Who's Registered So Far For 2020 Senior Nationals?
Who's Registered So Far For 2020 Senior Nationals?
Check out a list of wrestlers who have already registered for 2020 Senior Nationals.
Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!
Already a subscriber? Log In
It's Senior Nationals week! Check out all of the currently registered athletes and their rankings. We used our domestic men's and women's freestyle rankings as well as greco rankings from Timmy Hands at 5 point move.
Watch 2020 Senior Nationals LIVE on FloWrestling
This event is shrouded in intrigue. How many NCAA athletes will compete for potential Olympic Redshirts? Which of the top guys will fight to represent the US in the event that the UWW Senior World Championships take place this year? Will we see any significant weight changes? Check back in here for regular updates to registration.
Men's Freestyle
57kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Vitali Arujau | NY | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 6 |
Zane Richards | IL | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 10 |
Darian Cruz | PA | New York Athletic Club | |
Jack Mueller | TX | New York City RTC | |
Frank Perrelli | PA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Sean Russell | MN | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | |
Shelton Mack | VA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Jakob Camacho | NC | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Brandon Courtney | AZ | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Sam Latona | AL | Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc | |
Jackson Henson | MO | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Skyler Petry | MN | Minnesota Storm | |
Jeremiah Reno | MO | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Jack Medley | MI | Cliff Keen Wrestling Club | |
Dominick Serrano | CO | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Justin Portillo | IA | Viking Wrestling Club (IA) | |
nicholas minnick | TX | ||
Britain Longmire | NV | ||
Brandon Betancourt | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Gabriel Gray | TX | Panhandle Wrestling Club | |
Kyler Rodriguez | NJ | ||
Codi Russell | NC | Blue Ridge RTC | |
Alex Logsdon | AK | Cougar Wrestling Club | |
Jackson Nielsen | NE | Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club | |
Antonio Saldate | NV | ||
Esteban Lara | CT | Ascension Wrestling Academy | |
Beau Bayless | PA | ||
Tanner Kuketz | AZ | ||
Dylan Ragusin | IL | ||
Matthew Ramos | IL | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | |
Johnie Flakes | GA |
65kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Joseph McKenna | NJ | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 4 |
Evan Henderson | NY | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 6 |
Jaydin Eierman | MO | Hawkeye Wrestling Club | 7 |
Dean Heil | MD | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 9 |
Luke Pletcher | PA | Pittsburgh Wrestling Club | 10 |
Nicholas Dardanes | IL | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Mitchell Mckee | MN | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | |
Matthew Kolodzik | NJ | New York Athletic Club | |
Ethan Lizak | PA | New York Athletic Club | |
Yahya Thomas | IL | Wildcat Wrestling Club | |
Austin Gomez | IL | Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC | |
Earl Hall | VA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Ian Parker | IA | Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC | |
Chad Red | IN | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Kevon Davenport | MI | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Sean Fausz | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Jaden Abas | CA | ||
Andrew Alirez | CO | ||
Kanen Storr | MI | Cliff Keen Wrestling Club | |
Joshua Heil | OH | Campbell Wrestling Club | |
Noah Gonser | MI | Buies Creek Wrestling Club | |
Jordin Humphrey | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Rob Mathers | AZ | ||
Michael Jaffe | IL | ||
David Ortega | CA | ||
Carter Young | OK | Team BIG | |
Jesus Rosado | KY | ||
Matt Santos | MI | ||
D'Andre Graham | NV | ||
Ty Lydic | PA | ||
Caleb Craig | IN | ||
Danny Fongaro | NJ | New York City RTC | |
Lawrence Saenz | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Jonathon Lizama | TX | ||
Doug Zapf | PA | Pennsylvania RTC | |
Joey Jones | VA | ||
Alex Bonner | TX | Panhandle Wrestling Club | |
John Simmons | MI | Cliff Keen Wrestling Club | |
Joshua Brown | CA | ||
Dario Gamino Barrientos | IA | Mat Monkey Wrestling Club | |
Cody Trybus | MD | Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club | |
Dayne Morton | MN | ||
Alireza Kaveh | CA | ||
Christian Miller | NE | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Jevon Parrish | NE | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Tony Tolbert | PA | Pennsylvania RTC |
74kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Logan Massa | MI | Cliff Keen Wrestling Club | 6 |
Anthony Valencia | AZ | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 10 |
Ryan Deakin | CO | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Evan Wick | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Hayden Hidlay | NC | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Dan Vallimont | PA | New York Athletic Club | |
