, Mount Saint Joseph

145 - Vince Anani, St. James School

145 - Kailen Richards, Belmont Hill

145 - Neil Gawande, Green Farms Academy

145 - Peter Kane, Green Farms Academy

145 - Josiah Castellucci, Landmark

145 - Dante Abad, Marvelwood

145 - Shaymus MacIntosh, Northfield Mt. Hermon

145 - Declan Casey, St. Pauls NH

145 - Paul Ognissanti, Blair Academy

145 - Louis COLAIOCCO, Blair Academy

145 - Danny Wask, Blair Academy

145 - Sean Tansey, Collegiate

145 - Jason Dubrasky, Poly Prep

145 - Joshua Fahrenkrog, Metrolina Christian

145 - Flynn Kearney, Episcopal Academy

145 - Zachary Silnutzer, Kiski School

145 - Reed Fullmer, Malvern Prep

145 - Dan Gibson, Wyoming Seminary

145 - Micah Tisdale, Baylor School

145 - Nick Commons, Christian Brothers

145 - Jake Plummer, Bay Area Christian School

145 - Peter Humrichouse, Bishop Lynch High School

145 - Ross Harris, Bishop T K Gorman

145 - Lane Robinson, Episcopal (TX)

145 - Matthias Colvard, Newman International

145 - Sebastian Jimenez, St. John's School

145 - Ben Brown, St. Thomas

145 - Charles Lepage, Covenant School

145 - Trey Moffett, Grace Christian

 

152 - Dominic Rossetti, Loomis Chaffee

152 - Lorenzo Norman, Blair Academy

152 - Nick Fea, Wyoming Seminary

152 - Dylan Kamenetz, Gilman School

152 - Kyree Day, Loyola-Blakefield

152 - Noah Onkst, McDonogh School

152 - Marshall Hammond, St. Paul's

152 - Kieran Davey, Avon Old Farms

152 - Drew Freni, Avon Old Farms

152 - Lucas Viana, Lexington Christian

152 - Liam Finn, Northfield Mt. Hermon

152 - Kenlee Griffin, Cannon School

152 - Nathaniel Insko, Providence Day School

152 - Nick Wehmeyer, Malvern Prep

152 - Micah Ford, Springside Chesnut Hill Academy

152 - Sam Beckett, The Hill School

152 - Jaden Seabrook, Wyoming Seminary

152 - Mason Alley, Baylor School

152 - Evan Anthony, Christian Brothers

152 - Ian McGehee, Memphis University School

152 - Conor Corby, Montgomery Bell Academy

152 - Matthew Polak, Bishop Lynch High School

152 - Aidan Patton, Bishop T K Gorman

152 - Beecher Howenstine, Episcopal (TX)

152 - Braeden Baller, Liberty Christian School

152 - Reeves Baller, Liberty Christian School

152 - Cooper Ribman, St. Mark's School of Texas

152 - Zane Cox, Benedictine Prep

152 - Kobe Parker, Fishburne

152 - Corban Schmandt, Grace Christian

 

160 - Gavin Cagle, McCallie School

160 - Michael Dilorenzo, Gonzaga College High School

160 - Zach Fultz, St. John's College

160 - Ruben Karapetyan, St. John's College

160 - Drew Salazar, Archbishop Spaulding

160 - Ryan Kness, Loyola-Blakefield

160 - Gerard Johnson, McDonogh School

160 - James Mullen, Avon Old Farms

160 - Dylan Kasperzyk, Avon Old Farms

160 - Daniel Bittner, Belmont Hill

160 - Nick Bell, Brunswick

160 - Nate Taylor, Green Farms Academy

160 - Cesar Alvan, Northfield Mt. Hermon

160 - Quinn Cashman, Thayer

160 - Kyle Lee, Trinity Pawling

160 - Michael Lonnay, St. Benedict's Prep

160 - Max Orenstein, Germantown Friends

160 - Owen Quinn, Malvern Prep

160 - Victor Bucci, Malvern Prep

160 - Tre Stubbs, Springside Chesnut Hill Academy

160 - Benjamin Beckett, The Hill School

160 - Colby Isabelle, The Hill School

160 - Magnus Frable, Wyoming Seminary

160 - Frankie McNeary, Wyoming Seminary

160 - AIdan Bowers, Christian Brothers

160 - Nathaniel Nelson, Montgomery Bell Academy

160 - Ben Van Wey, Bishop Lynch High School

160 - Carson Harris, Bishop T K Gorman

160 - Paul McGarry, Episcopal (TX)

160 - Ben Sanders, Episcopal (TX)

160 - Miles Colvard, Newman International

160 - William Suttle, St. John's School

160 - Jackson Fair, St. Mark's School of Texas

160 - Heath Booker, Trinity Christian Academy

160 - Jud Cummings, The Potomac School

 

170 - #7 Gabe Arnold, Wyoming Seminary

170 - #8 Peyton Craft, Blair Academy (Cornell)

170 - #13 Alex Whitworth, McCallie School (Harvard)

170 - Harrison Trahan, McDonogh School (Brown)

