Pre-Seeds Released For Escape The Rock 2020

null

Escape the Rock, one of the best tournaments in Pennsylvania, goes down this weekend at Council Rock South high school with a nationally renowned field. 

Watch Escape the Rock 2020 LIVE on Flo

January 18-19 | 10 AM Eastern

Headlining the field are Ryan Crookham, Gaige Garcia, Brett Ungar, Kyonte Hamilton, Eddie Ventresca, Dustin Norris, Patrick Noonan, Cole Handlovic, Jagger Condomitti, and Dalton Harkins.

The tournament organizers always do a great job of getting the pre-seeds out way ahead of time so fans can plan their weekend around watching and attending. Check out pre-seeds below and peep the entries on FloArena, which is where the brackets will eventually be on Saturday morning.

106 Pounds

  1. Sean Logue, Father Judge (10)
  2. Zach Jacaruso, Delaware Valley (9)
  3. Logan Attisano, Legacy Christian (10)
  4. Tommy Link, Malvern Prep (9)
  5. Matt Eberly, New Kent (9)
  6. Carson Wagner, Northampton (9)
  7. Trevon Gray, Oscar Smith (11)
  8. Chad Ozias, Connellsville (10)
  9. Cael McIntyre, Bethlehem Catholic (9)
  10. Evan Maag, Notre Dame GP (10)
  11. Kade Davidheiser, Hill School (10)
  12. Max Martin, Great Bridge (10)
  13. Josh Jasionowicz, Stroudsburg (11)
  14. Cavan Kinne, Council Rock South (11)
  15. Luke Mentzer, Chambersburg (9)
  16. Cooper Haase, Kissimmee Osceola (9)

113 Pounds

  1. Brett Ungar, Notre Dame GP (11)
  2. Kelly Dunnigan, Don Bosco (11)
  3. Erik Roggie, St. Christopher's (11)
  4. Jacob Craig, Hill School (10)
  5. Joe Manno, St. Joseph's Regional (10)
  6. Mason Prinkey, Connellsville (11)
  7. Matt Ellis, Legacy Christian (10)
  8. Braxton Appello-Fries, Easton (10)
  9. Luke Poore, Caravel Academy (9)
  10. Jay Maldanado, Boyertown (11)
  11. Dante Frinzi, Bethlehem Catholic (10)
  12. Dom Findora, Downingtown West (10)
  13. Spencer Barnhart, Malvern Prep (9)
  14. Zeke Dubler, Glendale (9)
  15. Austin Pollard, Colonial Forge (10)
  16. Connor Crescimano, Delaware Valley (10)

120 Pounds

  1. Dustin Norris, Cincinnati La Salle (11)
  2. Kyle Hauserman, Council Rock North (11)
  3. Brandon Chletsos, Notre Dame GP (10)
  4. Alex Almeyda, St. Joseph's Regional (10)
  5. Dayton Delviscio, Malvern Prep (12)
  6. Killian Delaney, WC Henderson (12)
  7. Kole Biscoe, Southern Columbia (10)
  8. Karl Shindledecker, Chambersburg (10)
  9. Georgio Mazzeo, Paulsboro (12)
  10. Shane Percelay, Pope John XXIII (11)
  11. Mike Tandurello, Don Bosco (11)
  12. David Bragg, Oscar Smith (12)
  13. Boede Campbell, Legacy Christian (9)
  14. Ethan Renegar, JW Robinson (12)
  15. Joey Miranda, Kingsway (10)
  16. Kyle Miller, Quakertown (12)

126 Pounds

  1. Ryan Crookham, Notre Dame GP (10)
  2. Eddie Ventresca, Pope John XXIII (12)
  3. Cole Skinner, Cincinnati La Salle (12)
  4. Camron Lacure, Legacy Christian (10)
  5. Luke Lucerne, Council Rock North (12)
  6. Kyle Waterman, Council Rock South (12)
  7. Kelvin Griffin, Hill School (10)
  8. Mackenzie Bell, Kingsway (12)
  9. Matt Mayer, Bethlehem Catholic (11)
  10. Sam McGonagle, WC Henderson (11)
  11. Ethan Grey, Caravel Academy (11)
  12. Sammy Gerard, JW Robinson (10)
  13. Suds Dubler, Glendale (10)
  14. Logan Pierson, Great Bridge (11)
  15. Ray Goode, New Kent (11)
  16. Reed Fullmer, Malvern Prep (9)