Joey Lavallee | MO | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
David Carr | OH | Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC | |
Collin Purinton | NE | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Quentin Perez | MD | Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club | |
Austin Headlee | NC | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Padraic Gallagher | OH | The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland | |
Jarrett Jacques | MO | Tiger Style Wrestling Club | |
Cameron Amine | MI | Cliff Keen Wrestling Club | |
Rick Durso | PA | Pennsylvania RTC | |
Jeremiah Moody | WI | Hawkeye Wrestling Club | |
CJ Brucki | IL | ||
Danny Braunagel | IL | Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC | |
Shabaka Johns | IN | ||
Andrew Torres | AZ | Firestorm Wrestling Club | |
Trever Devestern | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Philip Conigliaro | MA | ||
Gator Groves | AZ | ||
AJ Jaffe | IL | ||
Wyatt Hardesty | GA | ||
Brenton Dotter | WI | ||
Kyle Summers | MO | ||
Joshua Kim | CA | ||
Anthony Rivera | OK | ||
Jack Chesman | IN | Indiana RTC | |
William Formato | NC | ||
Aaron Goldman | TX | Spartan Mat Club | |
Cory Graham | IN | Legends of Gold | |
Kevin Tao | CA | San Francisco Wrestling Club | |
Laurence Kosoy | FL | ||
Jacob Wright | CA | Valley Regional Training Center | |
Tony Raupp | ND | Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club | |
Evan Barczak | NY | Pennsylvania RTC | |
Jack Nigro | NH | ||
Austin Kraisser | MD | Buies Creek Wrestling Club | |
Matthew Malcom | IA | Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club | |
Dylan Montelongo | CO | Denver Wrestling Club | |
Muhamed Mcbryde | NY | Buffalo Wrestling Club RTC | |
Dracius Mckee | TX | ||
Caleb Licking | NE | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Elroy Perkin | WI | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | |
Grant Henderson | IA | Viking Wrestling Club (IA) | |
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer | IA | Viking Wrestling Club (IA) | |
Jake Keating | VA | Cavalier Wrestling Club | |
Zeth Dean | MI | ||
Dennis Owcarz | TX | ||
Alejandro Torres | AZ |
86kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Myles Martin | OH | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 3 |
Nathan Jackson | NJ | New York Athletic Club | 8 |
Brett Pfarr | MN | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | 9 |
Gabe Dean | NY | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Maxwell Dean | MI | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Drew Foster | IA | Panther Wrestling Club RTC | |
David McFadden | VA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Hunter Bolen | VA | Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc | |
Trent Hidlay | NC | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Taylor Lujan | GA | Panther Wrestling Club RTC | |
Taylor Venz | MN | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Devin Skatzka | MI | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | |
Michael Labriola | PA | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Andrew Morgan | NC | Wrestling Prep | |
Rocky Elam | MO | Tiger Style Wrestling Club | |
Parker Keckeisen | IA | Panther Wrestling Club RTC | |
Leonardo Tarantino | FL | ||
Tyler Wilson | NH | ||
Christos Avgeros | NC | ||
Trevor Graves | CO | ||
David Richardson | KY | ||
Austin Clayton | AZ | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Brian Bonino | NJ | New York City RTC | |
Antonio Andrade | CA | ||
Kenneth Prince | SC | Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club | |
Ryan Epps | MN | ||
Matthew Alejandro | NV | ||
Kadeem Samuels | PA | New York Athletic Club | |
Lucas Lovvorn | WY | Oklahoma Regional Training Center | |
Nathan Haas | CA | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Brandyn Van Tassell | NE | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Garrett Joles | WI | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | |
Ramon Fry | OR |
97kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Kyle Snyder | PA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 1 |
Hayden Zillmer | MN | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | 4 |
Ty Walz | VA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 5 |
Kollin Moore | OH | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 7 |
Kyven Gadson | IA | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 8 |
Nino Bonaccorsi | PA | Pittsburgh Wrestling Club | |
Ben Honis | NY | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Lucas Davison | IL | Wildcat Wrestling Club | |
Nick Reenan | NC | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Timothy Dudley | SC | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Nathan Traxler | CA | ||
Eric Schultz | IL | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Jakob Woodley | OK | Oklahoma Regional Training Center | |
Scottie Boykin | TN | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Gavin Hoffman | PA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Erik Hinckley | KS | ||
Evan Hansen | IA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