170 - Andrew Donahue, Wyoming Seminary

170 - Omaury Alvarez, Baylor School

170 - Hayden Martz, Georgetown Day School

170 - Matthew Rosenstein, Sidwell Friends

170 - Nick Banks, St. John's College

170 - Damon Nelson, Loyola-Blakefield

170 - Bryce Phillips, Mount Saint Joseph

170 - Joshua Houston-Davis, Belmont Hill

170 - Maxwell Hall, Nobles

170 - David Barrett, Northfield Mt. Hermon

170 - Michael Ponenti, Peddie School

170 - Alex Lahners, Cannon School

170 - Tre Wilfong, Charlotte Christian School

170 - Derek Coleman, Episcopal Academy

170 - Dante Billups, Germantown Friends

170 - Stosh Zalota, Malvern Prep

170 - Stosh Zalota, Malvern Prep

170 - RJ Moore, Springside Chesnut Hill Academy

170 - Matthew Brosko, The Haverford School

170 - Grisham Vazarani, The Hill School

170 - Levi Miller, Western Reserve Academy

170 - Ethan Wilson, Liberty Christian School

170 - Christian Fisher, Liberty Christian School

170 - Stevie Otillar, St. John's School

170 - Michael Daichman, St. John's School

170 - Luke Malveaux, St. Thomas

170 - Ryan Tremain, Benedictine Prep

170 - Andrew Lavayen, St. Stephens/St. Agnes

 

182 - #2 Jack Wehmeyer, Malvern Prep (Columbia)

182 - #9 Tj Stewart, Blair Academy

182 - #11 Cole Rees, Wyoming Seminary (Campbell)

182 - Graham Chandler, St. Alban's

182 - Sean Foster, St. John's College

182 - Nick Telma, St. John's College

182 - James Conway, Loyola-Blakefield

182 - Logan Truitt, Mount Saint Joseph

182 - Quentin Day, Severn School

182 - Gus Bachner, Green Farms Academy

182 - Joshua Anthony, Blair Academy

182 - Nathan Morcheid, Kiski School

182 - Colby Pyle, The Hill School

182 - Wolfgang Frable, Wyoming Seminary

182 - Gunnar Garriques, Baylor School

182 - Gervacio Gonzalez, Christian Brothers

182 - Theo Sewell, Christian Brothers

182 - Matthew Enriquez, Bishop Lynch High School

182 - Addison Spiegel, St. John's School

182 - Roman Ochoa, St. Thomas

182 - Brady Fincham, Fishburne

182 - Oliver Jones, Norfolk Academy

 

195 - #11 Caden Rogers, Malvern Prep

195 - Andrew Connolly, Malvern Prep

195 - Evan Anderson, Western Reserve Academy

195 - Luke Duthie, Wyoming Seminary

195 - David Harper, Baylor School

195 - Brady Colbert, St. John's College

195 - RJ Mingo, Gilman School

195 - Jeremiah Aybar, Loyola-Blakefield

195 - Tade Omisore, St. James School

195 - Michael Bartush, Green Farms Academy

195 - Khalil Dancy, Germantown Friends

195 - Cameron Cavins, Christian Brothers

195 - Connor Billingsley, Christian Brothers

195 - Luke Estes, Lakeway Christian Academy

195 - Titus Grumbles, Bay Area Christian School

195 - Charlie Holub, Bishop Lynch High School

195 - John Perdue, St. John's School

195 - Elijah Ellis, St. Mark's School of Texas

195 - Brooks Heard, Trinity Christian Academy

 

220 - #1 Nick Feldman, Malvern Prep (Ohio State)

220 - Ben Gunsior, McDonogh School

220 - Brian Nanmoun, Avon Old Farms

220 - Christian Hamel, Governors Academy

220 - Alex Semenenko, Poly Prep

220 - Victor Coleman, Episcopal Academy

220 - Mac Levin, Springside Chesnut Hill Academy

220 - Jeff Miller, Wyoming Seminary

220 - Asher Hodge, Christian Brothers

220 - Gabe Fisher, Montgomery Bell Academy

220 - Webster Walls, Bishop Lynch High School

220 - Duncan McClaren, St. John's School

220 - Tyler Langin, St. John's School

220 - Mark Nilson, Trinity Christian Academy

220 - Logan Cohn, Benedictine Prep

 

285 - #7 Jake Kaminski, Wyoming Seminary

285 - #12 Cole Deery, Malvern Prep

285 - Antonio Ramos, Northfield Mt. Hermon

285 - Terrence McCauley, St. Mary's Ryken

285 - Alex Salgar, Avon Old Farms

285 - Samsom Okunlola, Thayer

285 - Liam Dietrich, Trinity Pawling

285 - Sean Horner, Blair Academy

285 - Hudson Jones, Charlotte Christian School

285 - Harrison Levans, Germantown Academy

285 - Philip Tabasso, Malvern Prep

285 - Billy Brosko, The Haverford School

285 - Luke Cawley, The Hill School

285 - Connor Burns, Western Reserve Academy

285 - DJ Moehring, Wyoming Seminary

285 - Max Fisher, Montgomery Bell Academy

285 - Nate Lasby, Bishop Lynch High School

285 - Ben Weber, Bishop Lynch High School

285 - Beau Edwards, Episcopal (TX)

285 - Eric Johnson, St. John's School

285 - Mark James, Benedictine Prep

285 - Bryson Smith, Benedictine Prep

285 - Philip Hansen, St. John Paul the Great Catholic

285 - Ewan Clarke, St. Stephens/St. Agnes


Girls Division

100 - Tiffany Stoshak, Wyoming Seminary

 

105 - Kate Borkowski, Sidwell Friends

105 - Avery Kibelbek, Wyoming Seminary

105 - Virginia Foard, Wyoming Seminary

 

113 - Abigail Alicandro, Marianapolis

113 - Gracia Galicia, Marvelwood

113 - Mya German, Marvelwood

113 - Ava Bayless, Wyoming Seminary

113 - Abbygale Duke, Wyoming Seminary

 

121 - Morgan Edwards, Blair Academy

 

130 - Johnna Romanek, Marianapolis

130 - Carina Giangeruso, Wyoming Seminary

 

142 - Kendall Bostelman, Wyoming Seminary

142 - Veronica Whitacre, Wyoming Seminary

 

168 - Lily Freitas, Wyoming Seminary

 

185 - Piper Staniford, Wyoming Seminary