132 Pounds

  1. Patrick Noonan, Stroudsburg (12)
  2. Joey Olivieri, Hanover Park (11)
  3. Brock McMillen, Glendale (11)
  4. Casey Wiles, Cincinnati La Salle (11)
  5. Evan Buchanan, Atlee (12)
  6. Justin Bierdumpfel, St. Joseph's Regional (12)
  7. Evan Gleason, Bethlehem Catholic (11)
  8. Jaekus Hines, Kissimmee Osceola (11)
  9. Jaheid Lucas, Oscar Smith (11)
  10. Josh Pence, JW Robinson (11)
  11. Preston Machado, Delaware Valley (11)
  12. Dagen Condomitti, Northampton (9)
  13. Patrick Jordon, New Kent (9)
  14. Ian Yoder, Southern Columbia (11)
  15. Quinn Tobin, Spring Ford (12)
  16. Jake Gentile, Kingsway (11)

138 Pounds

  1. Kenny Herrmann, Bethlehem Catholic (12)
  2. Jacob Perez-Eli, Paulsboro (12)
  3. Gavin Brown, Legacy Christian (10)
  4. Alex Poore, Caravel Academy (10)
  5. Jake Niffenegger, Cincinnati La Salle (10)
  6. Cade Balestrini, Shikellamy (12)
  7. Mike Cetta, St. Joseph's Regional (11)
  8. Finnegan McFadden, Kingsway (11)
  9. Ty Chittum, Great Bridge (10)
  10. Ethan Szerencitis, Northampton (12)
  11. Dominic DeFalco, Quakertown (11)
  12. Zach Martin, Neshaminy (11)
  13. Holden Garcia, Notre Dame GP (9)
  14. Zach Needles, Spring Ford (11)
  15. Sam Beckett, Hill School (10)
  16. Damian Weaver, Lyndhurst (9)

145 Pounds

  1. Cole Handlovic, Bethlehem Catholic (12)
  2. Jagger Condomitti, Northampton (11)
  3. Anthony Petrocelli, OJR (12)
  4. Darnai Heard, Cincinnati La Salle (11)
  5. Kaya Sement, Pope John XXIII (12)
  6. Travis Ragland, New Kent (10)
  7. Jared Kesler, Connellsville (10)
  8. Jesse Alvarado, Great Bridge (11)
  9. Dakota Morris, Kingsway (10)
  10. Liam Gordon, JW Robinson (11)
  11. Michael Dellagatta, St. Joseph's Regional (9)
  12. Nicholas Alvarez, Legacy Christian (10)
  13. Sam Hayes, Council Rock North (12)
  14. Isaiah Wright, Malvern Prep (10)
  15. Tristan Rutter, Glendale (12)
  16. Reynaldo Garcia, Mariana Bracetti (11)

152 Pounds

  1. Dalton Harkins, Malvern Prep (12)
  2. Cam Robinson, Council Rock North (12)
  3. Dylan Weaver, Lyndhurst (11)
  4. AJ Tamburrino, Hatboro Horsham (12)
  5. Koby Allred, Great Bridge (12)
  6. Nick Vafiadis, New Kent (10)
  7. Stefano Sgambellone, St. Joseph's Regional (12)
  8. Tate Nichter, Chambersburg (11)
  9. Matt Lackman Bethlehem Catholic 12
  10. Jack McGill Spring Ford 11
  11. Nick Hall Caravel Academy 10
  12. Wesley Barnes Southern Columbia 9
  13. Matt Park JW Robinson 12
  14. Matt Garcia Pope John XXIII 12
  15. Sterling Waters Oscar Smith 12
  16. Dominic Deintinis Parsippany 12

160 Pounds

  1. Andrew Cerniglia, Notre Dame GP (12)
  2. Luke Nichter, Chambersburg (12)
  3. Andrew Clark, Collingswood (12)
  4. Dillon Sheehy, Council Rock North (12)
  5. Matt Kidwell, Father Judge (12)
  6. Matt Colajezzi, Council Rock South (10)
  7. Jack Wehmeyer, Malvern Prep (10)
  8. Casper Hinklie, Connellsville (12)
  9. Brayden Hohman, New Kent (11)
  10. Connor Fritsch, Pope John XXIII (12)
  11. Grigol Khochisavili, Central (12)
  12. Harrison Smith, Great Bridge (11)
  13. Machias Magill, Delaware Valley (12)
  14. Austin Boaman, OJR (12)
  15. Shawn Williams, Paulsboro (11)
  16. Jameson Knotts, St. Christopher's (11)

170 Pounds

  1. Angel Garcia, Mariana Bracetti (12)
  2. Brandon Green, Paulsboro (12)
  3. Leonard Pinto, Stroudsburg (11)
  4. Jaden Bullock, Oscar Smith (12)
  5. Dominic Falcone, Easton (11)
  6. Caden Rogers, Malvern Prep (10)
  7. Brenden Spicer, Father Judge (12)
  8. Anthony Bernieri, Caravel Academy (12)
  9. Anthony DeRosa, Bethlehem Catholic (11)
  10. Tristen Dagstani, Tuscarora (11)
  11. Gannon Jones, New Kent (12)
  12. Alex Ward, Battlefield (12)
  13. Traisach Roland, Northampton (12)
  14. Alan Alexander, Boyertown (10)
  15. Gunner Spain, Neshaminy (12)
  16. Carson Mello, Chambersburg (12)