William Baldwin | VA | ||
Joseph Reimers | NE | Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club | |
Silas Allred | IN | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Jeremiah Casto | WV |
125kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Dominique Bradley | MO | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 3 |
Mason Parris | IN | Cliff Keen Wrestling Club | 5 |
Jordan Wood | PA | Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club | 7 |
Youssif Hemida | NY | New York Athletic Club | 10 |
Derek White | OK | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Trent Hillger | MI | Badger Regional Training Center | |
Tanner Hall | ID | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Demertius Thomas | MO | Pittsburgh Wrestling Club | |
David Tate Orndorff | UT | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
AJ Nevills | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Christian Lance | MO | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Daniel Chaid | CA | California Regional Training Center (CA RTC) | |
Cale Davidson | NE | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Zach Elam | MO | Tiger Style Wrestling Club | |
Benjamin Goldin | FL | Pennsylvania RTC | |
Trent Ragland | VA | Cougar Wrestling Club | |
Shawn Streck | IN | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Zach Schrader | CA | ||
Jacob Evans | PA | ||
Landon Brown | NE | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Keaton Kluever | WI | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | |
Jonovan Smith | CA | ||
Joshua Heindselman | OK | Oklahoma Regional Training Center | |
Mauro Correnti | NJ | New York Athletic Club |
Women's Freestyle
50kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Alyssa Lampe | VT | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 2 |
Amy Fearnside | CO | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 6 |
Emily Shilson | MN | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 7 |
Charlotte Fowler | TX | ||
Arelys Valles | FL | Grand View Wrestling Club | |
Stefana Jelacic | AZ | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Caryssa Aguirre | TX | Panhandle Wrestling Club | |
Valerie Acosta | TX | Rise Wrestling | |
Trinity Rios | FL | Florida Jets | |
Amy Golding | NY | ||
Samara Chavez | TX | Spartan Mat Club | |
Junnette Caldera | ND |
53kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Sarah Hildebrandt | CO | New York Athletic Club | 1 (50) |
Katherine Shai | CO | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 4 |
Alisha Howk | WI | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 5 |
Ronna Heaton | WI | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 6 |
Camille Fournier | TX | Spartan Mat Club |
57kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Alli Ragan | CO | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 2 |
Lauren Louive | OH | New York Athletic Club | |
Grace Pauls | NY | ||
Xochitl Mota-Pettis | TX | Rise Wrestling | |
Deanna Prince | TX | ||
Jasmine Davis | TX | Panhandle Wrestling Club | |
Vayle Baker | PA | Twin Cities Regional Training Center | |
Isabella Gonzalez | TX | Grand View Wrestling Club | |
Kairah Cantillo | CA |
62kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Macey Kilty | WI | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy | 5 |
Jennifer Page | CO | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 7 |
Lexie Basham | TX | Spartan Mat Club | |
Bridgette Duty | TX | Patriot Wrestling Club |
68kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Forrest Molinari | AZ | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 2 |
Alexandria Glaude | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 4 |
Skylar Grote | NJ | New York Athletic Club | 6 |
Rachel Watters | IA | New York Athletic Club | 9 |
Jackie Cataline | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Marilyn Garcia | CA |
76kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Adeline Gray | CO | New York Athletic Club | 1 |
Precious Bell | WI | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 2 |
Dymond Guilford | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 3 |
Victoria Francis | MD | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 3 (68) |
Geneva Gray | CO | ||
Tristan Kelly | CO | Betterman Elite Wrestling | |
Samantha Springer | MA | ||
Alexandra Castillo | CA |
Greco Roman
60kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Taylor LaMont | UT | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 8 |
Travis Rice | IL | New York Athletic Club | 9 |
Randon Miranda | CA | New York Athletic Club | 10 |
Brady Koontz | WI | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 12 |
Dylan Koontz | WI | Ohio Regional Training Center | |
Nicky Raimo | NJ | ||
Mosha Schwartz | CO | ||
Alex Thomsen | IA | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Liam Cronin | NE | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Conor Knopick | NE | MWC Wrestling Academy | |
Britain Longmire | NV | ||
Justin Feldman | WA | Camarillo Wrestling Club | |
Chance Rich | CA | Roadrunner WC | |
Joey Jones | VA | ||
Camden Russell | NE | MWC Wrestling Academy | |
Alex Logsdon | AK | Cougar Wrestling Club | |
Antonio Saldate | NV | ||
Samuel Braswell IV | VA | Cougar Wrestling Club | |
Corey Muniz | IA | River Valley Wrestling Club | |
Elijah Varona | FL | Viking Wrestling Club (IA) | |
Farrokh Safaeinejad | FL |
67kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Nolan Baker | IL | Alpha Wrestling Academy | 7 |
Calvin Germinaro | MN | 8 | |
Jessy Williams | NY | New York Athletic Club | 11 |
Lenny Merkin | NY | New York Athletic Club | |
Morgan Flaharty | CO | New York Athletic Club | |
Anthony Abidin | NY | West Point Wrestling Club | |
Justin Koethe | IA | Ubasa Wrestling Academy | |
Brock Hardy | UT | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Ridge Lovett | ID | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Jasiah Williams | OR | CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC | |
Payne Carr | KY | Union County Wrestling Club | |
Benjamin Peak | WI | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Duncan Nelson | IL | ||
Nicholas Leonetti | ID | Suples Wrestling Club | |
Dario Gamino Barrientos | IA | Mat Monkey Wrestling Club | |
Kaleb McAlexander | TX | ||
Logan Hatch | CO | Greco-Roman Development | |
Matthew Floresca | WA | Wrestling Rhinos | |
Dylan Thurston | IL | ||
john teed | TX | ||
Jarod Maes | WI | X-Factor Elite Wrestling | |
Bobby Treshock | NY | Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club | |
Logan Savvy | VA | New York Athletic Club |
77kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Patrick Smith | MN | Minnesota Storm | 1 |
Kendrick Sanders | MI | New York Athletic Club | 12 |
Tommy Brackett | TN | ||
Alec Ortiz | MN | Minnesota Storm | |
Peyton Robb | MN | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Khalil Abdushshakur | GA | Morris Fitness | |
Fritz Schierl | WI | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Eddie Smith | IA | Dubuque Wrestling Club | |
Tony Raupp | ND | Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club | |
Jordan Lara | NM | 505 Wrestling Club | |
Michael Napier | TX | Panhandle Wrestling Club | |
Jack Nigro | NH | ||
Ryan Epps | MN | ||
Burke Paddock | NY | New York Athletic Club | |
Zachary Grimes | CO | ||
Tyler Eischens | MN | California Regional Training Center (CA RTC) | |
David Khavin | NY | ||
Dracius Mckee | TX | ||
Ryan Whittle | PA | Beat the Streets Wrestling Program Lancaster | |
Timothy Johnson-Thompson | TX | ||
Camden Carter-Grimes | FL | ||
Riley Briggs | CA | Community Youth Center - Concord Campus |
87kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Josef Rau | MN | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | 1 |
Alan Vera | FL | New York Athletic Club | 4 |
Lelund Weatherspoon | KS | ||
Marcus Finau | HI | New York Athletic Club | |
George Sikes | FL | New York Athletic Club | |
Cade Belshay | AZ | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
John Hagey | NM | ||
Zachary Braunagel | IL | Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC | |
Trent Munoz | CA | ||
Conner Linehan | MO | ||
Dane Harter | LA |
97kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Nicholas Boykin | TN | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 6 |
Chad Porter | AZ | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 9 |
Braxton Amos | WV | Badger Regional Training Center | |
Nino Bonaccorsi | PA | Pittsburgh Wrestling Club | |
Kordell Norfleet | AZ | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | |
Tyler Hannah | WI | Combat W.C. School of Wrestling | |
Erik Hinckley | KS | ||
Jeremiah Imonode | NY | West Point Wrestling Club | |
John Kent | LA | ||
Tyler Westlund | OH | ||
Brady Vogel | IA | ||
Christian Rouleau | MN | ||
Denzel Mabry | CA |
130kg
Name | State | Team | Ranking |
Cohlton Schultz | CO | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club | 2 |
West Cathcart | IL | New York Athletic Club | 7 |
Donny Longendyke | MN | 8 | |
AJ Nevills | CA | Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) | |
Tommie Turner | GA | ||
Conor Karwath | LA | Rise Wrestling | |
Tom Foote | MA | South Side Wrestling Club | |
Zach Schrader | CA | ||
Tanner Farmer | IL | ||
Jacob Evans | PA | ||
Luke Luffman | IL | Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC | |
Austin Emerson | MI | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center | |
Keaton Kluever | WI | Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC | |
Malcolm Allen | SD | Legends of Gold |
Related Content
- 65 lbs Cons. Round 4 - Luke Pletcher, PENN/TMWC vs Aden Valencia, CARTC/TMWC
Dec 16, 2023
- 65 lbs Cons. Round 3 - Timothy Levine, NLWC/TMWC vs Luke Pletcher, PENN/TMWC
Dec 16, 2023
- 65 lbs Cons. Round 2 - Nathaniel Johnson, Arizona vs Luke Pletcher, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Dec 16, 2023
- 65 lbs Champ. Round 2 - Beau Bartlett, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club vs Luke Pletcher, Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Dec 16, 2023
- 197 Pounds Preseason NCAA Wrestling Preview & Predictions
Oct 18, 2023
- Nino Bonaccorsi Won NCAAs With A Torn Shoulder
Sep 2, 2023
- The Top 25 Point Scorers At The 2023 NCAA Championships
May 12, 2023
- World Team Trials Challenge Tournament 92 kg Preview
May 10, 2023
- List Of Men's Freestyle World Team Trials Qualifiers
May 3, 2023