182 Pounds

  1. Sam Fisher, Fauquier (12)
  2. Joey Milano, Spring Ford (11)
  3. Max Hale, Downingtown West (12)
  4. Dillon Walker, Cincinnati La Salle (11)
  5. Isaiah Reinert, Easton (11)
  6. Giani Gilch, Council Rock South (12)
  7. Nolin Eaddy, Kissimmee Osceola (11)
  8. Jack Farinaro, St. Joseph's Regional (11)
  9. Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame GP (10)
  10. Kevin Pandorf, Kingsway (11)
  11. Andrew Connolly, Malvern Prep (10)
  12. Dakota Rodgers, Connellsville (12)
  13. Zion Carpenter, Oscar Smith (12)
  14. Tyler Waltman, Southern Columbia (11)
  15. Riley Gallager, Northampton (12)
  16. Jason Pascucci, Neshaminy (12)

195 Pounds

  1. Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia (12)
  2. Nick Feldman, Malvern Prep (10)
  3. Chase Mielnik, Downingtown West (12)
  4. Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley (11)
  5. Azeem Bell, AI Dupont (12)
  6. Emmanuel Ayi-Bonte, Potomac Senior (12)
  7. Derek Schemaeling, Hill School (11)
  8. Jason Sine, Notre Dame GP (11)

220 Pounds

  1. Kyonte Hamilton, Georgetown Prep (11)
  2. Cory Johnston, Glendale (12)
  3. Michael Toranzo, St. Joseph's Regional (11)
  4. Adam Young, Shikellamy (11)
  5. Jamar Christian, New Kent (12)
  6. Wyatt Hull, Chambersburg (12)
  7. Matthew Cruise, Easton (10)
  8. Logan Flynn, Hatboro Horsham (12)
  9. Gianluca Birnbaum, Hanover Park (12)
  10. Christian Brady, Paulsboro (12)

285 Pounds

  1. Coltin Deery, Malvern Prep (11)
  2. Lear Quinton, Southern Columbia (12)
  3. Jim Mullen, St. Joseph's Regional (9)
  4. Blake Lambert, Northampton (12)
  5. Jeremy McQuigan, Quakertown (12)
  6. Matt Micale, Downingtown West (11)
  7. Max Harrar, Council Rock North (11)
  8. Sean Brogan, Spring Ford (12)
  9. Alex Birchmeier, Broad Run (9)
  10. Robert Terra, Boyertown (11)
  11. Zach Magdelinskas, Neshaminy (12)
  12. Brandon Armstrong, Paulsboro (10)

Sammy Sasso Takes On #1 Pat Lugo In CHA

Sammy Sasso And Brayton Lee Renew Their Rivalry In Minneapolis

Massive Upsets At 149, 165, And 184 In Week 13

FRL Weekend Recap 1

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Week 13 of NCAA wrestling had its share of upsets. As usual, we have collected the top upset stories of the weekend and compiled all the upsets we could find. If you saw an upset we missed, please send an email to david.bray@flosports.tv so that we can include it. First, here are the biggest upset stories of the week.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

FRL Weekend Recap 1: Who's The New #1 At 149?

FRL Weekend Recap 1

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

On this FRL Weekend Recap, Spey and Bray discuss the ranking situation at 149 and the weekend's top upsets

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Alex Madrigal & The 5 MAC Wrestlers On NCAA Statistical Leaderboards

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Central Michigan’s Matt Stencel and George Mason’s Alex Madrigal have both developed a knack for ending matches early – Stencel via pin and Madrigal through technical falls. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Week 13 Roundup: Major Shakeups At The Top Of The Rankings

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

From Friday to Sunday, week 13 of NCAA wrestling was packed with dual meets between some of the nation's best teams. Plenty of results added to the intrigue of an already drama-filled season. From individual weight-class results to team dual meet results, this weekend provided all kinds of rankings shakeups. Here are the top stories of the week.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Bratke's 10 Favorite Matches From The Weekend

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

For the third consecutive week, I watched every D1 dual that was live on FloWrestling (180 individual matches) and put together the 10 matches you absolutely cannot miss.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Cal Duals Recap Including The Best Matches & Biggest Upsets

RESULTS

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Austin DeSanto, Iowa vs Jordan Decatur, Ohio State

Watch #2 Austin DeSanto of Iowa take on true freshman Jordan Decatur of Ohio State.

NCAA Divisions II And III Grant Women's Wrestling Emerging Sport Status

During today's NCAA Convention in Anaheim, California, NCAA divisions II and III voted to grant Women's Wrestling emerging sport status.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In